Index              
 
Weightlifting - Men  
   
   
 
    under 100kg   under 110kg   over 110kg  
         
1960 Olympics     Vlasov URS
1964 Olympics     Zhabotinsky URS
1968 Olympics     Zhabotinsky URS
1972 Olympics   Talts URS Alexeev URS
1973 World   Pervushin URS Alexeev URS
1974 World   Ustyuzhin URS Alexeev URS
1975 World   Khristov BUL Alexeev URS
1976 Olympics   Zaitsev URS Alexeev URS
1977 World Kozlov URS Khristov BUL Alexeev URS
1978 World Rigert URS Zaitsev URS Heuser DDR
1979 World Syrchin URS Arakelov URS Rakhmanov URS
1980 Olympics Zaremba CZE Taranenko URS Rakhmanov URS
1981 World Sots URS Kravchuk URS Pisarenko URS
1982 World Sots URS Arakelov BUL Pisarenko URS
1983 World Kuznetsov URS Klokov URS Pisarenko URS
1984 Olympics Milser FDR Oberburger ITA Lukin AUS
1985 World Szanyi HUN Zakharevich URS Krastev BUL
1986 World Vlad ROM Zakharevich URS Krastev BUL
1987 World Kuznetsov URS Zakharevich URS Kurlovich URS
1988 Olympics Kuznetsov URS Zakharevich URS Kurlovich URS
1989 World Stefanov BUL Botev BUL Kurlovich URS
1990 European Kopytov URS Botev BUL Kurlovich URS
1990 World Vlad ROM Botev BUL Taranenko URS
1991 European Sadykov CIS Akoev CIS Taranenko CIS
1991 World Sadykov CIS Akoev CIS Kurlovich BLR
1992 European Tajmazov RUS Kachurin Rus Kolev BUL
1992 Olympics Tregubov CIS Weller GER Kurlovich BLR
         
    under 99kg   under 108kg   over 108kg  
         
1993 European Rubin RUS Taimazov UKR Nerlinger GER
1993 World Tregubov RUS Taimazov UKR Weller GER
1994 European Syrtsov RUS Taimazov UKR Chemerkin RUS
1994 World Syrtsov RUS Taimazov UKR Kurlovich BLR
1995 European Chiritso BLR Syrtsov RUS Chemerkin RUS
1995 World Kakisvilis GRE Razorenov UKR Chemerkin RUS
1996 European Kakisvilis GRE Chichliannikov RUS Taranenko RUS
1996 Olympics Kakisvilis GRE Taimazov GRE Chemerkin RUS
1997 European Rybalchenko UKR Gotfrid UKR Stark HUN
1997 World Tesovic SVK Cui Wenhua CHN Chemerkin RUS
         
      under 105kg   over 105kg  
         
1998 European   Ivanovski RUS Weller GER
1998 World   Razoryonov UKR Chemerkin RUS
1999 European   Gotfrid UKR Danielyan ARM
1999 World   Gotfrid UKR Chemerkin RUS
2000 European   Kadir BUL Danielyan ARM
2000 Olympics   Tavakoli IRI Reza Zadeh IRI
2001 European   Tchigichev RUS Scerbatihs LAT
2001 World   Smorchkov RUS Jaber QAT
2002 European   Konstantinovich BUL Weller GER
2002 World   Smorchkov RUS Reza Zadeh IRI
2003 European   Razoryonov UKR Chigishev RUS
2003 World   Assad QAT Habassi TUN
2004 European   Tsagaev BUL Cholakov BUL
2004 Olympics   Berestov RUS Reza Zadeh IRI
2005 European   Smorchkov RUS Scerbatihs LAT
2005 World   Klokov RUS Reza Zadeh IRI
2006 European   Dolega  M. POL Scerbatihs LAT
2006 World   Dolega  M. POL Reza Zadeh IRI
2007 European   Tesovic SVK Scerbatihs LAT
2007 World   Dolega  M. POL Reza Zadeh IRI
2008 European   Berestov RUS Scerbatihs LAT
2008 Olympics   Aramnov BLR Steiner GER
2009 European   Smorchkov RUS Shymechko UKR
2009 World   Dolega  M. POL An KOR
2010 European   Aramnov BLR Chigishev RUS
2010 World   Dolega  M. POL Salimikordasiabi IRI
2011 European   Akkaev RUS Lapikov RUS
2011 World   Akkaev RUS Salimikordasiabi IRI
2012 European   Bedzhanyan RUS Albegov RUS
2012 Olympics   Torokhiy UKR Salimikordasiabi IRI
2013 European   Bedzhanyan RUS Albegov RUS
2013 World   Nurudinov UZB Albegov RUS
2014 European   Demanov RUS Lovchev RUS
2014 World   Ilyin KAZ Albegov RUS
2015 European   Bonk POL Proshak UKR
2015
World


Zaichikov
KAZ
Lovchev
RUS
2016
European


Plesnieks
LAT
Talakhadze
GEO
2016
Olympics


Nurudinov
UZB
Talakhadze
GEO