Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
 

 

 

 

      Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
 
 
HUDDERSFIELD TOWN  Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 2 Shankly Wood Atkins Coddington Connor Wilson R. Hawksworth McGarry Low Howard Law Massie
1960\61 2 Boot Wood Atkins Coddington Connor Wilson R. Dinsdale McGarry Low McHale Kerray Massie
1961\62 2 Boot Wood Atkins Coddington Taylor K. Wilson R. O`Grady Kerray Balderstone McHale White Massie
1962\63 2 Boot Wood Atkins Coddington Taylor K. Wilson R. O`Grady Dinsdale Balderstone McHale White Massie
1963\64 2 Boot Wood Atkins Coddington Taylor K. Wilson R. O`Grady Bettany Balderstone McHale Massie Lewis
1964\65 2 Johnstone Oldfield Atkins Coddington Nicholson Meagan O`Grady Bettany Balderstone McHale Massie Leighton
1965\66 2 Johnstone Oldfield Atkins Coddington Taylor K. McNab Dinsdale Meagan Nicholson McHale Gilliver Leighton
1966\67 2 Johnstone Oldfield Parkin Cherry Ellam McNab Dobson Meagan McHale Hellawell Clark Leighton
1967\68 2 Johnstone Oldfield Parkin Cherry Ellam Cattlin Dobson McGill McHale Hill Aimson Worthington
1968\69 2 Greaves Oldfield Clarke D. Cherry Ellam Hutt Lawson J. McGill Dobson Hill Smith S. Worthington
1969\70 2 Greaves Poole Clarke D. Cherry Ellam Hutt Lawson J. Chapman Dobson McGill Krzywicki Worthington
1970\71 1 Greaves Lawson D. Clarke D. Cherry Ellam Hutt Lawson J. Chapman Dobson McGill Smith S. Worthington
1971\72 1 Greaves Lawson D. Clarke D. Cherry Ellam Hutt Lawson J. Chapman Dolan McGill Smith S. Worthington
1972\73 2 Greaves Pierce Clarke D. Saunders Nicholson Hutt Lawson J. Chapman Dolan Hoy Pugh G. Gowling
1973\74 3 Greaves Poole Clarke D. Saunders Nicholson Garner Lawson J. Chapman Dolan Hoy Pugh G. Gowling
1974\75 3 Collins Poole Sidebottom Saunders Hart Garner Gray T. Lawson J. Dolan Hoy Belfitt Gowling
1975\76 4 Johnstone Poole Sidebottom Baines Hart Garner Gray T. O`Neil Dolan Smith S. Butler Campbell
1976\77 4 Johnstone Poole Oliver Baines Hart Sandercock Gray T. O`Neil Johnson K. Smith S. Butler Eccles
1977\78 4 Johnstone Starling Brown Baines Hart Sandercock Gray T. Holmes Johnson K. Smith S. Butler Eccles
1978\79 4 Buxton Starling Brown Harvey Hart Branagan Bielby Holmes Johnson K. Cowling Robins Fletcher
1979\80 4 Buxton Rankin Brown Harvey Sutton Robinson F. Laverick Holmes Kindon Cowling Lillis Fletcher
1980\81 3 Buxton Rankin Brown Harvey Sutton Robinson F. Laverick Kennedy Kindon Cowling Austin Fletcher
1981\82 3 Buxton Cox Brown Harvey Sutton Wilson P. Laverick Kennedy Stanton Cowling Lillis Fletcher
1982\83 3 Buxton Cox Brown Harvey Sutton Wilson P. Pugh D. Doyle Stanton Cowling Lillis Russell
1983\84 2 Buxton Cox Laws Jones P. Sutton Wilson P. Pugh D. Doyle Stanton Cowling Lillis Russell
1984\85 2 Buxton Cox Laws Jones P. Sutton Wilson P. Pugh D. Doyle Stanton Cowling Lillis Tempest
1985\86 2 Buxton Cox Burke Allardyce Webster Jones J. Curran Doyle Raynor Cowling Tempest Cork
1986\87 2 Smith Cox Burke Brown Webster Jones J. Wilson P. Banks Cowling Winter Shearer D. Cork
