Index                  
   
Taekwondo - Women              
                 
                 
  Under 63kg   Under 67kg   Under 72kg   Over 72kg  
                 
1980 European Kapowski FDR Hunkel FDR Pool NED  
1982 European Evano FRA Bistuer ESP Sanita ITA Olsen DEN
1984 European Huber AUT Urban FDR Olsen DEN Guestert FDR
1986 European Evano FRA Bistuer ESP    
1987 World Lee  E.Y. KOR Bistuer ESP De Jongh NED Love USA
1988 European Dincer TUR Bistuer ESP De Jongh NED Buijs NED
1989 World Lee  E.Y. KOR Silsby USA Zele USA Jung KOR
1990 European Boeteppe TUR Bistuer ESP Pastorelle GER Hipf NED
1991 World Jeong KOR Limas USA Yang KOR Love USA
1992 European Reynols FRA Seidel GER Bistuer ESP Martin ESP
1993 World Santolaria ESP Kim  M.Y. KOR Park  E.S. KOR Jung  M.S. KOR
1994 European Nash GBR Drosidou GER Gedik TUR Garcia ESP
1995 World Park  K.S. KOR Cho KOR Ruiz ESP Jung  J.G. KOR
1996 European Vecina ITA Morales ESP Arevalu ESP Ivanova RUS
1997 World Kang  H.E. KOR Cho KOR Woo KOR Jung  M.S. KOR
1998 European Schwartz SWE Benitez ESP Ivanova RUS Vezmar CRO
1999 World Cho KOR Benitez ESP Kim  Y.K. KOR Kao TPE
2000 European Tasbakan TUR Nazarova RUS Mistakidou GRE Konyachina RUS
2000 Olympics
  Lee  J.E. KOR
  Chen CHN
2001 World Kim  Y.J. KOR Kim  H.M. KOR Stevenson GBR Sin KOR
2002 European Tasbakan TUR Van Deutekom NED Ivanova RUS Vezmar CRO
2003 World Kim  Y.J. KOR Lee  S.H. KOR Wei Luo CHN Youn KOR
2004 European Filipovic CRO Guler TUR Cherniavskaya BLR Vezmar CRO
2004 Olympics
  Wei Luo CHN
  Chen CHN
2005 European Tanrikulu TUR Epangue FRA Stevenson GBR Luttikhuis NED
2005 World Diaz MEX Hwang  K.S. KOR Falavigna BRA Sin KOR
2006 European Bujalance ESP Guler TUR Stevenson GBR Rase BEL
2007 World Sergerie CAN Hwang  K.S. KOR Espinoza MEX Chen CHN
2008 European Harnois Norbal FRA Fromm GER Saric CRO Kedzierska SWE
2008 Olympics
  Hwang  K.S. KOR
  Espinoza MEX

                 

  Under 62kg       Under 73kg   Over 73kg  

                 
2009 World Lim KOR Epangue FRA Hang Yingying CHN Simon ESP
2010 European Niare FRA Stevenson GBR Barishnikova RUS Simon ESP
2011 World Nisaisom THA Stevenson GBR Epangue FRA Graffe FRA
2012 European Harnois FRA Tatar TUR Barishnikova RUS Graffe FRA
2012 Olympics
  Hwang  K.S. KOR
  Mandic SRB
2013 World Marton AUS Niare FRA Hernandez CUB Ivanova RUS
2014 European Klaey SUI Barishnikova RUS Rados CRO Walkden GBR
2015 World Yaman TUR Chuang TPE Oh KOR Walkden GBR
2016
European
Yaman
TUR
Williams
GBR
Rados
CRO
Walkden
GBR
2016
Olympics


Hye-Ri
KOR


Zheng Shuyin
CHN
2017
World
Gbagbi
CIV
Tatar
TUR
Mandic
SRB
Walkden
GBR