Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
CAMBRIDGE UNITED Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
 
 
Right Midfield
                           
1970\71 4 Leivers Vasper Thompson Eades Slack Meldrum Horrey Foote Walker Gregson Cassidy B. Collins
1971\72 4 Leivers Vasper Thompson Eades Guild Akers Harris Foote Lill Phillips Greenhalgh Collins
1972\73 4 Leivers Vasper Thompson Eades Guild Akers Watson Ross Lill Walton Greenhalgh Collins
1973\74 3 Leivers Vasper Batson Eades Guild Akers Lennard Ferguson Lill Ross Greenhalgh Cassidy N.
1974\75 4 Atkinson Smith G. Batson Eades Lyon Akers Horsfall Howell Lill Smith P. Cassidy N. Shinton
1975\76 4 Atkinson Smith G. Batson Eades Fallon Seary Horsfall Howell O`Donnell Tully Spriggs Shinton
1976\77 4 Atkinson Webster Batson Streete Fallon Lyon Stringer Howard O`Donnell Watson Biley Spriggs
1977\78 3 Atkinson Webster Batson Streete Fallon Murray Spriggs Howard Finney Morgan Biley Cozens
1978\79 2 Docherty J. Webster Stringer Streete Fallon Murray Spriggs Howard Finney Christie Biley Cozens
1979\80 2 Docherty J. Webster Donaldson Smith L. Fallon Murray Spriggs Gibbins Finney Christie Biley Reilly
1980\81 2 Docherty J. Webster Donaldson Smith L. Fallon Murray Spriggs Gibbins Finney Christie Spriggs Reilly
1981\82 2 Docherty J. Webster Donaldson Smith L. Fallon Murray Spriggs Cartwright Finney Christie Mayo Reilly
1982\83 2 Docherty J. Webster Donaldson Smith L. Fallon Murray Spriggs Cartwright Finney Sinton Pyle Reilly
1983\84 3 Docherty J. Webster Bennett Moyes Fallon Fisher Spriggs Sinton Finney Daniels Cooke Pyle
1984\85 4 Ryan Branagan Bennett Moyes Fallon Clark Comfort Spriggs Finney Lockhart Cooke McDonough
1985\86 4 Turner Hansbury Bennett Dowman Fallon Clark Comfort Spriggs Finney Massey Cooper Crown
1986\87 4 Turner Branagan Measham Crowe Smith L. Kimble Beck Spriggs Schiavi Butler P. Cooper Crown
1987\88 4 Turner Branagan Poole Crowe Smith L. Kimble Beck Rigby Clayton Butler P. Benjamin Crown
1988\89 4 Turner Vaughan Poole Chapple Smith L. Kimble Beck Baillie Clayton Leadbitter Bull Ryan
1989\90 3 Turner Vaughan Fensome Chapple Daish Kimble Cheetham Baillie Philpott Leadbitter Dublin Taylor
1990\91 3 Beck Vaughan Fensome Chapple Baillie Kimble Wilkins O`Shea Philpott Leadbitter Dublin Taylor
1991\92 2 Beck Vaughan Fensome Chapple Daish Kimble Wilkins O`Shea Philpott Claridge Dublin Taylor
1992\93 1 Beck Vaughan Fensome Heathcote Rowett Kimble Raynor O`Shea Clayton Claridge Butler S. Leadbitter
1993\94 2 Johnson Filan Barrick Heathcote Rowett Joseph Jeffrey O`Shea Clayton Claridge Butler S. Corazzin
1994\95 2 Johnson Sheffield Barrick Heathcote Craddock Joseph Jeffrey O`Shea Hyde Hunter Butler S. Corazzin
1995\96 3 Taylor Barrett Vowden Jeffrey Craddock Palmer Raynor Middleton Hyde Granville Butler S. Corazzin
1996\97 3 McFarland Barrett Vowden Wilson Craddock Beall Raynor Wanless Hyde Benjamin Kyd Joseph
1997\98 3 McFarland Barrett Campbell Wilson Chenery Beall Ashbee Wanless Joseph Butler S. Kyd Taylor
1998\99 3 McFarland Van Heusden Campbell Ashbee Chenery Duncan Mustoe Wanless Joseph Benjamin Butler S. Taylor
1999\00 2 McFarland Marshall Eustace Ashbee McNeil Wilson Mustoe Wanless Joseph Butler M. Benjamin Taylor
2000\01 2 McFarland Perez Cowan Ashbee Dreyer Duncan Mustoe Russell Joseph McAnespie Youngs Wanless
2001\02 2 Taylor J. Perez Tann Ashbee Angus Duncan Guttridge Wanless Tudor Fleming Youngs Kitson
2002\03 3 Taylor J. Marshall Goodhind Tann Angus Murray Guttridge Wanless Riza Fleming Youngs Kitson
2003\04 3 Taylor J. Marshall Goodhind Tann Angus Murray Guttridge Walker Duncan Venus Tudor Kitson
2004\05 2 Thompson Ruddy Goodhind Tann Gleeson Somner Tudor Walker Duncan Nicholls Turner Chillingworth
2005\06 NC                        
2006\07 NC                        
2007\08 BSP                        
2008\09 BSP                        
2009\10 BSP                        
2010\11 BSP                        
2011\12 BSP                        
2012\13 BSP                        
2013\14 SCP                        
2014\15 2 Money Dunn Tait Coulsen Nelson Taylor Simpson Champion Hughes Dunk Elliott Donaldson
2015\16
2
Derry
Norris
Coulsen
Legge
Roberts
Furlong
Dunne
Berry
Ledson
Donaldson
Dunk
Williamson
2016\17
2
Derry
Norris
Taylor
Legge
Roberts
Clark
Dunne
Berry
Mingoia
Halliday
Dunk
Ikpeazu