Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
   
   
   
PORT VALE Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 3 Low Hancock Raine Sproson R. Newton Whalley Jackson Ford Steele Oscroft Miles Leake
1960\61 3 Low Hancock Raine Sproson R. Newton Whalley Jackson Ford Poole Miles Portwood Llewellyn
1961\62 3 Low Hancock Raine Sproson R. Nicholson Whalley Grainger Poole Steele Miles Edwards Llewellyn
1962\63 3 Steele Hancock Alcock Sproson R. Nicholson Whalley Rowland Ford Steele Miles Longbottom Rowland
1963\64 3 Steele Hancock Lowe Sproson R. Nicholson Wilson Bingham Poole Steele Smith R. Richards Rowland
1964\65 3 Steele Hancock Alcock Sproson R. Nicholson Wilson Rowland Poole Mudie Miles Cheeseborough Rowland
1965\66 4 Mudie O`Neil Alcock Sproson R. Boulton Wilson Rowland Poole Machin Miles Hill Cullerton
1966\67 4 Mudie Sharratt Ritchie Sproson R. Boulton Wilson Mahon Goodfellow Rowland Miles Hill Cullerton
1967\68 4 Matthews S. Sharratt Asprey Sproson R. Boulton Wilson Mahon Goodfellow Rowland Miles Chapman Cullerton
1968\69 4 Lee Ball King Sproson R. Boulton Wilson Mahon Green King McLaren Chapman Cullerton
1969\70 4 Lee Ball King Sproson R. Boulton Lacey Morris Green King McLaren Gough James
1970\71 3 Lee Ball Cross Sproson R. Boulton Lacey Horton Green Morris McLaren Gough James
1971\72 3 Lee Ball Brodie Cross Summerscales Lacey Horton Flowers Morgan McLaren Gough James
1972\73 3 Lee Boswell Brodie Cross Summerscales Lacey Horton Goodwin Morgan McLaren Gough Williams R.
1973\74 3 Lee Boswell Griffiths N. Cross Harris Tartt Horton Ridley Morgan McLaren Woodward Williams R.
1974\75 3 Sproson Connaughton Brodie Ridley Harris Tartt Horton Bailey Beech McLaren Brownbill Williams R.
1975\76 3 Sproson Connaughton Griffiths N. Ridley Harris Tartt Horton Bailey Beech Lees Brownbill Williams R.
1976\77 3 Sproson Connaughton Griffiths N. Ridley Harris Tartt Cullerton Bailey Beech McLaren Brownbill Beamish
1977\78 3 Smith B. Connaughton Griffiths N. Bentley Harris Bromage Ridley Bailey Lamb Sutcliffe Beamish Chamberlain N.
1978\79 4 Butler Connaughton Griffiths N. Bentley Hawkins Bromage Cullerton Farrell Todd Healy Wright Chamberlain N.
1979\80 4 McGrath Dance Griffiths N. Bentley Bowles Bromage Chamberlain M. Farrell Beech Elsby Wright Chamberlain N.
1980\81 4 McGrath Harrison Keenan Brissett Bowles Bromage Chamberlain M. Farrell Beech Armstrong Moss Chamberlain N.
1981\82 4 McGrath Harrison Keenan Brissett Sproson P. Bromage Chamberlain M. Greenhoff Hunter Armstrong Moss Chamberlain N.
1982\83 4 McGrath Siddall Cegielski Ridley Sproson P. Bromage Fox Gore Hunter Armstrong Newton Earle
1983\84 3 McGrath Siddall Cegielski Ridley Sproson P. Bromage Fox Young Hunter Armstrong O`Keefe Earle
1984\85 4 Rudge Pearce Webb Cegielski Sproson P. Bromage Griffiths P. Walker Hunter Williams O. Brown A. Earle
1985\86 4 Rudge Arnold Webb Williams Sproson P. Bromage Maguire Walker Hunter Earle Brown A. Jones
1986\87 3 Rudge Williams Webb Banks Sproson P. Bromage Hazzell Walker Earle Maguire Jones Smith P.
1987\88 3 Rudge Grew Webb Hughes Sproson P. Hazzell Mills S. Walker Earle Steggles Beckford Riley
