Index                        
 
NFC Starting Lineups    
 
Arizona Cardinals - Offence  
   
Click here to see Defence  
   
  Coach Quarterback Running Backs   Wide Receivers Tight End Left Tackle Left Guard Centre Right Guard Right Tackle
               
   
St. Louis Cardinals  
   
1966 C. Winner C. Johnson J. Roland P. Gautt B.J. Conrad B. Gambrell J. Smith B. Reynolds K. Gray B. DeMarco D. O`Brien E. McMillan
1967 C. Winner J. Hart J. Roland P. Gautt B.J. Conrad D. Williams J. Smith B. Reynolds K. Gray B. DeMarco I. Goode E. McMillan
1968 C. Winner J. Hart J. Roland W. Crenshaw B.J. Conrad D. Williams J. Smith B. Reynolds K. Gray B. DeMarco I. Goode E. McMillan
1969 C. Winner C. Johnson J. Roland C. Edwards J. Gilliam D. Williams J. Smith C. Williams K. Gray B. DeMarco I. Goode E. McMillan
1970 C. Winner J. Hart J. Roland M. Lane J. Gilliam D. Williams J. Smith B. Reynolds C. Williams W. Mulligan I. Goode E. McMillan
1971 B. Holloway J. Hart C. Edwards M. Lane M. Gray J. Gilliam J. Smith B. Reynolds D. Dierdorf W. Mulligan I. Goode E. McMillan
1972 B. Holloway G. Cuozzo D. Anderson J. Roland W. Gillett B. Moore J. Smith D. Dierdorf C. Dobler T. Banks B. Young E. McMillan
1973 D. Coryell J. Hart D. Anderson T. Metcalf M. Gray A. Rashad J. Smith D. Dierdorf C. Dobler W. Mulligan R. Finnie E. McMillan
1974 D. Coryell J. Hart J. Otis T. Metcalf M. Gray E. Thomas J. Smith D. Dierdorf C. Dobler T. Brahaney B. Young R. Finnie
1975 D. Coryell J. Hart J. Otis T. Metcalf M. Gray I. Harris J. Smith D. Dierdorf C. Dobler T. Banks B. Young R. Finnie
1976 D. Coryell J. Hart J. Otis T. Metcalf M. Gray I. Harris J.V. Cain D. Dierdorf C. Dobler T. Banks B. Young R. Finnie
1977 D. Coryell J. Hart W. Morris T. Metcalf M. Gray I. Harris J.V. Cain D. Dierdorf C. Dobler T. Banks B. Young R. Finnie
1978 B. Wilkinson J. Hart J. Otis W. Morris M. Gray P. Tilley E. Ramson D. Dierdorf K. Wortman B. Young T. Mullen R. Finnie
1979 B. Wilkinson J. Hart O. Anderson W. Morris M. Gray P. Tilley G. Parris D. Dierdorf T. Sieve T. Banks B. Young B. Oates
1980 J. Hanifan J. Hart O. Anderson W. Morris M. Gray P. Tilley D. Marsh D. Dierdorf J. Bostic T. Brahaney R. Coder K. Wortman
1981 J. Hanifan J. Hart O. Anderson W. Morris R. Green P. Tilley D. LaFleur D. Dierdorf J. Bostic T. Brahaney T. Sieve K. Wortman
1982 J. Hanifan N. Lomax O. Anderson W. Morris R. Green P. Tilley D. Marsh D. Dierdorf J. Bostic T. Brahaney T. Sieve A. Plunkett
1983 J. Hanifan N. Lomax O. Anderson S. Mitchell R. Green P. Tilley D. Marsh D. Audick J. Bostic D. Dierdorf T. Sieve A. Plunkett
1984 J. Hanifan N. Lomax O. Anderson S. Mitchell R. Green P. Tilley D. Marsh D. Audick J. Bostic R. Clark T. Sieve A. Plunkett
1985 J. Hanifan N. Lomax O. Anderson S. Mitchell R. Green P. Tilley D. Marsh L. Sharpe J. Bostic R. Clark D. Dawson T. Robbins
1986 G. Stallings N. Lomax E. Ferrell S. Mitchell R. Green J.T. Smith D. Marsh L. Sharpe J. Bostic R. Clark L. Smith T. Robbins
1987 G. Stallings N. Lomax E. Ferrell S. Mitchell R. Green J.T. Smith R. Awalt L. Sharpe J. Bostic D. Kennard L. Smith T. Robbins
   
Phoenix Cardinals  
   
1988 G. Stallings N. Lomax E. Ferrell S. Mitchell R. Green J.T. Smith J. Novacek L. Sharpe T. Peat D. Kennard L. Smith T. Robbins
1989 G. Stallings G. Hogeboom E. Ferrell T. Jordan E. Jones J.T. Smith R. Awalt L. Sharpe J. Wolfe K. Kauahi L. Smith T. Robbins
1990 J. Bugel T. Rosenbach J. Johnson A. Thompson R. Green R. Proehl W. Reeves L. Sharpe D. Kennard B. Lewis L. Smith T. Robbins
1991 J. Bugel T. Tupa J. Johnson A. Thompson R. Proehl E. Jones T. Jorden L. Sharpe V. Smith B. Lewis L. Smith T. Robbins
1992 J. Bugel C. Chandler J. Johnson J. Bailey R. Proehl D. Hill B. Rolle L. Sharpe M. May B. Lewis V. Smith D. Villa
1993 J. Bugel S. Beurlein Rn. Moore G. Hearst R. Proehl G. Clark W. Reeves L. Sharpe M. May E. Cunningham L. Smith R. Cunningham
   
