hosszu1

Index          
         
Swimming        
         
Individual Medley - Women    
         
         
Click on underlined Swimmer to access photograph and career highlights    
         
  200 Metres   400 Metres  
         
1960 Olympics    
1962 European   Lasterie NED
1962 Commonwealth   Lonsborough GBR
1964 Olympics   De Varona USA
1966 European   Heukels NED
1966 Commonwealth   Tanner CAN
1968 Olympics Kolb USA Kolb USA
1970 European Grunert DDR Stolze DDR
1970 Commonwealth Langford AUS Langford AUS
1972 Olympics Gould AUS Neale AUS
1973 World Huebner DDR Wegner DDR
1974 European Tauber DDR Tauber DDR
1974 Commonwealth Cliff CAN Cliff CAN
1975 World Heddy USA Tauber DDR
1976 Olympics Caulkins USA Tauber DDR
1977 European Tauber DDR Tauber DDR
1978 Commonwealth Davies GBR Davies GBR
1978 World Caulkins USA Caulkins USA
1980 Olympics Schneider DDR Schneider DDR
1981 European Geweniger DDR Schneider DDR
1982 Commonwealth Curry AUS Curry AUS
1982 World Schneider DDR Schneider DDR
1983 European Geweniger DDR Nord DDR
1984 Olympics Caulkins USA Caulkins USA
1985 European Nord DDR Nord DDR
1985 Pan Pacific Pearson AUS Hansen USA
1986 Commonwealth Landells AUS Landells AUS
1986 World Otto DDR Nord DDR
1987 European Sirch DDR Lund DDR
1987 Pan Pacific Myers USA Evans USA
1988 Olympics Hunger DDR Evans USA
1989 European Hunger DDR Hunger DDR
1989 Pan Pacific Li CHN Evans USA
1990 Commonwealth Sweetnam CAN Lewis AUS
1991 European Hunger GER Egerszegi HUN
1991 Pan Pacific Sanders USA Sanders USA
1991 World Li CHN Nord GER
1992 Olympics Li CHN Egerszegi HUN
1993 European Hunger GER Egerszegi HUN
1993 Pan Pacific Wagner USA Quance USA
1994 World Bin CHN Li CHN
1994 Commonwealth Overton AUS Overton AUS
1995 European Smith IRL Egerszegi HUN
1995 Pan Pacific Overton AUS Kurotori JPN
1996 Olympics Smith IRL Smith IRL
1997 European Verevka RUS Smith IRL
1997 Pan Pacific Quance USA Quance USA
1998 Commonwealth Limpert CAN Malar CAN
1998 World Wu CHN Chen CHN
1999 European Klochkova UKR Klochkova UKR
1999 Pan Pacific Malar USA Malar USA
2000 European Klochkova UKR Klochkova UKR
  Caslaru ROM    
2000 Olympics Klochkova UKR Klochkova UKR
2001 World Bowen USA Klochkova UKR
2002 European Klochkova UKR Klochkova UKR
2002 Commonwealth Coventry ZIM Reilly AUS
2002 Pan Pacific Hagiwara JPN Reilly AUS
2003 World Klochkova UKR Klochkova UKR
2004 European Klochkova UKR Klochkova UKR
2004 Olympics Klochkova UKR Klochkova UKR
2005 World Hoff USA Hoff USA
2006 Commonwealth Rice AUS Rice AUS
2006 European Manaudou FRA Filippi ITA
2006 Pan Pacific Myers USA Hoff USA
2007 World Hoff USA Hoff USA
2008 European Garcia ESP Filippi ITA
2008 Olympics Rice AUS Rice AUS
2009 World Kukors USA Hosszu HUN
2010 European Hosszu HUN Miley GBR
2010 Pan Pacific Seebohm AUS Beisel USA
2010 Commonwealth Coutts AUS Miley GBR
2011 World Li Shiwen CHN Beisel USA
2012 European Hosszu HUN Hosszu HUN
2012 Olympics Li Shiwen CHN Li Shiwen CHN
2013 World Hosszu HUN Hosszu HUN
2014 Commonwealth O'Connor GBR Miley GBR
2014 European Hosszu HUN Hosszu
HUN
2014 Pan Pacific Dirado USA Beisel USA
2015 World Hosszu HUN Hosszu HUN
2016
European
Hosszu HUN
Hosszu HUN
2016
Olympics
Hosszu
HUN
Hosszu HUN
2017
World
Hosszu
HUN