Index                        
 
AFC Starting Lineups    
     
     
Miami Dolphins    -    Defence  
   
Click here to see Offence  
   
  End Tackle Tackle End Outside LB Inside LB Inside LB Outside LB Free Safety Strong Safety Cornerback Cornerback
                         
1966 M. Branch T. Nomina A. Dotson E. Faison T. Erlandson W. McDaniel   J. Rudolph J. Warren W. West P. Jaquess D. Westmoreland
1967 M. Branch T. Nomina R. Jacobs E. Cooke T. Erlandson W. McDaniel   J. Bramlett D. Westmoreland W. West B. Petrella J. Warren
1968 M. Branch T. Nomina R. Jacobs M. Fernandez R. Edmunds F. Emanuel   J. Bramlett D. Anderson W. West D. Westmoreland J. Warren
1969 J. Riley M. Fernandez J. Richardson B. Stanfill J. Keyes N. Buoniconti   E. Weisacosky B. Petrella D. Anderson T. Beier L. Mumphord
1970 J. Riley M. Fernandez J. Richardson B. Stanfill D. Swift N. Buoniconti   M. Kolen J. Scott D. Anderson C. Johnson L. Mumphord
1971 J. Riley M. Fernandez B. Heinz B. Stanfill D. Swift N. Buoniconti   M. Kolen J. Scott D. Anderson C. Johnson T. Foley
1972 V. Den Herder M. Fernandez   B. Stanfill D. Swift N. Buoniconti M. Kolen B. Matheson J. Scott D. Anderson C. Johnson T. Foley
1973 V. Den Herder M. Fernandez   B. Stanfill D. Swift N. Buoniconti M. Kolen B. Matheson J. Scott D. Anderson C. Johnson L. Mumphord
1974 V. Den Herder B. Heinz   M. Fernandez L. Ball N. Buoniconti M. Kolen B. Matheson J. Scott D. Anderson C. Johnson T. Foley
1975 V. Den Herder J. Andrews   M. Fernandez S. Towle M. Kolen B. Matheson E. Rhone J. Scott T. Foley C. Johnson C. Babb
1976 D. Reese B. Heinz   B. Stanfill S. Towle N. Buoniconti B. Matheson R. Chambers T. Foley D. Anderson C. Johnson C. Babb
1977 V. Den Herder B. Baumhower   A.J. Duhe K. Bokamper L. Gordon B. Matheson M. Kolen R. Volk V. Roberson C. Johnson T. Foley
1978 V. Den Herder B. Baumhower   A.J. Duhe K. Bokamper S. Towle R. Chambers L. Gordon C. Babb T. Foley G. Small N. Thomas
1979 V. Den Herder B. Baumhower   A.J. Duhe K. Bokamper S. Towle R. Chambers L. Gordon N. Cozie T. Foley G. Small N. Thomas
1980 V. Den Herder B. Baumhower   D. Betters K. Bokamper L. Gordon E. Rhone R. Ortega G. Blackwood D. Bessilleu G. Small D. McNeal
1981 K. Bokamper B. Baumhower   D. Betters L. Gordon A.J. Duhe E. Rhone B. Brudzinski G. Blackwood L. Blackwood D. Bessilleu F. Walker
1982 K. Bokamper B. Baumhower   D. Betters M. Brown A.J. Duhe E. Rhone B. Brudzinski G. Blackwood L. Blackwood G. Small F. Walker
1983 K. Bokamper B. Baumhower   D. Betters M. Brown C. Bowser E. Rhone A.J. Duhe G. Blackwood L. Blackwood G. Small W. Judson
1984 K. Bokamper B. Baumhower   D. Betters M. Brown C. Bowser B. Brudzinski A.J. Duhe G. Blackwood L. Blackwood D. McNeal W. Judson
1985 K. Bokamper M. Charles   D. Betters M. Brown C. Bowser B. Brudzinski H. Green G. Blackwood B. Brown P. Lankford W. Judson
1986 G. Little B. Baumhower   T.J. Turner F. Robinson H. Green M. Brown J. Offerdahl D. McNeal G. Blackwood D. Rose W. Judson
1987 J. Bosa B. Sochia   T.J. Turner R. Graf J. Offerdahl M. Brown D. Frye L. Hobley G. Blackwood P. Lankford W. Judson
1988 J. Cline B. Sochia   T.J. Turner R. Graf J. Offerdahl M. Brown H. Green J. Williams L. Hobley P. Lankford W. Judson
1989 J. Cross B. Sochia   T.J. Turner E.J. Junior J. Offerdahl B. Krauss H. Green J. Williams L. Oliver P. Lankford W. Judson
