Index                      
               
Winter Sports              
               
Snowboarding - Men            
               
               
  Half Pipe   Big Air   Parallel Giant Slalom   Parallel Slalom  
                 
1996 World  Powers USA         Rudiferia ITA    
1996 World Cup Powers USA                
1997 World  Rohrer SUI         Jacoby USA    
1997 World Cup Gunnarsson SWE                
1998 Olympics Simmen SUI     Rebagliatti CAN        
1998 World Cup Sterner SWE                
1999 World  Bower USA     Huet FRA Rikardsson SWE    
1999 World Cup Sterner SWE                
2000 World Cup Johansson SWE         Bozzetto  FRA    
2001 World  Kim NOR     Jacquet FRA Huet FRA    
2001 World Cup Sterner SWE         Bozzetto * FRA    
2002 Olympics Powers USA     Schoch  P. SUI        
2002 World Cup Michaelis GER Jakobsson SWE     Bozzetto * FRA    
        Lindgren SWE            
2003 World  Keller SUI Mattila FIN Kosir SLO Grabner  AUT    
2003 World Cup Hoffmann GER Eratuli FIN     Bozzetto * FRA    
2004 World Cup Mattila FIN Ax SWE     Grabner * AUT    
2005 World  Autti FIN Autti FIN Anderson CAN Anderson CAN    
2005 World Cup Crepel FRA Eratuli FIN     Schoch  P. SUI    
2006 Olympics White USA     Schoch  P. SUI        
2006 World Cup Michaelis GER Gimpl AUT     Schoch  S. SUI    
2007 World  Crepel FRA Crepel FRA Flander SLO Schoch  S. SUI    
2007 World Cup Aono JPN Piiroinen FIN     Schoch  S. SUI    
2008 World Cup Podladtchikov SUI Gimpl AUT     Karl AUT    
 2009 World Aono JPN Koski FIN Anderson CAN Karl AUT    
2009 World Cup Aono JPN Gimpl AUT     Grabner AUT    
2010 Olympics White USA     Anderson CAN        
2010 World Cup Lamoureux FRA Gimpl AUT     Karl AUT    
2011 World Johnstone AUS Piiroinen FIN Karl AUT Karl AUT    
2011 World Cup Johnstone AUS Schattschneider AUT     Karl AUT    
2012 World Cup Korpi FIN Korpi FIN     Prommegger AUT    
2013 World Podladtchikov SUI Tonteri FIN Karl AUT Marguc SLO    
2013 World Cup Lago USA Smits BEL Prommegger AUT Fischnaller ITA    
2014 Olympics Podladtchikov SUI     Wild RUS Wild RUS    
2014 World Cup James AUS Piiroinen FIN     Matthies AUT    
2015 World James AUS Tonteri FIN Sobolev RUS Fischnaller ITA    
2015 World Cup Zhang CHN Smits BEL Kosir SLO Kosir SLO    
2016
World Cup
Aono
JPN
Aono
JPN
Sobolev
RUS
Fischnaller
ITA
   
2017
World
James
AUS
Sandbech
NOR
Prommegger
AUT
Prommegger
AUT


2017
World Cup
James
AUS
Smits
BEL
Yankov
RUS
March
ITA














                * Combined Parallel