Index              
 
Weightlifting - Men  
   
   
 
    under 64kg   under 67.5kg   under 70kg  
         
1960 Olympics   Bushuyev URS  
1964 Olympics   Baszanowski POL  
1968 Olympics   Baszanowski POL  
1972 Olympics   Kirzhinov URS  
1973 World   Kirzhinov URS  
1974 World   Korol URS  
1975 World   Korol URS  
1976 Olympics   Korol URS  
1977 World   Urrutia CUB  
1978 World   Rusev BUL  
1979 World   Rusev BUL  
1980 Olympics   Rusev BUL  
1981 World   Kunz DDR  
1982 World   Mandra POL  
1983 World   Kunz DDR  
1984 Olympics   Yao Jingyuan CHN  
1985 World   Petrov BUL  
1986 World   Petrov BUL  
1987 World   Petrov BUL  
1988 Olympics   Kunz DDR  
1989 World   Militosyan URS  
1990 European   Yotov BUL  
1990 World   Kim Myong PRK  
1991 European   Yotov BUL  
1991 World   Yotov BUL  
1992 European   Yotov BUL  
1992 Olympics   Militosyan URS  
1993 European Czanka HUN   Yotov BUL
1993 World Suleymanoglu N. TUR   Yotov BUL
1994 European Suleymanoglu N. TUR   Yotov BUL
1994 World Suleymanoglu N. TUR   Guler TUR
1995 European Suleymanoglu N. TUR   Guler TUR
1995 World Suleymanoglu N. TUR   Zhan Xugang CHN
1996 European Leonidis GRE   Vanev BUL
1996 Olympics Suleymanoglu N. TUR   Zhan Xugang CHN
1997 European Suleymanoglu N. TUR   Batmaz TUR
1997 World Xiao Jiangang CHN   Vanev BUL
         
    under 62kg     under 69kg  
         
1998 European Georgiev BUL   Jeliazkov BUL
1998 World Sabanis GRE   Jeliazkov BUL
1999 European Minchev BUL   Boevski BUL
1999 World Le Maosheng CHN   Boevski BUL
2000 European Peshalov BUL   Lavrenov BLR
2000 Olympics Peshalov BUL   Boevski BUL
2001 European Peshalov BUL   Djelil TUR
2001 World Alishchuk BLR   Boevski BUL
2002 European Sabanis GRE   Boevski BUL
2002 World Le Maosheng CHN   Chen Chufu CHN
2003 European Mutlu TUR     Boevski BUL
2003 World Mutlu TUR     Guozheng Zhang CHN
2004 European Angelov BUL     Celil TUR
2004 Olympics Shi CHN     Guozheng Zhang CHN
2005 European Mutlu TUR     Demirev BUL
2005 World Qiu Le CHN     Shi Zhiyong CHN
2006 European Voronin RUS     Aliashchuk BLR
2006 World Qiu Le CHN     Dabaya FRA
2007 European Petrosyan RUS     Dabaya FRA
2007 World Qiu Le CHN     Dabaya FRA
2008 European Petrosyan RUS     Martirosyan T. ARM
2008 Olympics Zhang Xiangxiang CHN     Hui Liao CHN
2009 European Bilgin TUR     Mirzoyan ARM
2009 World Ding Jianjun CHN     Hui Liao CHN
2010 European Bilgin TUR     Miculescu ROM
2010 World Kim U.G. PRK     Hui Liao CHN
2011 European Sezer TUR     Lukanin RUS
2011 World Zhang CHN     Tang CHN
2012 European Sezer TUR     Bayramov AZE
2012 Olympics Kim U.G. PRK     Lin Qingfeng CHN
2013 European Hristov AZE     Chen RUS
2013 World Chen Lijun CHN     Hui Liao CHN
2014 European Filev BUL     Chen RUS
2014 World Kim U.G. PRK     Hui Liao CHN
2015 European Hristov AZE     Ismayilov TUR
2015
World
Chen Lijin
CHN


Shi Zhiyong
CHN
2016
European
Atak
TUR


Ismayilov
TUR
2016
Olympics
Figueroa
COL


Shi Zhiyong
CHN
2017
European
Sezer
TUR


Chen
RUS