Index                          
 
Football Teams  
   
     
  Div Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
   
   
   
SWINDON TOWN Right Midfield
                           
1959\60 3 Head Burton Bingley Owen Morgan Jones K. Darcy Gauld Richards Corbett Edwards Layne
1960\61 3 Head Burton Trollope Owen Morgan Wollen Summerbee M. Smart Woodruff Corbett Jackson Hunt
1961\62 3 Head Burton Trollope McPherson Morgan Wollen Summerbee M. Smart Woodruff Corbett Jackson Hunt
1962\63 3 Head Turner Trollope McPherson Morgan Wollen Summerbee M. Smart Woodruff Rodgers Jackson Hunt
1963\64 2 Head Turner Trollope McPherson Morgan Thomas Summerbee M. Smart Woodruff Rodgers Smith Ja. Hunt
1964\65 2 Head Turner Trollope McPherson Morgan Thomas Summerbee M. Smart East Rodgers Brown Hunt
1965\66 3 Williams Downsborough Trollope Nurse Morgan Thomas Smart Butler East Rodgers Brown Hunt
1966\67 3 Williams Downsborough Trollope Harland Nurse Thomas Smart Butler Penman Rodgers Brown Terry
1967\68 3 Williams Downsborough Trollope Harland Nurse Thomas Heath Butler Noble Rodgers Smart Terry
1968\69 3 Williams Downsborough Trollope Harland Burrows Thomas Heath Butler Noble Rodgers Penman Jones C.
1969\70 2 Ford Downsborough Trollope Harland Burrows Thomas Heath Butler Noble Rodgers Penman Horsfield
1970\71 2 Ford Downsborough Trollope Harland Burrows Thomas Smart Butler Noble Rodgers Horsfield Smith Jo.
1971\72 2 MacKay Downsborough Trollope Harland Burrows Thomas Moss Butler MacKay Rodgers Horsfield Smith Jo.
1972\73 2 Allen L. Downsborough Trollope Harland Burrows Thomas Moss Butler Howell Rodgers Stroud Jenkins
1973\74 2 Allen L. Allan Dixon Trollope Burrows McLaughlin Moss Butler Moss Jenkins Eastoe Syrett
1974\75 3 Williams Barron Dixon Prophett Burrows McLaughlin Anderson Butler Moss Jenkins Eastoe Syrett
1975\76 3 Williams Barron Dixon Aizlewood Burrows McLaughlin Anderson Prophett Moss Jenkins Eastoe Syrett
1976\77 3 Williams Allan Dixon Aizlewood Burrows McLaughlin Anderson Prophett Moss McHale Stroud Syrett
1977\78 3 Williams Allan Ford Aizlewood Prophett McLaughlin Anderson Carter Kamara McHale Bates Guthrie
1978\79 3 Smith B. Allan Ford Aizlewood Lewis McLaughlin Miller Carter Kamara McHale Rowland Mayes
1979\80 3 Smith B. Allan Ford Tucker Lewis Trollope Miller Carter Kamara McHale Rowland Mayes
1980\81 3 Trollope Allan Ford Trollope Lewis Peach Miller Carter Kamara Rowland Rideout Mayes
1981\82 3 Trollope Allan Baddeley Graham Lewis Williams G. Henry Carter Pritchard Emmanuel Rideout Rowland
1982\83 4 Trollope Allan Baddeley Graham Lewis Bailie Henry Barnard Batty Emmanuel Rideout Mayes
1983\84 4 Beamish Endersby Baddeley Graham Cole Bailie Henry Barnard Batty Emmanuel Quinn J. Mayes
1984\85 4 Macari Endersby Ramsey Graham Cole Bailie Henry Barnard Batty Nelson Rowland Macari
1985\86 4 Macari Allen K. Ramsey Calderwood Roberts P. Hockaday Gordon Barnard Henry Nelson Coyne Bamber
1986\87 3 Macari Digby Ramsey Calderwood Parkin Hockaday King Coyne Kamara Jones M. White Bamber
