Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
   
   
   
PETERBOROUGH UNITED Right Midfield
                           
1960\61 4 Hagan Walls Whitteker Rigby Rayner Walker Hails Ripley Emery McNamee Bly Smith R.
1961\62 3 Hagan Walls Whitteker Hopkins Rayner Walker Hails Ripley Emery McNamee Bly Hudson
1962\63 3 Fairbrother Ronson Whitteker Hopkins Rayner Walker Hails Simpson Horobin McNamee Smith R. Hudson
1963\64 3 Fairbrother Duff Singleton Hopkins Rankmore Walker Jackson Moulden Horobin McNamee Smith K. Dougan
1964\65 3 Clark Duff Singleton Wright Rankmore Birks Barnes Sissons Crowe Conmy Deakin Dougan
1965\66 3 Clark Duff Cooper Wright Rankmore Johnson P. Crawford Kirkham Watson Conmy Deakin Byrne
1966\67 3 Clark Millington Cooper Wright Rankmore Noble Crawford Orr Watson Conmy Fairbrother Byrne
1967\68 3 Rigby Millington Cooper Wright Rankmore Noble Crawford Linnell Hall Conmy Fairbrother Byrne
1968\69 4 Rigby Millington Kwaitkowski Wright Wile Noble Crawford Iley Ricketts Robson T. Hall Price
1969\70 4 Iley Drewery Potts Wright Wile Noble Moss B. Iley Price Robson T. Hall Garwood
1970\71 4 Iley Drewery Noble Turner C. Wile Duncliffe Moss B. Wright Price Robson T. Hall Garwood
1971\72 4 Iley Drewery Brookes Turner C. Carmichael Duncliffe Darrell Wright Price Robson T. Hall Barker
1972\73 4 Cantwell Drewery Bradley Turner C. Carmichael Duncliffe Heath Young Park Robson T. Hall Cozens
1973\74 4 Cantwell Drewery Lee Turner C. Carmichael Nixon Murray Hill Hall Robson T. Gregory Cozens
1974\75 3 Cantwell Steele Lee Turner C. Carmichael Nixon Murray Hill Hall Robson T. Gregory Cozens
1975\76 3 Cantwell Steele Lee Turner C. Carmichael Nixon Murray Eustace Hughes Robson T. Gregory Cozens
1976\77 3 Cantwell Steele Lee Turner C. Carmichael Hindley Ross Doyle Hughes Robson T. Gregory Moss E.
1977\78 3 Barnwell Waugh Lee Turner C. Carmichael Hindley Anderson Doyle McEwan Robson T. Butlin Sargeant
1978\79 3 Hails Waugh Styles Green Carmichael Hindley Guy Doyle McEwan Robson T. Butlin Kellock
1979\80 4 Morris Waugh McVay Foster Carmichael Phillips I. Guy Gynn Slough Robson T. Syrett Kellock
1980\81 4 Morris Waugh Collins Foster Smith T. Phillips I. Kellock Gynn Hodgson Robson T. Syrett Cooke
1981\82 4 Morris Freeman Collins Slack Rodaway Butler Cliss Gynn Hodgson Robson T. Kellock Cooke
1982\83 4 Wilkinson M. Seaman Collins Slack Rodaway Pike Cliss Gynn Quow Worrall Benjamin Clarke C.
1983\84 4 Wile Seaman Imlach Slack Wile Pike Firm Beech Quow Worrall Benjamin Clarke C.
1984\85 4 Wile Seaman Holmes Slack Wile Pike Johnson D. Beech Cassidy Klug Hankin Chard
1985\86 4 Wile Turner J. Paris Slack Gage Pike Quow Kowalski Fuccillo Kelly Gallagher Chard
1986\87 4 Cantwell Shoemaker Paris Gunn Price Luke Collins Nightingale Fuccillo Phillips Gallagher Gregory
1987\88 4 Cantwell Neenan Paris Gunn Price Luke Collins Nightingale Halsall Phillips Gooding Lawrence
