Saz

Index              
 
         
Weightlifting - Women      
         
         
  under 56kg   under 60kg   under 67.5kg  
           
1988 World Ma Na CHN Yang Jing CHN Guo Qiuxiang CHN
1989 World Xing Liwei CHN Ma Na CHN Guo Qiuxiang CHN
1990 World Wu Haiqing CHN Christoforidou GRE Wang Genying CHN
1991 World Sun Caiyan CHN Han Lixia CHN Lei Li CHN
1992 World Sun Caiyan CHN Li Hongyun CHN Gao Lijuan CHN
               
    under 59kg   under 64kg   under 70kg  
               
1993 World Sun Caiyan CHN Li Hongyun CHN Trendafilova BUL
1994 World Zou Feie CHN Li Hongyun CHN Zhou Meihong CHN
1995 European Christoforidou GRE Comblez FRA Kasimova RUS
1995 World Chen Xiaomin CHN Chen Y.L. TPE Tang Weiming CHN
1996 European Kabadayi TUR Kirilova BUL Sahbaz TUR
1996 World Xiu Xiongying CHN Habirova RUS Gafarova RUS
1997 European Kabadayi TUR Chatzioannou GRE Sahbaz TUR
1997 World Patmawati INA Chen Yanqing CHN Xiang Fenglan CHN
             
    under 58kg   under 63kg   under 69kg  
             
1998 European Simova BUL Kirilova BUL Markus HUN
1998 World Kuo TPE Chen J.L. TPE Tang Weifang CHN
1999 European Simova BUL Popova RUS Trendafilova BUL
1999 World Chen Yanqing CHN Chen Y.L. TPE Sun Tianni CHN
2000 European Jankova BUL Popova RUS Trendafilova BUL
2000 Olympics Jimenez-Mendivil MEX Chen Xiaomin CHN Lin Weining CHN
2001 European Klejnowska POL Popova RUS Maslovska UKR
2001 World Klejnowska POL Xiao Ying CHN Popova RUS
2002 European Klejnowska POL Skakun UKR Popova RUS
2002 World Song Zhijuan CHN Liu Xia CHN Thongsuk THA
2003 European Dasdelen TUR Tsakiri GRE Popova RUS
2003 World Sun Caiyan CHN Skakun UKR Liu Chunhong CHN
2004 European Klejnowska POL Kirilova BUL Simsek TUR
2004 Olympics Chen Yanqing CHN Skakun UKR Liu Chunhong CHN
2005 European Shainova RUS Shimkova RUS Kasaeva RUS
2005 World Gu Wei CHN Thongsuk THA Kasaeva RUS
2006 European Shainova RUS Shimkova RUS Matveeva RUS
2006 World Qiu Hongmei CHN Quyang Xiaofang CHN Slivenko RUS
2007 European Shainova RUS Daluzyan ARM Slivenko RUS
2007 World Qiu Hongmei CHN Quyang Xiaofang CHN Slivenko RUS
2008 European Klejnowska POL Daluzyan ARM Avdalyan ARM
2008 Olympics Chen Yanqing CHN Pak PRK Liu Chunhong *
CHN
2009 European Novikava BLR Simsek TUR Slivenko RUS
2009 World Li Xueying CHN Maneza KAZ Avdalyan ARM
2010 European Novikava BLR Simsek TUR Slivenko RUS
2010 World Deng Wei CHN Maneza KAZ Shimkova RUS
2011 European Novikava BLR Shainova RUS Slivenko RUS
2011 World Novikava BLR Tsarukaeva RUS Slivenko RUS
2012 European Kostova AZE Simsek TUR Slivenko RUS
2012 Olympics Li Xueying CHN Maneza *
KAZ Rim PRK
2013 European Chychkan BLR Shainova RUS Slivenko RUS
2013 World Kuo TPE Turieva RUS Xiang Yanmei CHN
2014 European Shadrina RUS Turieva RUS Sazanavets BLR
2014 World Deng Mengrong CHN Deng Wei CHN Ryo PRK
2015 European Kostova AZE Kalina UKR Sazanavets BLR
2015
World
Kostova
AZE
Deng Wei
CHN
Xiang Yanmei
CHN
2016
European
Kostova
AZE
Khlestkina
RUS
Avdalyan
ARM
2016
Olympics
Srisurat
THA
Deng Wei
CHN
Xiang Yanmei
CHN
2017
European
Koha
LAT
Toma
ROM
Romanova
RUS












* Drug disqualification

* Drug disqualification

W