1987\88 2 Macari Digby Parkin Calderwood Gittens Hockaday King Foley Kamara O`Regan Quinn J. Bamber
1988\89 2 Macari Digby Parkin Calderwood Gittens Hockaday King Foley McLaren McLoughlin Shearer D. White
1989\90 2 Ardiles Digby Kerslake Calderwood Gittens Bodin Jones T. Foley McLaren McLoughlin Shearer D. White
1990\91 2 Ardiles Digby Viveash Calderwood Gittens Bodin Jones T. Foley McLaren Hazard Shearer D. White
1991\92 1 Hoddle Hammond Kerslake Calderwood Taylor S. Bodin Jones T. Hoddle McLaren Hazard Shearer D. White
1992\93 1 Hoddle Digby Kerslake Calderwood Taylor S. Bodin Beauchamp Hoddle Ling Hazard Maskell Mitchell
1993\94 P Gorman Digby Fenwick Whitebread Taylor S. Bodin Summerbee N. Horlock Ling Moncur Fjortoft Mutch
1994\95 1 McMahon Digby Robinson Bodin Taylor S. O`Sullivan Beauchamp Horlock Ling Nijholt Fjortoft Thorne
1995\96 2 McMahon Digby Culverhouse Seagraves Taylor S. Bodin Robinson Horlock Thorne Allen P. Allison Finney
1996\97 1 McMahon Digby Culverhouse Seagraves Darrass Drysdale Robinson Cowe Leitch Walters Allison Thorne
1997\98 1 McMahon Digby Robinson M. McDonald Taylor C. Borrows Collins Gooden Leitch Walters Allison Hay
1998\99 1 Quinn Talia Robinson M. Davis Reeves Borrows Howe Gooden Leitch Walters Onuora Ndah
1999\00 1 Quinn Talia Robinson M. Davis Reeves Williams Howe Collins Leitch Hall Grazioli Hay
2000\01 2 King Griemink Robinson M. Davis Reeves Willis O`Halloran Hewlett Duke Woan Alexander Invincible
2001\02 2 King Griemink Gurney Heywood Robinson S. Willis Howe Hewlett Duke Invincible Grazioli Sabin
2002\03 2 King Griemink Gurney Heywood Reeves Robinson S. Miglioranzi Hewlett Duke Invincible Parkin Sabin
2003\04 2 King Evans R. Nicholas Heywood Hewlett Gurney Igoe Miglioranzi Duke Howard Parkin Mooney
2004\05 1 King Evans R. O`Hanlon Heywood Hewlett Jenkins Igoe Smith G. Duke Ifil Parkin Howard
2005\06 1 Onuora Evans R. Smith J. O`Hanlon Ifil Gurney Shakes Miglioranzi Pook Nicholas Fallon Cureton
2006\07 2 Sturrock Brezovan Smith J. Williams Ifil Vincent Shakes Weston Pook Nicholas Peacock Roberts
2007\08 1 Malpas Brezovan Comminges Aljofree Ifil Vincent McGovern Easton Cox Zaaboub Peacock Paynter
2008\09 1 Wilson Brezovan Smith J. Amankwaah Ifil Morrison McGovern Timlin Robson-Kanu McNamee Cox Paynter
2009\10 1 Wilson Lucas Cuthbert Amankwaah Greer Jean-Francois McGovern Ferry Douglas Ward Austin Paynter
2010\11 1 Wilson Smith P. Cuthbert Frampton Rose Caddis McGovern Prutton Douglas Ritchie Austin Dossevi
2011\12 2 Di Canio Foderingham Risser Devera Flint Caddis Ferry McCormack Smith J. Ritchie De Vita Benson
2012\13 1 Di Canio Foderingham Ferry Devera Ward McEveley Williams McCormack Miller Ritchie De Vita Collins
2013\14 1 Cooper Foderingham Byrne Thompson N. Ward McEveley Hall Pritchard Luongo Kasim Ranger Smith M.
2014\15 1 Cooper Foderingham Byrne Thompson N. Turnbull Stephens Branco Gladwin Luongo Kasim Williams Smith M.
2015\16
1
Williams
Vigouroux
Barry
Branco
Turnbull
Ormonde-Ottewill
Robert
Doughty
Rodgers
Kasim
Obika
Ajose