Index                  
   
Taekwondo - Women              
                 
                 
  Under 47kg   Under 51kg   Under 55kg   Under 59kg  
                 
1980 European   Jensen DEN La Pietro ITA Trovato ITA
1982 European Diaz ESP Yerlhsu TUR Ersinger FDR Yalcinkaya TUR
1984 European Yerlhsu TUR Velasco TUR Valverde ESP Gordillo ESP
1986 European Nejla TUR Van Der Pas NED Marion FDR Marion FDR
1987 World Jang KOR Pai TPE Yerlhsu TUR Kim  S.Y. KOR
1988 European Moreno ESP Muggiri ITA Demir NED Tan TUR
1989 World Chin TPE Won KOR Yung KOR Kim  S.Y. KOR
1990 European Ceylan TUR Gur TUR Christensen DEN Maitimu NED
1991 World Delgado ESP Tan TUR Park  D.S. KOR Tung TPE
1992 European Gulnur TUR Delgado ESP Solis ESP Deliktas TUR
1993 World Cruzado ESP You KOR Tang TPE Lee  S.M. KOR
1994 European Karasiouna GRE Noskova RUS Delgado ESP Jimenez ESP
1995 World Huang TPE Bikcin TUR Won KOR Lee  S.M. KOR
1996 European Atzeni ITA Karatas GER Aringaneng NED Wallner SWE
1997 World Yang  S.H. KOR Chi TPE Hwang KOR Jung  J.E. KOR
1998 European Yague ESP Poulsen DEN Nasarova RUS Lourens NED
1999 World Asensio ESP Chi TPE Wang Su CHN Kang  H.E. KOR
2000 European Asensio ESP Noskova RUS Tosun TUR Lourens NED
2000 Olympics
  Burns AUS
  Jang  J.W. KOR
2001 World Selimoglu TUR Lee  H.Y. KOR Jung  J.E. KOR Jang  J.W. KOR
2002 European Yague ESP Guvenc TUR Epangue FRA Corsi ITA
2003 World Yague ESP Lee  J.H. KOR Ha KOR Athanasopoulou GRE
2004 European Yague ESP Lukic AUT Murat TUR Epangue FRA
2004 Olympics
  Chen TPE
  Jang  J.W. KOR
2005 European Taratynova RUS Shakarian RUS Zubcic CRO Barbero ESP
2005 World Asensio ESP Wang Ying CHN Kim  B.H.  KOR Lopez USA
2006 European Asensio ESP Soroka UKR Mastrantoni ITA Budak GER
2007 World Wu Jingyu CHN Yague ESP Jing KOR Lee S.H. KOR
2008 European Gulec GER Yague ESP Yangin TUR Hernandez ESP
2008 Olympics
  Wu Jingyu CHN
  Lim KOR

                 

  Under 46kg   Under 49kg   Under 53kg   Under 57kg  

                 
2009 World Park H.J. KOR Yague ESP Pelham USA Hou Yuzhuo CHN
2010 European Yildirim TUR Zaninovic L. CRO Liborio FRA Gatterer ISR
2011 World Kim  S.H. KOR Wu Jingyu CHN Zaninovic A. CRO Hou Yuzhuo CHN
2012 European Koutsou GRE Zaninovic CRO Yangin TUR Liborio FRA
2012 Olympics
  Wu Jingyu CHN
  Jones  J. GBR
2013 World Kim  S.H. KOR Sonkham THA Kim  Y.J. KOR Kim  S.H. KOR
2014 European Hajer FRA Zaninovic L. CRO Zaninovic A. CRO Gomez ESP
2015 World Wongpattankit THA Ha KOR Lim KOR Hamada JPN
2016
European
Romoldanova
UKR
Bogdanovic
SRB
Kudashova
RUS
Jones J.
GBR
2016
Olympics


Kim  S.
KOR


Jones  J.
GBR
2017
World
Sim
KOR
Stankovic
SRB
Agris
TUR
Lee  A.M.
KOR