Index                        
 
NFC Starting Lineups    
     
     
Atlanta Falcons    -    Defence  
   
Click here to see Offence  
   
  End Tackle Tackle End Outside LB Inside LB Inside LB Outside LB Free Safety Strong Safety Cornerback Cornerback
                         
1966 B. Richards G. Reese C. Sieminski K. Rubke B. Jobko T. Nobis   M. Rushing R. Smith B. Riggle J. Richardson L. Calland
1967 B. Richards J. Norton J. Szczecko S. Williams D. Absher T. Nobis   M. Rushing F. Hudlow K. Reaves J. Richardson L. Calland
1968 C. Humphrey A. Strahan J. Szczecko J. Garcia R. Heck T. Nobis   G. Brezina J. Burson K. Reaves B. Lothridge L. Calland
1969 C. Humphrey G. Condren D. Cahill J. Zook D. Hansen T. Nobis   G. Brezina R. Redmond K. Reaves J. Mallory A. Lavan
1970 C. Humphrey G. Condren G. Lens J. Zook D. Hansen T. Nobis   G. Allen R. Redmond K. Reaves T. McCauley A. Lavan
1971 C. Humphrey G. Condren J. Small J. Zook R. Acks T. Nobis   G. Brezina R. Brown K. Reaves J. Mallory T. Hayes
1972 C. Humphrey M. Lewis C. Walker J. Zook D. Hansen T. Nobis   G. Brezina R. Brown K. Reaves C. Ellis T. Hayes
1973 C. Humphrey M. Tilleman C. Walker J. Zook D. Hansen T. Nobis   G. Brezina R. Brown K. Reaves C. Ellis T. Hayes
1974 C. Humphrey M. Tilleman C. Walker J. Zook D. Hansen T. Nobis   G. Brezina R. Brown T. Hayes C. Ellis R. Lawrence
1975 R. Hilton M. Tilleman J. Merrow J. Zook D. Hansen T. Nobis   G. Brezina R. Brown T. Hayes R. Easterling R. Lawrence
1976 J. Merrow M. Tilleman E. East C. Humphrey F. Kuykendall T. Nobis   G. Brezina R. Brown F. Reed R. Easterling R. Lawrence
1977 C. Humphrey J. Bailey M. Lewis J. Yeates F. Kuykendall D. McClain   R. Ortega R. Brown R. Byas R. Easterling A. Spiva
1978 J. Merrow J. Bailey M. Lewis J. Yeates F. Kuykendall G. Brezina   R. Pennywell F. Reed R. Byas T. Pridemore R. Lawrence
1979 J. Merrow E. Fields M. Lewis J. Yeates F. Kuykendall G. Brezina   R. Pennywell F. Reed R. Easterling T. Pridemore R. Lawrence
1980 J. Merrow D. Smith   J. Yeates J. Williams J. Laughlin B. Curry A. Richardson R. Lawrence K. Johnson T. Pridemore B. Glazebrook
1981 J. Merrow D. Zele   J. Yeates J. Williams F. Kuykendall B. Curry N. Musser T. Pridemore K. Johnson B. Butler B. Glazebrook
1982 J. Merrow D. Zele   M. Pitts J. Williams J. Rade B. Curry A. Richardson T. Pridemore K. Johnson B. Butler B. Glazebrook
1983 J. Merrow D. Smith   M. Pitts D. Frye J. Rade B. Curry A. Richardson T. Pridemore K. Johnson B. Butler B. Glazebrook
1984 D. Smith R. Bryan   M. Pitts D. Frye T. Benson A. Richardson J. Jackson T. Pridemore K. Johnson B. Butler J. Britt
1985 M. Gann D. Benish   M. Pitts D. Frye J. Rade A. Richardson T. Benson T. Pridemore W. Cason B. Butler S. Case
1986 M. Gann T. Casillas   R. Bryan R. Wilkes J. Rade J. Williams J. Costello D. Croudip R. Moore B. Clark S. Case
1987 M. Gann T. Casillas   B. Moor J. Tuggle J. Rade T. Green R. Bryan T. Gordon R. Moore B. Butler S. Case
1988 M. Gann T. Casillas   R. Bryan J. Williams J. Rade J. Tuggle A. Bruce T. Gordon R. Moore B. Clark S. Case
1989 M. Gann T. Casillas   B. Thomas T. Green J. Rade J. Tuggle A. Bruce T. Gordon E. Cooper B. Butler D. Sanders
1990 M. Gann T. Casillas   T. Epps T. Green R. Lyles J. Tuggle A. Bruce B. Jordan S. Case C. Dimry D. Sanders