1990 J. Cross A. Oglesby   K. Wilson D. Griggs J. Offerdahl E.J. Junior H. Green J. Williams L. Oliver T. McKyer L. Hobley
1991 J. Cross T.J. Turner C. Klingbeil A. Oglesby B. Cox   C. Odom D. Griggs J. Williams L. Oliver J.B. Brown V. Jackson
1992 J. Cross   C. Klingbeil M. Coleman B. Cox J. Offerdahl J. Grimsley D. Griggs J. Williams L. Oliver T. Vincent J.B. Brown
1993 J. Cross M. Golic C. Klingbeil M. Coleman B. Cox   D. Hollier J. Grimsley J. Williams L. Oliver T. Vincent J.B. Brown
1994 J. Cross T. Bowens C. Klingbeil M. Coleman B. Cox   A. Beavers C. Singleton G. Atkins M. Stewart T. Vincent J.B. Brown
1995 J. Cross T. Bowens C. Klingbeil M. Coleman B. Cox   A. Beavers C. Singleton G. Atkins M. Stewart T. Vincent J.B. Brown
1996 D. Stubbs T. Bowens D. Gardener T. Armstrong D. Hollier   Z. Thomas C. Singleton L. Oliver S. Wooden T. Buckley C. Jackson
1997 J. Taylor T. Bowens D. Gardener T. Armstrong A. Harris   Z. Thomas D. Rodgers S. Wooden G. Teague T. Buckley C. Jackson
1998 J. Taylor T. Bowens D. Gardener T. Armstrong R. Jones   Z. Thomas D. Rodgers B. Marion C. Jackson T. Buckley S. Madison
1999 J. Taylor T. Bowens D. Gardener R. Owens R. Jones   Z. Thomas D. Rodgers B. Marion C. Jackson T. Buckley S. Madison
2000 J. Taylor T. Bowens D. Gardener T. Armstrong R. Jones   Z. Thomas D. Rodgers B. Marion B. Walker P. Surtain S. Madison
2001 J. Taylor T. Bowens D. Gardener K. Mixon M. Greenwood   Z. Thomas D. Rodgers B. Marion B. Walker P. Surtain S. Madison
2002 J. Taylor J. Williams L. Chester A. Ogunleye M. Greenwood   Z. Thomas D. Rodgers B. Marion A. Freeman P. Surtain S. Madison
2003 J. Taylor T. Bowens L. Chester A. Ogunleye M. Greenwood   Z. Thomas J. Seau B. Marion S. Knight P. Surtain S. Madison
2004 J. Taylor B. Robinson J. Zgonina D. Bowens M. Greenwood   Z. Thomas B. Ayanbadejo A. Freeman S. Knight P. Surtain S. Madison
2005 J. Taylor V. Holliday K. Traylor K. Carter D. Spragan   Z. Thomas C. Crowder L. Schulters T. Tillman R. Howard S. Madison
2006 J. Taylor V. Holliday K. Traylor K. Carter D. Spragan   Z. Thomas C. Crowder R. Hill Y. Bell W. Allen A. Goodman
2007 J. Taylor V. Holliday K. Traylor M. Roth J. Porter   D. Pope C. Crowder J. Allen C. Worrell W. Allen M. Lehan
2008 K. Langford   J. Ferguson V. Holliday J. Porter A. Ayodele C. Crowder M. Roth R. Hill Y. Bell W. Allen A. Goodman
2009 K. Langford   P. Soliai R. Starks J. Porter A. Ayodele C. Crowder J. Taylor G. Wilson Y. Bell V. Davis N. Jones
2010 K. Langford   P. Soliai R. Starks K. Misi K. Dansby C. Crowder C. Wake C. Clemons Y. Bell V. Davis S. Smith
2011 K. Langford   P. Soliai R. Starks K. Misi K. Dansby K. Burnett C. Wake R. Jones Y. Bell V. Davis S. Smith
2012 C. Wake R. Starks P. Soliai J. Odrick K. Misi K. Dansby   K. Burnett C. Clemons R. Jones N. Carroll S. Smith
2013 C. Wake R. Starks J. Odrick O. Vernon K. Misi D. Ellerbe   P. Wheeler C. Clemons R. Jones N. Carroll B. Grimes
2014 C. Wake R. Starks E. Mitchell O. Vernon J. Jenkins K. Misi   P. Wheeler R. Jones J. Wilson C. Finnegan B. Grimes
2015
D. Shelby
N. Suh
E. Mitchell
O. Vernon
J. Jenkins
K. Sheppard

K. Misi
M. Thomas
R. Jones
J. Taylor
B. Grimes
2016
C. Wake
N. Suh
J. Phillips
A. Branch
S. Paysinger
K. Alonso

N. Hewitt
I. Abdul-Quddus
M. Thomas
B. Maxwell
T. Lippett