Index                        
 
NFC Starting Lineups    
   
 Tampa Bay Buccaneers - Offence  
   
Click here to see Defence  
   
  Coach Quarterback Running Backs   Wide Receivers Tight End Left Tackle Left Guard Centre Right Guard Right Tackle
                         
1976 J. MacKay S. Spurrier L. Carter E. Williams J. McKay M. Owens B. Moore M. Current T. Alward D. Ryczek H. Fest D. Reavis
1977 J. MacKay G. Huff R. Bell A. Davis I. Hagins M. Owens D. Nafziger D. Carlton R. Johnson D. Ryczek S. Wilson D. Reavis
1978 J. MacKay D. Williams R. Bell J. Davis L. Mucker M. Owens J. Giles R. Freitas G. Horton S. Wilson D. Medlin D. Reavis
1979 J. MacKay D. Williams R. Bell J. Eckwood I. Hagins M. Owens J. Giles D. Reavis G. Horton S. Wilson G. Roberts C. Hannah
1980 J. MacKay D. Williams R. Bell J. Eckwood K. House G. Jones J. Giles D. Austin G. Sanders S. Wilson G. Yarno C. Hannah
1981 J. MacKay D. Williams J. Owens J. Eckwood K. House T. Bell J. Giles G. Sanders R. Snell S. Wilson G. Roberts C. Hannah
1982 J. MacKay D. Williams J. Owens J. Wilder K. House T. Bell J. Giles G. Sanders G. Bujnoch S. Wilson G. Roberts C. Hannah
1983 J. MacKay J. Thompson M. Carver J. Wilder K. House G. Carter J. Giles D. Reavis G. Bujnoch S. Wilson G. Yarno G. Sanders
1984 J. MacKay S. De Berg M. Carver J. Wilder K. House G. Carter J. Bell K. Kaplan G. Bujnoch S. Wilson N. Jackson G. Sanders
1985 L. Bennett S. De Berg R. Springs J. Wilder K. House G. Carter J. Giles G. Yarno S. Courson R. Grimes S. Farrell R. Heller
1986 L. Bennett S. Young N. Wonsley J. Wilder P. Freeman G. Carter C. Magee R. Heller G. Yarno R. Grimes S. Farrell R. Taylor
1987 R. Perkins S. De Berg J. Smith J. Wilder M. Carrier G. Carter C. Magee R. Heller D. Turk R. Grimes R. Mallory J.D. Maarleveld
1988 R. Perkins V. Testaverde L. Tate W. Howard M. Carrier B. Hill R. Hall P. Gruber R. Mallory R. Grimes D. Turk R. Taylor
1989 R. Perkins V. Testaverde L. Tate W. Howard M. Carrier B. Hill R. Hall P. Gruber J. Bruhin R. Grimes T. McHale R. Taylor
1990 R. Perkins V. Testaverde G. Anderson R. Cobb M. Carrier B. Hill R. Hall P. Gruber C. Bax R. Grimes T. McHale R. Taylor
1991 R. Williamson V. Testaverde G. Anderson R. Cobb M. Carrier L. Dorsey R. Hall P. Gruber T. McHale T. Mayberry I. Beckles R. Taylor
1992 S. Wyche V. Testaverde G. Anderson R. Cobb M. Carrier L. Dorsey R. Hall P. Gruber B. Reimers T. Mayberry I. Beckles C. McRae
1993 S. Wyche C. Erickson V. Workman R. Cobb C.  Hawkins H. Copeland R. Hall P. Gruber B. Reimers T. Mayberry I. Beckles S. Dill
1994 S. Wyche C. Erickson E. Rhett V. Workman C. Wilson L. Dorsey J. Harris P. Gruber C. McRae T. Mayberry I. Beckles S. Dill
1995 S. Wyche T. Dilfer E. Rhett J. Ellison A. Harper H. Copeland J. Harris P. Gruber J. Pyne T. Mayberry I. Beckles S. Dill
