Index          
 
Triathlon    
 
Triathlon - Championships  
 
    Men   Women  
       
1985 European Barel NED Kremer FDR
1986 European Barel NED Paulus BEL
1987 European Barel NED Coope GBR
1988 European Barel NED Springman GBR
1989 European Cordier FRA Mortier GER
1989 World Allen USA Baker NZL
1990 European Hamblok Belgium Sybesma NED
1990 World Welch AUS Smyers USA
1991 European Lessing GBR Mouthon FRA
1991 World Stewart AUS Ritchie CAN
1992 European Smith GBR Krolik GER
1992 World Lessing GBR Jones AUS
1993 European Lessing GBR Westhoff GER
1993 World Smith GBR Jones AUS
1994 European Lessing GBR Krolik GER
1994 World Smith GBR Carney AUS
1995 European Muller - Horner GER Mouthon FRA
1995 World Lessing GBR Smyers USA
1996 European Van Lierde  L. BEL Nielson DEN
1996 World Lessing GBR Gallafger AUS
1997 European Smith GBR Badmann SUI
1997 World McCormack AUS Carney AUS
1998 European Johns GBR Hoogzaad NED
1998 World Lessing GBR King AUS
1999 European Hug SUI Dittmer GER
1999 World Gaag KAZ Harrop AUS
2000 European Johns GBR Smet BEL
2000 World Marceau FRA Hackett AUS
2000 Olympics Whitfield CAN McMahon SUI
2001 European Ospalay CZE Dillon GBR
2001 World Robertson AUS Lindley USA
2002 Commonwealth Whitfield CAN Montgomery CAN
2002 European Rana ESP Smet BEL
2002 World Rana ESP Cave GBR
2003 World Robertson AUS Snowsill AUS
2004 European Henning DEN Fernandes POR
2004 World Docherty NZL Taormina USA
2004 Olympics Carter NZL Allen AUT
2004 World Cup Gaag KAZ Dittmer GER
2005 European Belaubre FRA Fernandes POR
2005 World Robertson AUS Snowsill AUS
2006 Commonwealth Kahlefeldt AUS Snowsill AUS
2006 European Belaubre FRA Fernandes POR
2006 World Don GBR Snowsill AUS
2007 European Gomez ESP Fernandes POR
2007 World Unger GER Fernandes POR
2008 European Belaubre FRA Fernandes POR
2008 World Gomez ESP Tucker GBR
2008 Olympics Frodeno GER Snowsill AUS
2009 European Gomez ESP Spirig SUI
2009 World Brownlee  A. GBR Moffatt AUS
2010 European Brownlee  A. GBR Spirig SUI
2010 World Gomez ESP Moffatt AUS
2011 European Brownlee  A. GBR Charayron FRA
2011 World Brownlee  A. GBR Jenkins GBR
2012 European Ellice NZL Ryf SUI
2012 Olympics Brownlee  A. GBR Spirig SUI
2012 World Brownlee  J. GBR Norden SWE
2013 European Vasiliev RUS Klamer NED
2013 World Gomez ESP Stanford GBR
2014 European Brownlee  A. GBR Spirig SUI
2014 Commonwealth Brownlee  A. GBR Stimpson GBR
2014 World Gomez ESP Jorgensen USA
2015 European Hauss FRA Spirig SUI
2015
World
Gomez
ESP
Jorgensen
USA
2016
European
Gomez
ESP
Lee
GBR
2016
Olympics
Brownlee  A.
GBR
Jorgensen
USA
2016
World
Mola
ESP
Duffy
BER
2017
European
Pereira
POR
Learmonth
GBR
2017
World
Mola
ESP
Duffy
BER
World