Index        
 
Table Tennis - Doubles  
 
 
 
  Mens Doubles Womens Doubles Mixed Doubles
       
1960 European Berczik (HUN) / Sido (HUN) Alexandru (ROM) / Rozeanu (ROM) Cobrirzan (ROM) / Alexandru (ROM)
1961 World Hoshina (JPN) / Kimura (JPN) Alexandru (ROM) / Pitica (ROM) Ogimura (JPN) / Matsuzaki (JPN)
1962 European Ieran (YUG) / Markovic (YUG) Rowe (GBR) / Shannon (GBR) Alser (SWE) / Harst (FDR)
1963 World Zhang Xielin (CHN) / Wang Zhiliang (CHN) Matsuzaki (JPN) / Seki (JPN) Kimura (JPN) / Ito (JPN)
1964 European Miko (CZE) / Stanek (CZE) Rowe (GBR) / Shannon (GBR) Rozsas P. (HUN) / Lukacs (HUN)
1965 World Zhang Xielin (CHN) / Xu Yinsheng (CHN) Lin Huiqing (CHN) / Zheng Minzhi (CHN) Kimura (JPN) / Seki (JPN)
1966 European Alser (SWE) / Johansson (SWE) Jurik (HUN) / Koczian (HUN) Miko (CZE) / Luzova (CZE)
1967 World Alser (SWE) / Johansson (SWE) Hirota (JPN) / Morisawa (JPN) Hasegawa (JPN) / Yamanaka (JPN)
1968 European Stipanic (YUG) / Vecko (YUG) Karlikova (CZE) / Luzova (CZE) Gomozkov (URS) / Rudnova (URS)
1969 World Alser (SWE) / Johansson (SWE) Grinberg (URS) / Rudnova (URS) Hasegawa (JPN) / Konno (JPN)
1970 European Stipanic (YUG) / Surbek (YUG) Grinberg (URS) / Rudnova (URS) Gomozkov (URS) / Rudnova (URS)
1971 World Jonyer (HUN) / Klampar (HUN) Lin Huiqing (CHN) / Zheng Minzhi (CHN) Zhang Xielin (CHN) / Lin Huiqing (CHN)
1972 European Jonyer (HUN) / Rozsas R. (HUN) Lotaller (HUN) / Magos (HUN) Gomozkov (URS) / Rudnova (URS)
1973 World Bengtsson (SWE) / Johansson (SWE) Alexandru (ROM) / Hamada (JPN) Liang Geliang (CHN) / Li Li (CHN)
1974 European Jonyer (HUN) / Klampar (HUN) Lotaller (HUN) / Magos (HUN) Gomozkov (URS) / Rudnova (URS)
1975 World Gergely (HUN) Jonyer (HUN) Alexandru (ROM) / Takahashi (JPN) Gomozkov (URS) / Ferdmann (URS)
1976 European Bengtsson (SWE) / Johansson (SWE) Hammersley (GBR) / Howard (GBR) Stipanic (YUG) / Palatinus (YUG)
1977 World Li Zhenshi (CHN) / Liang Geliang (CHN) Yang Ying (CHN) / Youg Ok (PRK) Secretin (FRA) / Bergeret (FRA)
1978 European Gergely (HUN) / Orlowski (CZE) Alexandru (ROM) / Mihut (ROM) Lieck (FDR) / Hendricksen (FDR)
1979 World Stipanic (YUG) / Surbek (YUG) Zhang Li (CHN) / Zhang Deying (CHN) Liang Geliang (CHN) / Ge Xinai (CHN)
1980 European Birocheau (FRA) / Secretin (FRA) Antonian (URS) / Popova (URS) Orlowski (CZE) / Uhlikova (CZE)
1981 World Li Zhenshi (CHN) / Cai Zhenhua (CHN) Zhang Deying (CHN) / Cao Yanhua (CHN) Xie Saike (CHN) / Huang Junqun (CHN)
1982 European Kalinic (YUG) / Surbek (YUG) Bulatova (URS) / Kovalenko (URS) Grubba (POL) / Vrieskoop (NED)
1983 World Kalinic (YUG) / Surbek (YUG) Shen Jianping (CHN) / Dai Lili (CHN) Cai Yuehua (CHN) / Ni Xialin (CHN)
1984 European Kalinic (YUG) / Surbek (YUG) Antonian (URS) / Popova (URS) Secretin (FRA) / Popova (URS)
1985 World Appelgren (SWE) / Carlsson (SWE) Dai Lili (CHN) / Geng Lijuan (CHN) Cai Zhenhua (CHN) / Cao Yanhua (CHN)
1986 European Lindh (SWE) / Waldner (SWE) Bulatova (URS) / Kovtun (URS) Pansky (CZE) / Hrachova (CZE)
