Index            
             
Winter Sports          
             
Luge - Men          
           
             
    Single   Double   Team
             
1960 World Berndt FDR Frosch / Walch AUT  
1961 World Wojnar POL Pichler / Prinroth ITA  
1962 European Lenz FDR Venier / Walch AUT  
1962 World Kohler DDR Graber / Ambrosi ITA  
1963 World Nachmann FDR Pedrak / Kudzia POL  
1964 Olympics Kohler DDR Feistmantl / Stengl AUT  
1965 World Plenk FDR Scheidel / Kohler DDR  
1967 European Nagenrauft FDR Feistmantl / Bichl AUT  
1967 World Kohler DDR Bonsack / Kohler DDR  
1968 Olympics Schmid AUT Bonsack / Kohler DDR  
1969 World Feistmantl AUT Schmid / Walch AUT  
1970 European Ehrig DDR Hornlein / Bredow DDR  
1970 World Fendt FDR Schmid / Walch AUT  
1971 European Hornlein DDR Hildgartner / Plaikner ITA  
1971 World Brunner ITA Hildgartner / Plaikner ITA  
1972 European Fiedler DDR Hornlein / Bredow DDR  
1972 Olympics Scheidel DDR Hornlein / Bredow DDR  
        Hildgartner / Plaikner ITA  
1973 European Rinn DDR Rinn / Hahn DDR  
1973 World Rinn DDR Hornlein / Bredow DDR  
1974 European Rinn DDR Hildgartner / Plaikner ITA  
1974 World Fendt FDR Hahn / Hahn DDR  
1975 European Gunther DDR Rinn / Hahn DDR  
1975 World Fiedler DDR Rinn / Hahn DDR  
1976 European Fiedler DDR Dreyer / Herdmann DDR  
1976 Olympics Gunther DDR Rinn / Hahn DDR  
1977 European Winkler FDR Bradner / Schwarm FDR  
1977 World Rinn DDR Rinn / Hahn DDR  
1978 European Hildgartner ITA Rinn / Hahn DDR  
1978 World Hildgartner ITA Bremse / Krikis URS  
1979 European Rinn DDR Oberhoffner / Ludwig DDR  
1979 World Gunther DDR Bradner / Schwarm FDR  
1980 European Brunner ITA Rinn / Hahn DDR  
1980 Olympics Glass DDR Rinn / Hahn DDR  
1981 World Danilin URS Hahn / Hahn DDR  
1982 European Hendrich DDR Lemmerer / Sutzbacher AUT  
1983 World Zajonc CAN Hoffmann / Pietzsch DDR  
1984 European Hildgartner ITA Brunner / Brunner ITA  
1984 Olympics Hildgartner ITA Stanggassinger / Wembacher FDR  
1985 World Walther DDR Hoffmann / Pietzsch DDR  
1986 European Danilin URS Belusov / Belyakov URS  
1987 World Prock AUT Hoffmann / Pietzsch DDR  
1988 European Hackl FDR Schwab / Staudinger FDR West Germany
1988 Olympics Muller DDR Hoffmann / Pietzsch DDR  
1989 World Hackl FDR Krause / Behrendt FDR Italy
1990 European Hackl FDR Hoffmann / Pietzsch DDR East Germany
1990 World Hackl FDR Raffl / Huber ITA East Germany
1991 World Hackl GER Krause / Behrendt GER Germany
1992 European Friedl GER Raffl / Huber ITA Germany
1992 Olympics Hackl GER Krause / Behrendt GER  
1993 World Suckow USA Krause / Behrendt GER Germany
1994 European Prock AUT Raffl / Huber ITA Italy
1994 Olympics Hackl GER Brugger / Huber ITA  
1995 World Zoeggeler ITA Krause / Behrendt GER Germany
1996 European Muller GER Krause / Behrendt GER Germany
1996 World Prock AUT Schiegl / Schiegl AUT Austria
1997 World Hackl GER Schiegl / Schiegl AUT Austria
1998 European Prock AUT Krause / Behrendt GER Germany
1998 Olympics Hackl GER Krause / Behrendt GER  
1999 World Zoeggeler ITA Leitner / Resch GER Austria
1999 World Cup Prock AUT Grimmette / Martin USA  
2000 European Muller GER Leitner / Resch GER Germany
2000 World Muller GER Leitner / Resch GER Germany
2000 World Cup Zoeggeler ITA Leitner / Resch GER  
2001 World Zoeggeler ITA Florschutz / Wustlich GER Germany
2001 World Cup Zoeggeler ITA Skel / Woller GER  
2002 European Prock AUT Leitner / Resch GER Germany
2002 Olympics Zoeggeler ITA Leitner / Resch GER  
2002 World Cup Prock AUT Leitner / Resch GER  
2003 World Zoeggeler ITA Linger / Linger AUT Germany
2003 World Cup Kleinheinz GER Grimmette / Martin USA  
2004 European Zoeggeler ITA Skel / Woller GER Germany
2004 World Muller GER Leitner / Resch GER Germany
2004 World Cup Zoeggeler ITA Leitner / Resch GER  
2005 World Zoeggeler ITA Florschutz / Wustlich GER Germany
2005 World Cup Demchenko RUS Oberstolz / Gruber ITA  
2006 European Demchenko RUS Leitner / Resch GER Germany
2006 Olympics Zoeggeler ITA Linger / Linger AUT  
2006 World Cup Zoeggeler ITA Leitner / Resch GER Italy
2007 World Muller GER Leitner / Resch GER Germany
2007 World Cup Zoeggeler ITA Leitner / Resch GER Canada
2008 European Zoeggeler ITA Oberstolz / Gruber ITA Latvia
2008 World Loch GER Florschutz / Wustlich GER Germany
2008 World Cup Zoeggeler ITA Leitner / Resch GER Germany
2009 World Loch GER Plankensteiner / Hasselreider ITA Germany
2009 World Cup Zoeggeler ITA Oberstolz / Gruber ITA Germany
2010 European Demchenko RUS Linger / Linger AUT Latvia
2010 Olympics Loch GER Linger / Linger AUT  
2010 World Cup Zoeggeler ITA Oberstolz / Gruber ITA Germany
2011 World Zoeggeler ITA Linger / Linger AUT
2011 World Cup Zoeggeler ITA Tobias / Tobias GER Germany
2012 European Langenhan GER Penz / Fischler AUT Russia
2012 World Loch GER Linger / Linger AUT Germany
2012 World Cup Loch GER Linger / Linger AUT Germany
2013 European Loch GER Eggert / Benecken GER Germany
2013 World Loch GER Wendl / Arlt GER Germany
2013 World Cup Loch GER Wendl / Arlt GER Germany
2014 European Zoeggeler ITA Oberstolz / Gruber ITA Russia
2014 World Cup Loch GER Wendl / Arlt GER Germany
2014 Olympics Loch GER Wendl / Arlt GER Germany
2015 European Pavlichenko RUS Wendl / Arlt GER Germany
2015 World Pavlichenko RUS Wendl / Arlt GER Germany
2015 World Cup Loch GER Eggert / Benecken GER Germany
2016
European
Loch
GER
Wendl / Arlt
GER
Germany
2016
World
Loch
GER
Wendl / Arlt
GER
Germany
2016
World Cup
Loch
GER
Wendl / Arlt
GER
Germany
2017
European
Pavlichenko
RUS
Wendl / Arlt
GER
Germany
2017
World
Kindl
AUT
Eggert / Benecken
GER
Germany
2017
World Cup
Repilov
RUS
Eggert / Benecken
GER
Germany
World Cup