Arizona Cardinals  
   
1994 B. Ryan S. Beurlein Rn. Moore L. Centers R. Proehl G. Clark D. Ware L. Sharpe E. Dye E. Cunningham B. Coleman R. Cunningham
1995 B. Ryan D. Krieg G. Hearst L. Centers Rb. Moore F. Sanders W. Gaines L. Thorpe D. Love E. Cunningham A. Redmon C. Gray
1996 V. Tobin B. Esiason L. Johnson L. Centers Rb. Moore F. Sanders P. Carter L. Brown D. Love M. Devlin A. Redmon J. Wolf
1997 V. Tobin J. Plummer L. McElroy L. Centers Rb. Moore F. Sanders C. Gedney L. Brown R. Selby M. Devlin A. Redmon J. Dexter
1998 V. Tobin J. Plummer A. Murrell L. Centers Rb. Moore F. Sanders J. McWilliams L. Brown L. Holmes A. Graham C. Dishman J. Dexter
1999 V. Tobin J. Plummer A. Murrell M. Pittman Rb. Moore F. Sanders T. Hardy A. Clement M. Joyce A. Graham C. Dishman J. Clark
2000 D. McGinnis J. Plummer T. Jones M. Pittman D. Boston F. Sanders T. Hardy A. Clement L. Holmes M. Gruttadauria C. Dishman M. Joyce
2001 D. McGinnis J. Plummer T. Jones M. Pittman D. Boston F. Sanders T. Mitchell L. Davis C. Dishman M. Gruttadauria A. Clement L.J. Shelton
2002 D. McGinnis J. Plummer T. Jones M. Shipp D. Boston F. Sanders F. Jones L. Davis R. Roundtree J. Starkey C. Dishman L.J. Shelton
2003 D. McGinnis J. Blake E. Smith M. Shipp A. Boldin B. Johnson F. Jones L. Davis C. Spikes P. Kendall A. Clement L.J. Shelton
2004 D. Green J. McCown E. Smith O. Ayanbadejo B. Johnson L. Fitzgerald F. Jones L. Davis C. Spikes A. Stepanovich R. Wells A. Clement
2005 D. Green K. Warner J.J. Arrington M. Shipp A. Boldin L. Fitzgerald A. Bergen L. Davis F. Wakefield A. Stepanovich E. Brown O. Ross
2006 D. Green M. Leinart E. James O. Ayanbadejo A. Boldin L. Fitzgerald L. Pope L. Davis D. Lutui N. Leckey M. Brown R. Wells
2007 K. Whisenhunt K. Warner E. James T. Smith A. Boldin L. Fitzgerald L. Pope M. Gandy R. Wells A. Johnson D. Lutui L. Brown
2008 K. Whisenhunt K. Warner E. James T. Hightower A. Boldin L. Fitzgerald L. Pope M. Gandy R. Wells L. Sendlein D. Lutui L. Brown
2009 K. Whisenhunt K. Warner B. Wells T. Hightower A. Boldin L. Fitzgerald A. Becht M. Gandy R. Wells L. Sendlein D. Lutui L. Brown
2010 K. Whisenhunt D. Anderson B. Wells T. Hightower S. Breaston L. Fitzgerald B. Patrick L. Brown A. Faneca L. Sendlein D. Lutui J. Bridges
2011 K. Whisenhunt K. Kolb B. Wells L. Stephens-Howling E. Doucet L. Fitzgerald J. King L. Brown D. Colledge L. Sendlein R. Hadnot B. Keith
2012 K. Whisenhunt K. Kolb N. Powell L. Stephens-Howling A. Roberts L. Fitzgerald R. Housler D. Baptiste D. Colledge L. Sendlein A. Snyder B. Massie
2013 B. Arians C. Palmer R. Mendenhall A. Ellington M. Floyd L. Fitzgerald R. Housler B. Sowell D. Colledge L. Sendlein P. Fanaika E. Winston
2014 B. Arians D. Stanton S. Taylor A. Ellington M. Floyd L. Fitzgerald J. Carlson J. Veldheer T. Larsen L. Sendlein P. Fanaika B. Massie
2015
B. Arians
C. Palmer
C. Johnson
D. Johnson
J. Brown
L. Fitzgerald
D. Fells
J. Veldheer
M. Iupati
L. Sendlein
J. Cooper
B. Massie
2016
B. Arians
C. Palmer
A. Ellington
D. Johnson
J. Nelson
L. Fitzgerald
J. Gresham
E. Watford
M. Iupati
A. Shipley
J. Wetzel
D. Humphries