1991 R. Bryan M. Gardner   T. Green K. Tippens R. Lyles J. Tuggle D. Connor B. Jordan S. Case T. McKyer D. Sanders
1992 M. Gann M. Gardner   T. Green K. Tippens J. Solomon J. Tuggle D. Connor J. Donaldson S. Case T. McKyer D. Sanders
1993 M. Agee M. Gardner P. Holt L. Archambeau J. Solomon   J. Tuggle D. Connor R. Harper S. Case D. Walker D. Sanders
1994 C. Smith M. Gardner P. Holt C. Doleman C. Matthews   J. Tuggle R. George K. Ross R. Harper D.J. Johnson D. Walker
1995 C. Smith M. Gardner P. Holt C. Doleman C. Matthews   J. Tuggle D. Talley K. Ross R. Harper D.J. Johnson D. Walker
1996 C. Smith M. Gardner T. Hall L. Archambeau R. George   J. Tuggle C. Bennett D. Bush P. Bates L. McGill D. Walker
1997 C. Smith D. Owens T. Hall L. Archambeau H. Crockett   J. Tuggle C. Bennett D. Bush W. White R. Buchanan R. Bradford
1998 C. Smith S. Dronett T. Hall L. Archambeau H. Crockett   J. Tuggle C. Bennett E. Robinson W. White R. Buchanan R. Bradford
1999 C. Smith S. Dronett T. Hall L. Archambeau H. Crockett   J. Tuggle K. Brooking E. Robinson M. Carter R. Buchanan R. Bradford
2000 P. Kerney E. Jasper T. Hall By. Smith H. Crockett   C. Bordano C. Atkin R. Bradford M. Carter R. Buchanan A. Ambrose
2001 P. Kerney S. Dronett T. Hall C. Wiley H. Crockett   K. Brooking C. Draft R. Bradford G. McBurrows R. Buchanan A. Ambrose
2002 P. Kerney E. Jasper   By. Smith S. Rogers C. Draft K. Brooking J. Thierry K. Carpenter G. McBurrows R. Buchanan A. Ambrose
2003 P. Kerney E. Jasper   By. Smith K. Newman C. Draft K. Brooking M. Stewart B. Scott C. Hall R. Buchanan T. Williams
2004 P. Kerney E. Jasper R. Coleman By. Smith C. Draft   K. Brooking M. Stewart B. Scott C. Hall A. Beasley K. Mathis
2005 P. Kerney C. Lavalais R. Coleman C. Davis D. Williams   K. Brooking M. Boley B. Scott K. Carpenter J. Webster D. Hall
2006 C. Davis G. Jackson J. Babineaux P. Carrington K. Brooking   E. Hartwell M. Boley C. Crocker L. Milloy A. Rossum D. Hall
2007 J. Anderson M. Stanley J. Babineaux J. Abraham D. Williams   K. Brooking M. Boley C. Crocker L. Milloy C. Houston D. Hall
2008 J. Anderson G. Jackson J. Babineaux J. Abraham K. Brooking   C. Lofton M. Boley E. Coleman L. Milloy C. Houston D. Foxworth
2009 J. Anderson T. Johnson J. Babineaux J. Abraham S. Nicholas   C. Lofton M. Peterson T. DeCoud E. Coleman C. Houston B. Grimes
2010 K. Biermann C. Peters J. Babineaux J. Abraham S. Nicholas   C. Lofton M. Peterson T. DeCoud W. Moore D. Robinson B. Grimes
2011 R. Edwards C. Peters J. Babineaux J. Abraham S. Nicholas   C. Loften S. Weatherspoon T. DeCoud W. Moore D. Robinson B. Grimes
2012 K. Biermann P. Jerry J. Babineaux J. Abraham S. Nicholas   A. Dent S. Weatherspoon T. DeCoud W. Moore D. Robinson A. Samuel
2013 J. Massaquoi P. Jerry J. Babineaux O. Umenyiora S. Nicholas   P. Worrilow J. Bartu T. DeCoud W. Moore D. Trufant R. McClain
2014 K. Biermann T. Jackson P. Soliai J. Babineaux P. Shembo   P. Worrilow J. Bartu D. Lowery K. Ishmael D. Trufant R. McClain
2015
V. Beasley
R. Hageman
J. Babineaux
A. Clayborn
J. Durant

P. Worrilow
O. Schofield
R. Allen
K. Ishmael
D. Trufant
R. Alford
2016
B. Reed
G. Jarrett
J. Babineaux
T. Jackson
V. Beasley

D. Jones
D. Campbell
R. Allen
K. Neal
B. Poole
R. Alford