1987 World Chen Longcan (CHN) / Wei Qingguang (CHN) Jung Hwa (KOR) / Young Ja (KOR) Hui Jun (CHN) / Geng Lijuan (CHN)
1988 European Appelgren (SWE) / Waldner (SWE) Batorfi (HUN) / Urban (HUN) Lupulesku (YUG) / Fazlic (YUG)
1988 Olympics Chen Longcan (CHN) / Wei Qingguang (CHN) Jung Hwa (KOR) / Young Ja (KOR)  
1989 World Fetzner (FDR) / Rosskopf (FDR) Qiao Hong (CHN) / Deng Yaping (CHN) Nam Kyu (KOR) / Jung Hwa (KOR)
1990 European Lupulesku (YUG) / Primorac (YUG) Batorfi (HUN) / Wirth (HUN) Gatien (FRA) / Wang (FRA)
1991 World Karlsson (SWE) / Von Scheele (SWE) Chen Zihe (CHN) / Gao Jun (CHN) Wang Tao (CHN) / Liu Wei (CHN)
1992 European Lindh (SWE) / Persson (SWE) Fazlic (YUG) / Perkucin (YUG) Creanga (GRE) / Badescu (ROM)
1992 Olympics Lu Lin (CHN) / Wang Tao (CHN) Qiao Hong (CHN) / Deng Yaping (CHN)  
1993 World Lu Lin (CHN) / Wang Tao (CHN) Liu Wei (CHN) / Qiao Yunping (CHN) Wang Tao (CHN) / Liu Wei (CHN)
1994 European Creanga (GRE) / Kalinic (YUG) Batorfi (HUN) / Toth (HUN) Primorac (CRO) / Batorfi (HUN)
1995 World Lu Lin (CHN) / Wang Tao (CHN) Qiao Hong (CHN) / Deng Yaping (CHN) Wang Tao (CHN) / Liu Wei (CHN)
1996 European Persson (SWE) / Waldner (SWE) Schall (GER) / Struse (GER) Samsonov (BLR) / Toth (HUN)
1996 Olympics Linghui Kong (CHN) / Liu Guoliang (CHN) Qiao Hong (CHN) / Deng Yaping (CHN)  
1997 World Linghui Kong (CHN) / Liu Guoliang (CHN) Yang Ying (CHN) / Deng Yaping (CHN) Liu Guoliang (CHN) / Wu Na (CHN)
1997 Pro Tour Wang Liqin (CHN) / Yan Sen (CHN) Yang Ying (CHN) / Deng Yaping (CHN)  
1998 European Rosskopf (GER) / Samsonov (BLR) Schall (GER) / Struse (GER) Lupulesku (YUG) / Badescu (ROM)
1998 Pro Tour Wang Liqin (CHN) / Yan Sen (CHN) Yang Ying (CHN) / Deng Yaping (CHN)  
1999 World Linghui Kong (CHN) / Liu Guoliang (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Li Ju (CHN) Ma Lin (CHN) / Zhang Yining (CHN)
1999 Pro Tour Chang Yuan (TPE) / Chiang Penglung (TPE) Batorfi (HUN) / Toth (HUN)  
2000 European Chila (FRA) / Gatien (FRA) Batorfi (HUN) / Toth (HUN) Karakasevic (YUG) / Garkausaite-Budiene (LTU)
2000 Olympics Linghui Kong (CHN) / Liu Guoliang (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Li Ju (CHN)  
2000 Pro Tour Wang Liqin (CHN) / Yan Sen (CHN) Sun Jin (CHN) / Yang Ying (CHN)  
2001 World Wang Liqin (CHN) / Yan Sen (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Li Ju (CHN) Qin Zhijian (CHN) / Yang Ying (CHN)
2001 Pro Tour Kim Taek Soo (KOR) / Oh Sang Eun (KOR) Lee Eun Sil (KOR) / Ryu Ji Hae (KOR)  
2002 European Boll (GER) / Fejer-Konnerth (GER) Boros (CRO) / Steff (ROM) Blaszczyk (POL) / Ni Xialian (LUX)
2002 Pro Tour Linghui Kong (CHN) / Ma Lin (CHN) Li Jia (CHN) / Niu Jianfeng (CHN)  
2003 European Weixing Chen (AUT) / Chtchetinine (BLR) Boros (CRO) / Steff (ROM)  
2003 World Wang Liqin (CHN) / Yan Sen (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Zhang Yining (CHN) Ma Lin (CHN) / Wang Nan (CHN)
2003 Pro Tour Ko Lai Chak (HKG) / Li Ching (HKG) Guo Yue (CHN) / Niu Jianfeng (CHN)  
2004 Olympics Qi Chen (CHN) / Ma Lin (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Zhang Yining (CHN)  
