Index              
 
         
Weightlifting - Women      
           
         
  under 75kg   under 82.5kg   over 82.5kg  
           
1988 World Li Hongling CHN Li Yanxia CHN Han Changmei CHN
1989 European Trendafilova BUL Oakes GBR Ilyeva BUL
1989 World Trendafilova BUL Li Hongling CHN Han Changmei CHN
1990 World Trendafilova BUL Urrutia COL Li Yajuan CHN
1991 World Zhang Xiaoli CHN Li Hongling CHN Li Yajuan CHN
1992 World Hua Ju CHN Zhang Xiaoli CHN Li Yajuan CHN
               
    under 76kg   under 83kg   over 83kg  
               
1993 European Asenova BUL Spanou GRE Augee GBR
1993 World Hua Ju CHN Chen S. TPE Li Yajuan CHN
1994 World Antonopoulos GRE Urrutia COL Lundahl FIN
1995 European Khomich RUS Fiodorova RUS Augee GBR
1995 World Li Yan CHN Chen S. TPE Takacs HUN
1996 European Takacs HUN Khomich RUS Gonul TUR
1996 World Dai Yanan CHN Lu TPE Wang Yanmei CHN
1997 European Ozgur TUR Acikgoz TUR Gonul TUR
1997 World Hua Ju CHN Tang Weifang CHN Ma Runmei CHN
             
    under 75kg   over 75kg      
             
1998 European Takacs HUN Reisterer GER  
1998 World Lundahl FIN Tang Gonghong CHN    
1999 European Sevcikova CZE Wrobel POL    
1999 World Xu Jiao CHN Ding Meiyuan CHN    
2000 European Habirova RUS Roudenok UKR    
2000 Olympics Urrutia COL Ding Meiyuan CHN    
2001 European Likerecz HUN Khomich RUS    
2001 World Likerecz HUN Khomich RUS    
2002 European Sahbaz TUR Wrobel POL    
2002 World Habirova RUS Wrobel POL    
2003 European Zabolotnaya RUS Khomich RUS    
2003 World Shang Shichun CHN Ding Meiyuan CHN    
2004 European Podobedova RUS Wrobel POL    
2004 Olympics Thongsuk THA Tang Gonghong CHN    
2005 European Podobedova RUS Shaymardanova UKR    
2005 World Liu Chunhong CHN Jang KOR    
2006 European Zabolotnaia RUS Korobka RUS    
2006 World Cao Lei CHN Jang KOR    
2007 European Khurshudyan ARM Korobka RUS    
2007 World Cao Lei CHN Jang KOR    
2008 European Zabolotnaya RUS Korobka UKR    
2008 Olympics Cao Lei *
CHN Jang KOR    
2009 European Zabolotnaya RUS Kashirina RUS    
2009 World Podobedova KAZ Jang KOR    
2010 European Zabolotnaya RUS Kashirina RUS    
2010 World Podobedova KAZ Kashirina RUS    
2011 European Yevstyukhina RUS Kashirina RUS    
2011 World Yevstyukhina RUS Zhou CHN    
2012 European Zubova RUS Kashirina RUS    
2012 Olympics Valentin  **
ESP Zhou CHN    
2013 European Yevstyukhina RUS Cherniavska UKR    
2013 World Zubova RUS Kashirina RUS    
2014 European Valentin ESP Kashirina RUS    
2014 World Kim  U.J. PRK Kashirina RUS    
2015 European Valentin ESP Kashirina RUS    
2015
World
Kang Yue
CHN
Kashirina
RUS


2016
European
Dekha
UKR
Khurshudyan
ARM


2016
Olympics
Rim
PRK
Suping Meng
CHN












* Drug disqualification















** Awarded after drug







disqualification