1988\89 4 Cantwell Neenan Gunn Oakes Robinson Luke Collins Godden Halsall Phillips Gooding Lawrence
1989\90 4 Lawrenson Crosby Butterworth Oakes Robinson Luke Hine Godden Halsall Sterling Osborne Jepson
1990\91 4 Lawrenson Crosby Butterworth Oakes Bradshaw Luke Hine Riley Halsall Sterling Culpin Berry
1991\92 3 Turner Barber Kimble Welsh Robinson Luke Cooper Riley Halsall Sterling Charlery Adcock
1992\93 1 Fuccillo Bennett Bradshaw Welsh Howarth Luke Cooper Ebdon Halsall Sterling Philliskirk Adcock
1993\94 1 Fuccillo Barber Bradshaw Welsh Howarth Greenman Spearing McGlashen Iorfa Blissett Charlery Adcock
1994\95 2 Still Cooksey McGorry Breen Heald Clark Morrison Ebdon Williams L. Henry Charlery Farrell
1995\96 2 Still Sheffield Carter Breen Heald Clark Morrison Ebdon Williams L. Power Martindale Farrell
1996\97 2 Fry Griemink Neal Edwards Bodley Drury Linton Payne Willis De Souza Etherington Bullimore
1997\98 3 Fry Tyler Lewis Edwards Bodley Drury Linton Payne Castle Farrell Carruthers Quinn
1998\99 3 Fry Tyler Hooper Edwards Bodley Drury Gill Davies Castle Farrell Etherington Grazzioli
1999\00 3 Fry Tyler Hooper Edwards Wicks Drury Scott Forinton Castle Farrell Lee Clarke A.
2000\01 2 Fry Tyler Hooper Edwards Rae Drury Oldfield Forsyth Shields Farrell McKenzie Clarke A.
2001\02 2 Fry Tyler Joseph Edwards Rae Williams Oldfield Forsyth Bullard Farrell McKenzie Fenn
2002\03 2 Fry Tyler Jelleyman Edwards Rae Newton Gill Shields Bullard Burton Farrell Clarke A.
2003\04 2 Fry Tyler Burton Arber Rae Legg Gill Thomson Newton Woodhouse Farrell Clarke A.
2004\05 1 Fry Tyler Ireland Arber St. Ledger Legg Farrell Thomson Newton Woodhouse Purser Willock
2005\06 2 Wright Tyler Holden Arber St. Ledger Burton Farrell Gain Newton Carden Crow Quinn S.
2006\07 2 Alexander Tyler Holden Arber Futcher Butcher Branston Gain Newton Morgan Crow Benjamin
2007\08 2 Ferguson Lewis Gnakpa Westwood Morgan Day Keates Hyde Lee Boyd McClean Mackail-Smith
2008\09 1 Ferguson Lewis Martin Zakauni Morgan Keates Whelpdale Coutts Lee Boyd McClean Mackail-Smith
2009\10 C Ferguson Lewis Bennett Zakauni Morgan Rowe Whelpdale Frecklington Lee Boyd McClean Mackail-Smith
2010\11 1 Johnson Lewis Bennett Zakauni Langmead Little Rowe McCann Lee Boyd Tomlin Mackail-Smith
2011\12 C Ferguson Jones P. Alcock Zakauni Bennett Little Rowe McCann Frecklington Boyd Tomlin Taylor
2012\13 C Ferguson Olejnik Alcock Zakauni Brisley Little Bostwick McCann Knight-Percival Boyd Tomlin Gayle
2013\14 1 Ferguson Olejnik Alcock Ntlhe Brisley Little Bostwick McCann Swanson Payne Rowe Assombalonga
2014\15 1 Ferguson Alnwick Smith M. Ntlhe Burgess Santos Bostwick Taylor Newell Payne Maddison Washington
2015\16
1
Westley
Alnwick
Smith M.
Zakaunki
Elder
Santos
Bostwick
Taylor
Forrester
Oztumer
Maddison
Washington
2016\17
1
McCann
McGee
Smith M.
Baldwin
Bostwick
Hughes
Edwards
Taylor
Forrester
Lopes
Maddison
Nicholls