Index                        
 
NFC Starting Lineups    
     
     
Arizona Cardinals    -    Defence  
   
Click here to see Offence  
   
  End Tackle Tackle End Outside LB Inside LB Inside LB Outside LB Free Safety Strong Safety Cornerback Cornerback
         
   
St. Louis Cardinals  
   
1966 J. Robb C. Walker S. Silas M. Melinkovich B. Koman L. Stallings   D. Meinert P. Fischer L. Wilson J. Stovall J. Burson
1967 J. Robb C. Walker S. Silas D. Brumm J. Hillebrand L. Stallings   D. Meinert P. Fischer L. Wilson B. Williams J. Burson
1968 C. Walker F. Heron B. Rowe D. Brumm J. Rivers L. Stallings   E. Clark B. Keys L. Wilson L. Sanders B. Atkins
1969 C. Walker F. Heron B. Rowe D. Brumm D. Meggysey L. Stallings   R. Rosema J. Stovall L. Wilson R. Wehrli J. Stovall
1970 C. Walker F. Heron B. Rowe R. Kreuger D. Parish J. Rivers   L. Stallings J. Stovall L. Wilson R. Wehrli M. Farr
1971 C. Walker F. Heron B. Rowe R. Yankowski M. McGill J. Rivers   L. Stallings D. Hackbart L. Wilson R. Wehrli M. Farr
1972 D. Brumm J. Richardson B. Rowe M. Imhof T. Miller M. Arneson   L. Stallings R. Wehrli L. Wilson N. Thompson M. Farr
1973 D. Butz J. Richardson B. Rowe R. Yankowski J. Rivers L. Stallings   P. Barnes J. Tolbert R. Wehrli C. Duren C. Detwiler
1974 C. Rudolph L. Brooks B. Rowe R. Yankowski M. Arneson L. Stallings   P. Barnes J. Tolbert C. Duren N. Thompson R. Wehrli
1975 B. Bell M. Dawson M. Upshaw R. Yankowski T. Kearney L. Stallings   P. Barnes J. Tolbert K. Reaves N. Thompson R. Wehrli
1976 B. Bell M. Dawson M. Upshaw R. Yankowski T. Kearney A. Beauchamp   R. White M. Sensibaugh K. Reaves L. Nelson R. Wehrli
1977 B. Bell M. Dawson W. Patulski R. Yankowski T. Kearney M. Arneson   S. Neils M. Sensibaugh K. Reaves L. Nelson R. Wehrli
1978 B. Bell   C. Davis R. Yankowski M. Arneson E. Williams T. Kearney S. Neils M. Sensibaugh K. Stone C. Allen R. Wehrli
1979 B. Zook   C. Davis R. Yankowski M. Arneson E. Williams T. Kearney S. Neils R. Wehrli K. Stone C. Allen K. Greene
1980 B. Pollard   R. Brown R. Yankowski M. Arneson E. Williams T. Kearney S. Neils C. Allen K. Stone K. Greene T. Collier
1981 B. Pollard   M. Dawson R. Brown E.J. Junior E. Williams T. Kearney C. Favron R. Wehrli C. Johnson K. Greene T. Collier
1982 D. Galloway   M. Dawson R. Brown E.J. Junior E. Williams T. Kearney D. Ahrens C. Mack C. Johnson L. Washington W. Smith
1983 D. Galloway   R. Brown E. Grooms E.J. Junior K. Allerman P. Davis D. Ahrens C. Mack B. Perrin L. Washington W. Smith
1984 D. Galloway   R. Holloway M. Duda E.J. Junior T. Howard B. Harris N. Noga L. Smith B. Perrin L. Washington W. Smith
1985 D. Galloway   M. Duda A. Baker F.J. Nunn E.J. Junior C. Baker N. Noga L. Smith L. Young W. Smith C. Mack
1986 B. Clasby   D. Galloway A. Baker F.J. Nunn A. Bell C. Baker N. Noga L. Smith L. Washington C. Carter C. Mack
1987 F.J. Nunn S. Alvord B. Clasby C. Greer A. Bell N. Noga   E.J. Junior L. Smith L. Young C. Carter C. Mack
   
