Index                  
   
Taekwondo - Men              
                 
                 
  Under 54kg   Under 58kg   Under 62kg   Under 67kg  
                 
1975 World Whang KOR Han Y.K. KOR Son KOR Lee  G.S. KOR
1976 European Klint FDR Gollo TUR Josef FDR Stizysch FDR
1977 World Song KOR Kwang KOR Kim C.K. KOR Park  C.H. KOR
1978 European Lopez ESP Di Costanzo ITA Walino ESP Leuchter FDR
1979 World Lee S.K. KOR Yang KOR Kim K.M. KOR Jin KOR
1980 European Langer FDR Wong Fat NED Di Costanzo ITA Raffaele ITA
1982 World Cedeno ECU Jeon KOR Kim J.K. KOR Jang  M.S. KOR
1982 European Azofra ESP Langer FDR Di Costanzo ITA Fabula FDR
1983 World Wang KOR Ko KOR Han KOR Lee  J.B. KOR
1984 European Avci TUR Langer FDR Di Costanzo ITA Marchoine ITA
1985 World Lee S.J. KOR Kim Y.S. KOR Yoo KOR Han KOR
1986 European Choi FDR Salim J. DEN Nielsen DEN Cribaillet FRA
1987 World Wook KOR Kang KOR Yoo KOR Lee  C.H. KOR
1988 European Ates TUR Di Costanzo ITA Sanabria ESP Tortosa ESP
1989 World Kwon KOR Kim C.H. KOR Ham KOR Jang   KOR
1990 European Salim G. DEN Salim J. DEN Ostergaard DEN Cicek GER
1991 World Salim G. DEN Kim C.H. KOR Alonso ESP Chang  H. KOR
1992 European Salim G. DEN Esparza ESP Salim J. DEN Cicek GER
1993 World Jin KOR Argudo ESP Kim I.K. KOR Kim  B.C. KOR
1994 European Salim G. DEN Ates GER Esparza ESP Zas ESP
1995 World Chin KOR Kutluca TUR Chang D.S. KOR Kim  B.U. KOR
1996 European Sanchez ESP Blanca ESP Perez ESP Roesen DEN
1997 World Ramos ESP Chin KOR Hsiung CHN Kim  I.D. KOR
1998 European Tuncer TUR Bekdemir TUR Santos SWE Roesen DEN
1999 World Min KOR Yoon KOR Ko  D.H. KOR No KOR
2000 European Ramos ESP Mouroutsos GRE Denk GER Georgios GRE
2000 Olympics
  Mouroutsos GRE
  Lopez  S. USA
2001 World Choi KOR Kanjoberh IRI Kang KOR Pashayev AZE
2002 European Tuncer TUR Vo FRA Badia ESP Georgios GRE
2003 World Choi KOR Chu Muyen CHN Hsiung CHN Kang KOR
2004 European Green GBR Ramos ESP Badia ESP Pashayev AZE
2004 Olympics
  Chu Muyen CHN
  Saei IRI
2005 European Tuncat GER Durosoy TUR Dincsalman TUR Pashayev AZE
2005 World Kim J.H. KOR Ko  S.H. KOR Kim  J.S. KOR Lopez  M. USA
2006 European Magomedov RUS Tuncat GER Shahbazov AZE Bekkers NED
2007 World Choi KOR Ramos ESP Grgic CRO Viera Abreu CUB
2008 European Magomedov RUS Amanov AZE Tuncat GER Tazegul TUR
2008 Olympics
  Perez MEX
  Son KOR

                 

          Under 63kg   Under 68kg  

                 
2009 World Choi KOR Gonzalez ESP Yeom KOR Motamed IRI
2010 European Magomedov RUS Gonzalez ESP Konstantinidis GER Tazegul TUR
2011 World Khawloar THA Gonzalez ESP Lee  D.H. KOR Tazegul TUR
2012 European Magomedov RUS Gonzalez ESP Harvey GBR Tazegul TUR
2012 Olympics
  Gonzalez ESP
  Tazegul TUR
2013 World Kim  T.H. KOR Cha KOR Lee  D.H. KOR Asbaghi IRI
2014 European Dimitrov MDA Braganca POR Achab BEL Tazegul TUR
2015 World Kim  T.H. KOR Zadeh Falla IRI Achab BEL Tazegul TUR
2016
European
Laachraoui
BEL
Braganca
BEL
Achab
BEL
Tazegul
TUR
2016
Olympics


Shuai Zhao
CHN


Abughaush
JOR
2017
World
Kim  T.H.
KOR
Jeong
KOR
Shuai Zhao
CHN
Lee  D.H.
KOR