Index          
 
Table Tennis - Singles  
 
 
 
    Men   Women  
           
1960 European Berczik HUN Koczian * HUN
1961 World Zhaung Zedong CHN Qui Chunghui CHN
1962 European Alser SWE Simon FDR
1963 World Zhaung Zedong CHN Matuzaki JPN
1964 European Johansson SWE Foldi * HUN
1965 World Zhaung Zedong CHN Fukazu JPN
1966 European Johansson SWE Alexandru ROM
1967 World Hasegawa JPN Morisawa JPN
1968 European Surbek YUG Vostova CZE
1969 World Ito JPN Kowada JPN
1970 European Alser SWE Rudnova URS
1971 World Bengtsson S. SWE Lin Huiqing CHN
1972 European Bengtsson S. SWE Rudnova URS
1973 World Xi Enting CHN Hu Yulan CHN
1974 European Orlowski CZE Magos HUN
1975 World Jonyer HUN Yung-sun PRK
1976 European Secretin FRA Hammersley GBR
1977 World Kohno JPN Yung-sun PRK
1978 European Gergely HUN Magos HUN
1979 World Ono JPN Ge Xinai CHN
1980 European Hilton GBR Popova URS
1980 World Cup Guo Yuehua CHN -  
1981 World Guo Yuehua CHN Tong Ling CHN
1981 World Cup Klampar HUN -  
1982 European Appelgren SWE Vriesekoop NED
1982 World Cup Guo Yuehua CHN -  
1983 World Guo Yuehua CHN Cao Yanhua CHN
1983 World Cup Appelgren SWE -  
1984 European Bengtsson U. SWE Popova URS
1984 World Cup Jiang Jialing CHN -  
1985 World Jiang Jialing CHN Yanhua CHN
1985 World Cup Chen Xinhua CHN -  
1986 European Persson SWE Batorfi HUN
1986 World Cup Chen Longcan CHN -  
1987 World Jiang Jialing CHN He Zhili CHN
1987 World Cup Teng Yi CHN -  
1988 European Appelgren SWE Bulatova URS
1988 World Cup Grubba POL -  
1988 Olympics Nam-Kyu KOR Chen Jing CHN
1989 World Waldner SWE Quiao Hong CHN
1989 World Cup Ma Wenge CHN -  
1990 European Appelgren SWE Guergelcheva BUL
1990 World Cup Waldner SWE -  
1991 World Persson SWE Deng Yaping CHN
1991 World Cup Persson SWE -  
1992 European Rosskopf GER Vriesekoop NED
1992 World Cup Ma Wenge CHN -  
1992 Olympics Waldner SWE Deng Yaping CHN
1993 World Gatien FRA Hua KOR
1993 World Cup Primorac CRO -  
1994 European Saive BEL Svensson SWE
1994 World Cup Gatien FRA -  
1995 World Kong Linghui CHN Deng Yaping CHN
1995 World Cup Kong Linghui CHN -  
1996 European Waldner SWE Struse GER
1996 World Cup Liu Guoliang CHN Deng Yaping CHN
1996 Olympics Liu Guoliang CHN Deng Yaping CHN
1996 Pro Tour Huang CHN Deng Yaping CHN
1997 World Waldner SWE Deng Yaping CHN
1997 World Cup Primorac CRO Wang Nan CHN
1997 Pro Tour Samsonov BLR Wang Hui CHN
1998 European Samsonov BLR Lian LUX
1998 World Cup Rosskopf GER Wang Nan CHN
1998 Pro Tour Liu Guoliang CHN Jing Tian-Zorner GER
1999 European Samsonov BLR Lian LUX
1999 World Liu Guoliang CHN Wang Nan CHN
1999 World Cup Samsonov BLR Li Ju CHN
1999 Pro Tour Chiang Peng-Ling TPE Chen Jing TPE
2000 European Karlsson SWE Gotsch GER
2000 Olympics Kong Linghui CHN Wang Nan CHN
2000 World Cup Ma Lin CHN Li Ju CHN
2000 Pro Tour Wang Liqin CHN Zhang Yining CHN
2001 World Wang Liqin CHN Wang Nan CHN
2001 Pro Tour Ma Lin CHN Wang Nan CHN
2001 World Cup Samsonov BLR Zhang Yining CHN
2002 European Boll GER Ni Xialian LUX
2002 World Cup Boll GER Zhang Yining CHN
2002 Pro Tour Chuan Chih-Yuan TPE Zhang Yining CHN
2003 European Samsonov BLR Badescu ROM
2003 World Schlager AUT Wang Nan CHN
2003 World Cup Ma Lin CHN Wang Nan CHN
2003 Pro Tour Wang Liqin CHN Wang Nan CHN
2004 Olympics Ryu KOR Zhang Yining CHN
2004 World Cup Ma Lin CHN Zhang Yining CHN
2004 Pro Tour Wang Liqin CHN Guo Yue CHN
2005 European Samsonov BLR Liu Jia AUT
2005 World Wang Liqin CHN Zhang Yining CHN
2005 World Cup Boll GER Zhang Yining CHN
2005 Pro Tour Boll GER Zhang Yining CHN
2006 World Cup Ma Lin CHN Guo Yan CHN
2006 Pro Tour Wang Hao CHN Zhang Yining CHN
2007 European Boll GER Li Jiao NED
2007 World Wang Liqin CHN Guo Yue CHN
2007 World Cup Wang Hao CHN Wang Nan CHN
2007 Pro Tour Ma Lin CHN Li Xiaoxia CHN
2008 Olympics Ma Lin CHN Zhang Yining CHN
2008 European Boll GER Paskauskiene LTU
2008 Pro Tour Ma Long CHN Guo Yan CHN
2009 World Wang Hao CHN Zhang Yining CHN
2009 European Maze DEN Wu GER
2009 Pro Tour Ma Long CHN Guo Yan CHN
2010 European Boll GER Pavlovich BLR
2010 Pro Tour Mizutani JPN Tianwei MAS
2011 European Boll GER Li Jiao NED
2011 World Zhang Jike CHN Ding Ning CHN
2011 Pro Tour Ma Long CHN Liu Shiwen CHN
2012 European Boll GER Pavlovich BLR
2012 Olympics Zhang Jike CHN Li Xiaoxia CHN
2012 Pro Tour Xu Xin CHN Liu Shiwen CHN
2013 European Ovtcharov GER Li Fen SWE
2013 World Zhang Jike CHN Li Xiaoxia CHN
2013 World Tour Xu Xin CHN Liu Shiwen CHN
2014 World Tour Mizutani JPN Ishikawa JPN
2015
European
Ovtcharov
GER
Samara
BEL
2015 World Ma Long CHN Ding Ning CHN
2015
World Tour
Ma Long
CHN
Ding Ning
CHN
2016
European
Lebesson
FRA
Melek
TUR
2016
Olympics
Ma Long
CHN
Ding Ning
CHN
2016
World Tour
Ma Long
CHN
Zhu Yuling
CHN