1996 T. Dungy T. Dilfer E. Rhett M. Alstott A. Harper C. Hawkins J. Harris P. Gruber J. Pyne T. Mayberry I. Beckles D. Riesenberg
1997 T. Dungy T. Dilfer W. Dunn M. Alstott K. Williams R. Anthony D. Moore P. Gruber J. Pyne T. Mayberry J. Diaz J. Odom
1998 T. Dungy T. Dilfer W. Dunn M. Alstott B. Emanuel R. Anthony D. Moore P. Gruber F. Middleton T. Mayberry J. Diaz J. Odom
1999 T. Dungy T. Dilfer W. Dunn M. Alstott J. Green R. Anthony D. Moore P. Gruber F. Middleton T. Mayberry J. Diaz J. Wunsch
2000 T. Dungy S. King W. Dunn M. Alstott K. Johnson J. Green D. Moore P. Pierson R. McDaniel J. Christy F. Middleton J. Wunsch
2001 T. Dungy B. Johnson W. Dunn M. Alstott K. Johnson J. Green D. Moore K. Walker R. McDaniel J. Christy C. Coleman J. Wunsch
2002 J. Gruden B. Johnson M. Pittman M. Alstott K. Johnson K. McCardell K. Dilger R. Oben K. Jenkins J. Christy C. Coleman K. Walker
2003 J. Gruden B. Johnson M. Pittman T. Jones K. Johnson K. McCardell K. Dilger R. Oben C. Coleman J. Wade J. Whittle K. Walker
2004 J. Gruden B. Griese M. Pittman M. Alstott M. Clayton J. Galloway K. Dilger D. Deese M. Stinchcomb S. Mahan C. Coleman K. Walker
2005 J. Gruden C. Simms C. Williams M. Alstott M. Clayton J. Galloway A. Becht A. Davis D. Buenning J. Wade S. Mahan K. Walker
2006 J. Gruden B. Gradowski C. Williams M. Alstott I. Hilliard J. Galloway A. Smith A. Davis D. Joseph J. Wade S. Mahan J. Trueblood
2007 J. Gruden J. Garcia M. Pittman E. Graham I. Hilliard J. Galloway A. Smith D. Penn A. Sears J. Wade D. Joseph J. Trueblood
2008 J. Gruden J. Garcia W. Dunn E. Graham I. Hilliard A. Bryant A. Smith D. Penn A. Sears J. Faine D. Joseph J. Trueblood
2009 R. Morris J. Freeman C. Williams D. Ward M. Stovall A. Bryant K. Winslow D. Penn J. Zuttah J. Faine D. Joseph J. Trueblood
2010 R. Morris J. Freeman C. Williams L. Blount M. Williams A. Benn K. Winslow D. Penn T. Larsen J. Zuttah D. Joseph J. Lee
2011 R. Morris J. Freeman K. Lumpkin L. Blount M. Williams P. Parker K. Winslow D. Penn J. Zuttah J. Faine D. Joseph J. Trueblood
2012 G. Schiano J. Freeman D. Martin L. Blount M. Williams V. Jackson D. Clark D. Penn J. Zuttah T. Larsen J. Meredith D. Dotson
2013 G. Schiano M. Glennon D. Martin B. Rainey T. Underwood V. Jackson T. Wright D. Penn J. Meredith J. Zuttah D. Joseph D. Dotson
2014 L. Smith J. McCown D. Martin B. Rainey M. Evans V. Jackson B. Myers A. Collins L. Mankins E. Dietrich-Smith P. Omameh D. Dotson
2015
L. Smith
J. Winston
D. Martin
C. Sims
M. Evans
V. Jackson
C. Brate
D. Smith
L. Mankins
J. Hawley
A. Marpet
G. Cherilus
2016
D. Koetter
J. Winston
D. Martin
J. Rodgers
M. Evans
A. Humphries
C. Brate
D. Smith
K. Pamphile
J. Hawley
A. Marpet
D. Dotson