Index                          
 
Football Teams  
         
         
 

 

      Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
NOTTS COUNTY Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 4 Hill Smith G. Noon Rawson Loxley Butler Bircumshaw P. Carver Sheridan Joyce Forrest Hateley
1960\61 3 Hill Smith G. Noon Edwards Gibson Butler Bircumshaw P. Carver Sheridan Joyce Forrest Hateley
1961\62 3 Coleman Smith G. Bircumshaw T. Edwards Gibson Butler Bircumshaw P. Carver Sheridan Horobin Forrest Hateley
1962\63 3 Coleman Smith G. Bircumshaw T. Edwards Gibson Hampton Fry Carver Sheridan Tait Astle Hateley
1963\64 3 Lowe Smith G. Bircumshaw T. Edwards Gibson Hampton Fry Carver Sheridan Tait Astle Bly
1964\65 4 Lowe Smith G. Bircumshaw T. Edwards Gibson Hampton Hannah Carver Sheridan Coates Astle Docherty
1965\66 4 Coleman Smith G. Bircumshaw T. Edwards Gibson Hampton Bates Kirkup Sheridan Coates Moulden Beresford
1966\67 4 Burkitt Rose Chalmers Edwards Gibson Hampton Bates Upton Sheridan Clarke Harkin Beresford
1967\68 4 Gray Rose Gibson Smith K. Needham Ball Bates Oakes Elliott Farmer Smith J. Bradd
1968\69 4 Wheeler Rose Gibson Worthington Needham Ball Bates Oakes Masson Farmer Barker Bradd
1969\70 4 Sirrel Watling Stubbs Worthington Needham Ball Hobson Oakes Masson Ryan Barker Bradd
1970\71 4 Sirrel Watling Stubbs Worthington Needham Brindley Jones M. Nixon Masson Crickmore Barker Bradd
1971\72 3 Sirrel Brown Stubbs Worthington Needham Brindley Jones M. Nixon Masson Carlin Cozens Bradd
1972\73 3 Sirrel Brown Stubbs Worthington Needham Brindley Carter Nixon Masson Carlin Randall Bradd
1973\74 2 Sirrel McManus Stubbs Worthington Needham Brindley Probert Nixon Masson McVay Randall Mann
1974\75 2 Sirrel McManus Stubbs O`Brien Needham Brindley Probert Carter Masson Scanlon Randall Mann
1975\76 2 Fenton McManus Stubbs O`Brien Needham Richards Probert Carter McVay Scanlon Mann Bradd
1976\77 2 Fenton McManus Stubbs O`Brien Needham Richards Mann Carter Busby Smith D. Vinter Bradd
1977\78 2 Sirrel McManus Stubbs O`Brien Chapman Richards Mann Carter Birchenall McVay Vinter Bradd
1978\79 2 Sirrel McManus Stubbs O`Brien Blockley Richards Mann Hunt Masson Hooks McCulloch Vinter
1979\80 2 Sirrel Avramovic Stubbs O`Brien Benjamin Richards Mair Hunt Masson Hooks McCulloch Christie
1980\81 2 Sirrel Avramovic Benjamin O`Brien Kilcline Richards Kelly Hunt Masson Hooks McCulloch Christie
1981\82 1 Sirrel Avramovic Benjamin O`Brien Kilcline Richards Mair Hunt Goodwin Chiedozie McCulloch Christie
1982\83 1 Sirrel Avramovic Benjamin Worthington Kilcline Richards Mair Hunt Goodwin Chiedozie McCulloch Christie
1983\84 1 Lloyd McDonagh Clarke Worthington Kilcline Richards O`Neill Hunt Goodwin Chiedozie Harkouk Christie
1984\85 2 Barker Leonard Sims Watson Clarke Richards O`Neill Hunt Goodwin Downing Harkouk Fashanu
1985\86 3 Sirrel Leonard Smalley Yates Sims Benjamin Clarke D. Hunt Goodwin McParland Harkouk Waitt
1986\87 3 Sirrel Leonard Smalley Yates Davis Benjamin Goodwin Kevan Hunt Thompson McParland Waitt
