Index                  
   
Taekwondo - Men              
                 
                 
  Under 72kg   Under 78kg   Under 84kg   Over 84kg  
                 
1975 World Yoo KOR Song KOR Yang KOR Choi KOR
1976 European Lawrence GBR Vememerik NED Dona NED Izquierdo ESP
1977 World Der TPE Yu KOR Song KOR Ahn KOR
1978 European Thijs NED Mueller FDR Schultz FDR Jung FDR
1979 World Park  O.S. KOR Mendiola MEX Kim  S.C. KOR Vos NED
1980 European Horsten NED Lawrence GBR Schultz FDR Arndt FDR
1982 World Park  O.S. KOR Park  C.J. KOR Cheon KOR Jung FDR
1982 European Wohlfahrt FDR Thijs NED Schultz FDR Meijer NED
1983 World Han KOR Helvacioglu TUR Lee  D.J. KOR Jang KOR
1984 European Cuozza ITA Thijs NED Schultz FDR Ginhart FDR
1985 World Park  B.K. KOR Jeong KOR Lee  D.J. KOR Meijer NED
1986 European Thijs NED Helmuth AUT        
1987 World Yang KOR Jeong KOR Lee  G.H. KOR Arndt FDR
1988 European Ramazanoglu TUR Ozsoy TUR Woznicki FDR Sorensen DEN
1989 World Yang KOR Lee  H.S.  KOR Jeong KOR Khairy EGY
1990 European Streif GER Perez ESP Sahin  M. TUR Sahin  A. TUR
1991 World Yang KOR Park  Y.W. KOR Yoon KOR Sorensen DEN
1992 European Santolaria ESP Pezzo ITA Meloul FRA Oliver GER
1993 World Park  S.J. KOR Lim KOR Meloul FRA Kim  J.K. KOR
1994 European Sanchez ESP Jurilj CRO Wright ESP Gentil FRA
1995 World Acharki GER Marquez ESP Lee  D.W. KOR Kim  J.G. KOR
1996 European Acgarju GER Davis SWE Meloul FRA Pinontoan NED
1997 World Moneim EGY Marquez ESP Lee  D.W. KOR Kim  J.G. KOR
1998 European Krajcinovic YUG Marquez ESP Prerad BEL Gentil FRA
1999 World Saei IRI Jang KOR Khamseh IRI Moon KOR
2000 European Acharki GER Aydin TUR Ebnoutalib GER Tanrikulu TUR
2000 Olympics
  Valodia CUB
  Kim  K.H. KOR
2001 World Lopez  S. USA Doucara FRA Tanrikulu TUR Greevink NED
2002 European Bastug TUR Aydin TUR Tanrikulu TUR Greevink NED
2003 World Kim  S.K. KOR Lopez  S. USA Karami IRI Rostami IRI
2004 European Bastug TUR Alonso ESP Ntep FRA Montesinos ESP
2004 Olympics
  Lopez  S. USA
  Moon KOR
2005 European Roesen DEN Negrel FRA Garcia ESP Gentil FRA
2005 World Saei IRI Lopez  S. USA Seon-Taek KOR Montesinos ESP
2006 European Nolano ITA Oude Luttikhuis NED Garcia ESP Borot FRA
2007 World Sung TPE Lopez  S. USA Tanrikulu TUR Keita MLI
2008 European Baygut TUR Yeremyan ARM Gkoltsios GRE Nikolaidis GRE
2008 Olympics
  Saei IRI
  Cha KOR

                 

  Under 74kg   Under 80kg   Under 87kg   Over 87kg  

                 
2009 World Kim J.T. KOR Lopez  S. USA Tanrikulu TUR Keita MLI
2010 European Baygut TUR Cook GBR Molfetta ITA Bayramov AZE
2011 World Azadani IRI Abdollahi IRI Karami IRI Chol-Ho KOR
2012 European Sirazhov RUS Cook GBR Muhammad GBR Basile ITA
2012 Olympics
  Crismanich ARG
  Molfetta ITA
2013 World Adriano MEX Gulec GER Castillo ESP Obame GAB
2014 European Gaun RUS Cook GBR Isaev AZE Silla BLR
2015 World Hazizavarch IRI Khodabakhshi IRI Isaev AZE Shokin UZB
2016
European
Ferreira
POR
Beigi Harchegani
AZE
Larin
RUS
Silla
BLR
2016
Olympics


Cisse
CIV


Isayev
AZE
2017
World
Khramtcov
RUS
Beigi Harchegani
AZE
Bachmann
GER
Issoufou
NGR