1987\88 2 Hand Cox Bray Mitchell Webster Trevitt May Banks Barham Hutchings Shearer D. Cork
1988\89 3 Hand Cox Bray Mitchell Shotton Trevitt May Marsden Barham Hutchings Shearer D. Cork
1989\90 3 Hand Martin Cecere Mitchell Lewis Wilson R. May O`Regan Barham Hutchings Maskell Cork
1990\91 3 Hand Hardwick Charlton Mitchell Jackson Trevitt May  O`Regan Marsden Onuora Roberts Smith M.
1991\92 3 Hand Clarke T. Charlton Mitchell Jackson Trevitt Barnett O`Regan Marsden Onuora Roberts Starbuck
1992\93 2 Ross Clarke T. Dyson Dunn Jackson Parsley Barnett O`Regan Robinson Onuora Roberts Starbuck
1993\94 2 Warnock Francis Dyson Mitchell Jackson Hicks Dunn Bullock Jepson Billy Booth Starbuck
1994\95 2 Warnock Francis Dyson Sinnott Sully Cowan Duxbury L. Bullock Reid Billy Booth Jepson
1995\96 1 Horton Francis Jenkins Sinnott Sully Cowan Gray Bullock Makel Dalton Booth Jepson
1996\97 1 Horton Francis Jenkins Sinnott Dyson Cowan Gray Bullock Burnett Edwards Stewart Payton
1997\98 1 Jackson Harper Jenkins Morrison Dyson Phillips Gray Horne Dalton Edwards Stewart Allison
1998\99 1 Jackson Vaesen Jenkins Collins Gray Phillips Thornley Horne Johnson Edwards Stewart Allison
1999\00 1 Bruce Vaesen Jenkins Armstrong Lucketti Vincent Gorre Irons Beech Sellars Stewart Wijnhard
2000\01 1 Macari Vaesen Jenkins Armstrong Lucketti Heary Thornley Holland Baldry Smith M. Gallen Facey
2001\02 2 Macari Margetson Jenkins Clarke N. Gray Evans Thorrington Holland Irons Schofield Booth Knight
2002\03 2 Wadsworth Bevan Jenkins Youds Brown Sharp Mattis Holland Irons Schofield Booth Smith M.
2003\04 3 Jackson Gray Holdsworth Yates Sodje Lloyd Worthington Fowler Carss Schofield Booth Stead
2004\05 1 Jackson Rachubka Holdsworth Clarke N. Sodje Mirfin Worthington Brandon Carss Schofield Booth Abbott
2005\06 1 Jackson Rachubka Holdsworth Clarke N. Mirfin Adams Worthington Brandon Taylor-Fletcher Schofield Booth Abbott
2006\07 1 Jackson Glennon Holdsworth McIntosh Mirfin Worthington Fletcher-Taylor Hudson Collins Schofield Booth Beckett
2007\08 1 Ritchie Glennon Holdsworth Clarke N. Kamara Williams Sinclair Brandon Collins Skarz Booth Beckett
2008\09 1 Clark Smithies Holdsworth Clarke N. Butler Williams Craney Goodwin Roberts Flynn Cadamarteri Collins
2009\10 1 Clark Smithies Peltier Trotman Clarke P. Collins Drinkwater Kay Roberts Pilkington Rhodes Novak
2010\11 1 Clark Bennett Peltier McCombe Clarke P. Kilbane Arfield Kay Gudjonsson Pilkington Rhodes Roberts
2011\12 1 Clark Bennett Hunt McCombe Clarke P. Woods Arfield Kay Ward Roberts Rhodes Novak
2012\13 C Grayson Smithies Hunt Gerrard Clarke P. Dixon Norwood Clayton Southern Danns Vaughan Novak
2013\14 C Robins Smithies Lynch Gerrard Clarke P. Dixon Norwood Clayton Hogg Hammill Vaughan Ward
2014\15 C Powell Smithies Lynch Smith T. Hudson Robinson Coady Butterfield Hogg Scannell Bunn Wells
2015\16



C
Wagner
Steer
Lynch
Smith T.
Hudson
Cranie
Davidson
Whitehead
Huws
Scannell
Bunn
Wells
2016\17



C
Wagner
Ward
Lowe
Smith T.
Hefele
Schindler
La Parra
Mooy
Hogg
Palmer
Kachunga
Wells