1987\88 3 Barnwell Leonard Smalley Yates Hart Mills Withe Kevan Pike Lund McParland Birtles
1988\89 2 Barnwell Leonard Smalley Yates Hart Mills Withe Kevan Pike Lund McParland Birtles
1989\90 2 Barnwell Cherry Robinson Yates Short Palmer Stant Draper Platnauer Turner Lund Johnson T.
1990\91 2 Warnock Cherry O`Riordan Yates Short Palmer Harding Draper Thomas Bartlett Regis Johnson T.
1991\92 1 Warnock Cherry Dryden Yates Short Palmer Harding Draper Thomas Paris Bartlett Johnson T.
1992\93 1 Warnock Cherry Wilson Johnson M. Short Palmer Smith D. Draper Thomas Lund Agana Devlin
1993\94 1 Warnock Cherry Wilson Johnson M. Walker Palmer Legg Draper Turner Lund McSwegan Devlin
1994\95 1 Walker Cherry Johnson M. Murphy Yates Mills Legg Butler Turner Agana McSwegan Devlin
1995\96 2 Thompson Ward Gallagher Murphy Strodder Barraclough Legg Rogers Battersby Agana White Devlin
1996\97 2 Thompson Pollitt Redmile Hogg Strodder Barraclough Hendon Finnan Cunnington Derry Jones G. Dudley
1997\98 3 Allardyce Ward Pearce Redmile Strodder Barraclough Hendon Finnan Robson Derry Jones G. Farrell
1998\99 2 Allardyce Ward Pearce Redmile Dyer Liburd Hendon Murray Owers Hughes Jones G. Stallard
1999\00 2 Scott Ward Holmes Redmile Dyer Liburd Blackmore Ramage Owers Hughes Darby Stallard
2000\01 2 Scott Ward Fenton Pearce Richardson Liburd Jacobsen Hamilton Owers Hughes Allsop Stallard
2001\02 2 Dearden Mildenhall Fenton Ireland Barraclough Liburd Cas Caskey Owers Richardson Allsop Stallard
2002\03 2 Dearden Mildenhall Fenton Ireland Barraclough Liburd Nicholson Caskey Bolland Richardson Allsop Stallard
2003\04 2 Mills Mildenhall Fenton Baras Barraclough Baldry Platt Caskey Bolland Richardson Heffernan Stallard
2004\05 2 Richardson Deeney Pipe Baudet Wilson Ullathorne Gill Whitlow Bolland Oakes Hurst Gordon
2005\06 2 Thordarson Pilkington Pipe Baudet Wilson Ullathorne O`Callaghan McMahon Edwards Palmer Hurst Scoffham
2006\07 2 Thompson Pilkington Pipe Edwards White McCann Mendes Ross Somner Parkinson Lee Dudfield
2007\08 2 McParland Pilkington Tann Hunt Canoville Mayo Butcher MacKenzie Silk Edwards Lee Dudfield
2008\09 2 McParland Pilkington Thompson Edwards Johnson M. Clapham Hamshaw Butcher Weston Picken Forrester Facey
2009\10 2 Cotterill Schmeichel Thompson Edwards Lee Hunt Westcarr Ravenhill Bishop Davies Rodgers Hughes L.
2010\11 1 Ince Nelson Thompson Edwards Darby Harley Pearce Ravenhill Bishop Davies Westcarr Hughes L.
2011\12 1 Allen Nelson Kelly Edwards Sheehan Pearce Judge Mahon Bishop Hughes J. Burgess Hughes L.
2012\13 1 Curle Bialkowski Kelly Leacock Sheehan Hughes J. Judge Liddle Bishop Boucaud Zoko Arquin
2013\14 1 Derry Bialkowski Dumbaya Leacock Sheehan Boucaud Campbell-Ryce Liddle Grealish Fotheringham McGregor Murray
2014\15 1 Derry Carroll Dumbaya Hollis Edwards Adams Mullins Jones G. Noble Thompson C. Thompson G. Cassidy
2015\16



2
Moniz
Carroll
Hewitt
Hollis
Audel
Thompson C.
Campbell
Smith A.
Noble
Aborah
Stead
McLeod