1988\89 3 Rudge Grew Webb Hughes Sproson P. Hazzell Mills S. Walker Earle Porter Beckford Riley
1989\90 2 Rudge Grew Aspin Hughes Mills S. Glover D. Jeffers Walker Earle Porter Beckford Cross
1990\91 2 Rudge Wood Aspin Hughes Mills S. Glover D. Jeffers Walker Earle Porter Beckford Cross
1991\92 2 Rudge Grew Aspin Parkin Mills S. Glover D. Jeffers Van Der Laan Porter Hughes Houchen Foyle
1992\93 2 Rudge Musselwhite Aspin Swan Sulley Glover D. Kent Van Der Laan Kerr Cross Taylor Houchen
1993\94 2 Rudge Musselwhite Tankard Swan Aspin Glover D. Jeffers Van Der Laan Porter Cross Taylor Foyle
1994\95 1 Rudge Musselwhite Tankard Swan Aspin Walker Glover L. Van Der Laan Porter Guppy Naylor Foyle
1995\96 1 Rudge Musselwhite Tankard Griffiths Aspin Hill McCarthy Bogie Porter Glover L. Naylor Foyle
1996\97 1 Rudge Musselwhite Tankard Griffiths Aspin Hill McCarthy Bogie Porter Glover D. Naylor Mills L.
1997\98 1 Rudge Musselwhite Tankard Griffiths Aspin Hill Ainsworth Bogie Porter Talbot Naylor Mills L.
1998\99 1 Horton Musselwhite Tankard Beesley Aspin Barnett Walsh Bogie Barker Talbot Beadle Foyle
1999\00 1 Horton Musselwhite Tankard Gardner Burton Burns Carragher Widdrington Brammer Minton Naylor Rougier
2000\01 2 Horton Goodlad Tankard Walsh Burton Carragher Smith A. Widdrington Brammer Cummins Naylor Bridge-Wilkinson
2001\02 2 Horton Goodlad Brisco Walsh Burton Carragher Rowland Burns Armstrong Cummins McPhee Brooker
2002\03 2 Horton Goodlad Brisco Brightwell I. Collins Carragher Rowland Durnin McPhee Cummins Brooker Bridge-Wilkinson
2003\04 2 Horton Brain Pilkington Lipa Collins Rowland Littlejohn Brooker Bridge-Wilkinson Cummins Paynter McPhee
2004\05 1 Foyle Brain Pilkington Hulbert Collins James Birchall Smith J. Reid Cummins Paynter Matthews
2005\06 1 Foyle Goodlad Pilkington James Fortune Togwell Birchall Sonner Dinning Cummins Constantine Lowndes
2006\07 1 Foyle Goodlad Talbot Pilkington McGregor Miles Smith J. Sonner Harsley Whitaker Constantine Sodje
2007\08 1 Sinnott Anyon Talbot Pilkington McGregor Eckersley Lowe Howland Harsley Whitaker Richards  M. Rodgers
2008\09 2 Glover Anyon Stockley McCombe Prosser Collins Richman Howland Griffith Brown Richards  M. Dodds
2009\10 2 Adams Martin Taylor R. McCombe Owen Collins Davies Fraser Griffith Taylor  K. Richards  M. Dodds
2010\11 2 Gannon Tomlinson Yates McCombe Owen Collins Roberts Loft Griffith Taylor  K. Richards  M. Richards  J.
2011\12 2 Adams Tomlinson Yates McCombe Owen McDonald Rigg Loft Griffith Taylor R. Richards  M. Pope
2012\13 2 Adams Neal Yates McCombe Duffy McDonald Vincent Loft Dodds Burge Myrie-Williams Pope
2013\14 1 Adams Neal Yates Robertson Duffy Dickinson Myrie-Williams Loft Griffith Lines Williamson Pope
2014\15 1 Page Neal Yates Veseli Duffy Dickinson Brown O'Connor Marshall Dodds Williamson Pope
2015\16 1
Page
Alnwick
McGivern
Purkiss
Duffy
Dickinson
Grant
O'Connor
Foley
Moore
Leitch-Smith
Dodds
2016\17 1
Brown
Alnwick
Smith N.
Purkiss
Knops
Streete
Grant
Taylor
Foley
Thomas
Hooper
Jones A.

2017\18
2
Aspin
Boot
Gibbons
Kay
Smith N.
Anderson
Whitfield
Pugh
Harness
Tonge
Worrall
Pope

2018\19
2
Aspin
Brown
Clark
Legge
Smith N.
Rawlinson
Conlon
Oyeleke
Hannant
Joyce
Miller
Pope