Index              
 
         
Weightlifting - Women      
       
         
  under 44kg   under 48kg   under 52kg  
           
1988 World Xing Fen CHN Huang Xiaoyo CHN Peng Lipin CHN
1989 World Xing Fen CHN Huang Xiaoyo CHN Peng Lipin CHN
1990 World Wu Xiangmei CHN Cai Jun CHN Liao Shuping CHN
1991 World Xing Fen CHN Rifatova BUL Peng Lipin CHN
1992 World Guan Hong CHN Liu Xiuhua CHN Peng Lipin CHN
               
    under 46kg   under 50kg   under 54kg  
               
1993 World Chu TPE Liu Xiuhua CHN Chen Xiaomin CHN
1994 World Yun Yanhong CHN Byrd-Goad USA Karnam IND
1995 European Mincheva BUL Stroubou GRE Simova BUL
1995 World Guan Hong CHN Liu Xiuhua CHN Karnam IND
1996 European Mincheva BUL Rifatova BUL Demiroz TUR
1996 World Indriyani INA Can TUR Fernandez ESP
1997 European Juan Tello ESP Can TUR Simova BUL
1997 World Liu Ling CHN Winarni INA Meng Xianjuan CHN
             
    under 48kg       under 53kg  
             
1998 European Mincheva BUL     Rifatova BUL
1998 World Yi Yunli CHN     Wang Xiufen CHN
1999 European Mincheva BUL     Rifatova BUL
1999 World Mincheva BUL     Li TPE
2000 European Mincheva BUL     Rifatova BUL
2000 Olympics Nott USA     Yang Xia CHN
2001 European Peris ESP     Bilgin TUR
2001 World Wei Gao CHN     Li TPE
2002 European Zinovieva UKR     Dasdelen TUR
2002 World Wang Mingjuan CHN     Ri  PRK
2003 European Oulyanova RUS     Taylan TUR
2003 World Wang Mingjuan CHN     Polsak THA
2004 European Dragneva BUL     Taylan TUR
2004 Olympics Taylan TUR     Polsak THA
2005 European Ulyanova RUS     Novikava BLR
2005 World Wang Mingjuan CHN     Li Ping CHN
2006 European Juan ESP     Munteanu ROM
2006 World Yang Lian CHN     Qiu Hongxia CHN
2007 European Juan ESP     Munteanu ROM
2007 World Yang Lian CHN     Qiu Hongxia CHN
2008 European Taylan TUR     Trotsenko UKR
2008 Olympics Chen Xiexia *
CHN     Jaroenrattanatarakoon Tha
2009 European Taylan TUR     Trotsenko UKR
2009 World Wang Mingjuan CHN     Chinshanlo KAZ
2010 European Taylan TUR     Dasdelen TUR
2010 World Taylan TUR     Chen Xiaoting CHN
2011 European Taylan TUR     Dasdelen TUR
2011 World Juan Tian CHN     Chinshanlo KAZ
2012 European Karpinska POL     Iovu MDA
2012 Olympics Wang Mingjuan CHN     Chinshanlo *
KAZ
2013 European Pagliaro ITA     Paratova UKR
2013 World Tan Yayun CHN     Li Yajun CHN
2014 European Pagliaro ITA     Coban TUR
2014 World Tan Yayun CHN     Chinshanlo KAZ
2015 European Ozkan TUR     Paratova UKR
2015
World
Jiang Huihua
CHN


Hsu
TPE
2016
European
Ozkan
TUR


Iovu
ROM
2016
Olympics
Tanasan
THA


Hzu
TPE
2017
European
Csengeri
ROM


Lochowska
POL










* Drug disqualification



* Drug disqualification

World