Phoenix Cardinals  
   
1988 F.J. Nunn S. Alvord B. Clasby R. Saddler A. Bell N. Noga   E.J. Junior L. Young T. McDonald C. Carter C. Mack
1989 F.J. Nunn R. Saddler J. Wahler D. Galloway A. Bell E. Hill   K. Harvey L. Young T. McDonald C. Carter C. Mack
1990 F.J. Nunn   J. Wahler R. Saddler A. Bell G. Jax E. Hill K. Harvey L. Young T. McDonald J. Taylor C. Mack
1991 C. Patterson E. Swann J. Wahler J. Faulkner F.J. Nunn G. Jax   K. Harvey T. McDonald M. Zordich L. Lynch A. Williams
1992 M. Brankston E. Swann K. Rucker M.D. Jones F.J. Nunn T. Stowe   K. Harvey T. McDonald M. Zordich R. Massey A. Williams
1993 M. Brankston E. Swann K. Rucker F.J. Nunn T. Stowe E. Hill   K. Harvey L. Lynch C. Cecil R. Massey A. Williams
   
Arizona Cardinals  
   
1994 M. Brankston E. Swann B. Wilson C. Simmons W. Marshall E. Hill   S. Joyner L. Lynch T. Hoage B. Alexander A. Williams
1995 M. Brankston E. Swann L. Brown C. Simmons T. Irving E. Hill   S. Joyner L. Lynch T. Hoage B. Alexander P. Hunter
1996 M. Brankston E. Swann B. Wilson S. Rice J. Miller E. Hill   S. Joyner M. Darby B. Alexander R. Bradford A. Williams
1997 M. Brankston E. Swann B. Wilson S. Rice J. Miller E. Hill   R. McKinnon T. Bennett B. Alexander T. Knight A. Williams
1998 A. Wadsworth E. Swann M. Smith S. Rice J. Miller R. McKinnon   T. McCombs K. Lassiter P. Tillman C. Chavous A. Williams
1999 B. Ottis R. Swinger J. Drake S. Rice Z. Walz R. McKinnon   R. Fredrikson K. Lassiter T. Bennett T. Knight A. Williams
2000 B. Ottis R. Davis M. Smith S. Rice R. Thompson R. McKinnon   R. Fredrikson K. Lassiter P. Tillman T. Knight A. Williams
2001 F. Wakefield R. Davis B. Tanner T. Burke R. Thompson R. McKinnon   R. Fredrikson K. Lassiter P. Tillman C. Chavous D. Barrett
2002 F. Wakefield R. Davis B. Tanner K. Vanden-Bosch R. Thompson R. McKinnon   L. Woods K. Lassiter A. Wilson R. Hill D. Barrett
2003 D. Johnson R. Davis M. Bell C. Pace L. Fisher R. McKinnon   L. Woods D. Jackson A. Wilson R. Hill D. Barrett
2004 P. Zellner R. Davis D. Dockett B. Berry J. Darling R. McKinnon   K. Dansby I. Ohalete A. Wilson D. Starks D. Macklin
2005 C. Okeafor R. Kolodziej D. Dockett B. Berry O. Huff J. Darling   K. Dansby R. Griffith A. Wilson E. Green D. Macklin
2006 C. Okeafor K. Clancy D. Dockett A. Smith O. Huff G. Hayes   K. Dansby R. Griffith A. Wilson A. Rolle D. Macklin
2007 A. Smith G. Watson D. Dockett B. Berry C. Pace G. Hayes   K. Dansby T. Holt A. Wilson A. Rolle R. Hood
2008 A. Smith B. Robinson D. Dockett T. LaBoy C. Okeafor G. Hayes   K. Dansby A. Rolle A. Wilson D. Rodgers-Cromartie R. Hood
2009 C. Campbell B. Robinson   D. Dockett C. Okeafor G. Hayes K. Dansby C. Haggans A. Rolle A. Wilson D. Rodgers-Cromartie B. McFadden
2010 C. Campbell D. Williams   D. Dockett J. Porter D. Washington P. Lenon C. Haggans K. Rhodes A. Wilson D. Rodgers-Cromartie G. Toler
2011 C. Campbell D. Williams   D. Dockett S. Acho D. Washington P. Lenon C. Haggans R. Johnson A. Wilson R. Marshall P. Peterson
2012 C. Campbell D. Williams   D. Dockett S. Acho D. Washington P. Lenon Q. Groves K. Rhodes A. Wilson W. Gay P. Peterson
2013 C. Campbell D. Williams   D. Dockett J. Abraham D. Washington K. Dansby M. Shaughnessy R. Johnson Y. Bell J. Powers P. Peterson
2014 C. Campbell D. Williams   F. Rucker S. Acho L. Foote K. Minter A. Okafor R. Johnson T. Jefferson A. Cromartie P. Peterson
2015
C. Campbell
R. Gunter

F. Rucker
L. Woodley
D. Bucannon
K. Minter
A. Okafor
R. Johnson
T. Jefferson
J. Powers
P. Peterson
2016
C. Campbell
C. Peters

J. Mauro
C. Jones
D. Bucannon
K. Minter
M. Golden
D. Swearinger
T. Jefferson
M. Cooper
P. Peterson