2004 Pro Tour Qi Chen (CHN) / Ma Lin (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Zhang Yining (CHN)  
2005 European Jindrak (AUT) / Schlager (AUT) Boros (CRO) / Steff (ROM) Karakasevic (SRB) / Garkausaite-Budiene (LTU)
2005 World Linghui Kong (CHN) / Wang Hao (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Zhang Yining (CHN) Wang Liqin (CHN) / Guo Yue (CHN)
2005 Pro Tour Boll (GER) / Suss (GER) Gao Jun (USA) / Shen Yanfei (ESP)  
2006 Pro Tour Hao Shuai (CHN) / Ma Long (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Zhang Yining (CHN)  
2007 European Boll (GER) / Suss (GER) Pavlovich (BLR) / Ganina (RUS) Karakasevic (SRB) / Paskauskiene (LTU)
2007 World Qi Chen (CHN) / Ma Lin (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Zhang Yining (CHN) Wang Liqin (CHN) / Guo Yue (CHN)
2007 Pro Tour Qi Chen (CHN) / Wang Liqin (CHN) Guo Yue (CHN) / Li Xiaoxia (CHN)  
2008 Olympics Qi Chen (CHN) / Ma Lin (CHN) Wang Nan (CHN) / Zhang Yining (CHN)  
2008 European Boll (GER) / Suss (GER) Pota (HUN) / Toth (HUN)  
2008 Pro Tour Gao Ning (CHN) / Yang Zi (CHN) Lij Awei (SIN) / Sun Bei Bei (SIN)  
2009 World Qi Chen (CHN) / Wang Hoa (CHN) Guo Yue (CHN) / Li Xiaoxia (CHN) Cao Zhen (CHN) / Li Ping (CHN)
2009 European Boll (GER) / Suss (GER) Samara (ROM) / Dodean (ROM) Karakasevic (SRB) / Paskauskiene (LTU)
2009 Pro Tour Boll (GER) / Suss (GER) Ding Ning (CHN) / Liu Shiwen (CHN)  
2010 European Boll (GER) / Suss (GER) Paskauskiene (LTU) / Fadeyeva (RUS) Bora (TUR) / Sirin (TUR)
2010 Pro Tour Jiang Tianyi (HKG) / Tang Peng (HKG) Ah (KOR) / Young (KOR)  
2011 European Freitas (POR) / Gacina (CRO) Paskauskiene (LTU) / Fadeyeva (RUS) Filimon (ROM) / Samara (ROM)
2011 World Ma Long (CHN) / Xu Xin (CHN) Guo Yue (CHN) / Li Xiaoxia (CHN) Cao Zhen (CHN) / Zhang Chao (CHN)
2011 Pro Tour Ma Lin (CHN) / Zhang Jike (CHN) Guo Yue (CHN) / Li Xiaoxia (CHN)  
2012 European Gardos (AUT) / Habesohn (AUT) Dodean (ROM) / Samara (ROM) Filimon (ROM) / Samara (ROM)
2012 Pro Tour Gao Ning (CHN) / Li Hu (CHN) Fang Tianwei (CHN) / Yu Mengyu (CHN)  
2013 European Wang Zengyi (POL) / Raiwu (CRO) Solja (GER) / Winter (GER) Galvas (CZE) / Strbikova (CZE)
2013 World Chuang (TPE) / Chen (TPE) Guo Yue (CHN) / Li Xiaoxia (CHN) Kim H.B. (PRK) / Kim Yong (PRK)
2013 World Tour Gao Ning (CHN) / Li Hu (CHN) Ding Ning (CHN) / Li Xiaoxia (CHN)  
2014 World Tour Cho (KOR) / Seo  (KOR) Hirano  (JPN) / Ito  (JPN)  
2015
European
Fegeri (AUT) / Monteiro (POR)
Melek (TUR) / Yanfei (SP)

2015 World Xu Xin (CHN) / Zhang Jike (CHN) Liu Shiwen (CHN) / Zhu Yuling (CHN) Xu Xin (CHN) / Yang Ha-eun (KOR)
2015
World Tour
Morizono (JPN) / Oshima (JPN)
Ding Ning (CHN) / Zhu Yuling (CHN)

2016
European
Patrick  (GER) / Groth  (GER)
Winter  (GER) / Silbereisen  (GER)
Monteiro  (POR) / Dodean  (ROM)
2016
World Tour
Jung (KOR) / Lee S. (KOR)
Hamamoto (JPN) / Hayata (JPN)

2017
World
Fan Zhendong (CHN) / Xu Xin (CHN)
Ding Ning (CHN) / Zhu Yuling (CHN)
Yoshimura (JPN) / Ishikawa (JPN)