Index                  
 
 Wrestling - Freestyle
                 

                 
 Men                  
                   
    under  55kg   under  60kg   under  66kg   under  70kg  
                   
1961 World Seifour IRI Rubashvili URS Sanatkaran IRI    
1962 World Akbas TUR Watanabe JPN Valchev BUL    
1963 World Ibrahimov URS Watanabe JPN Hotiuchi JPN    
1965 World Fukuda JPN Seifour IRI Movahed IRI    
1966 European Ibrahimov URS Tedeev URS Beriashvili URS    
1966 World Aliyev URS Kaneko JPN Movahed IRI    
1967 European Sevinc TUR Kabanli TUR Beriashvili URS    
1967 World Aliyev URS Kaneko JPN Movahed IRI    
1968 European Aliyev URS Todorov BUL Valchev-Dimov BUL    
1969 European Patrikov BUL Todorov BUL Valchev-Dimov BUL    
1969 World Tanaka JPN Morita JPN Movahed IRI    
1970 European Shavov URS Todorov BUL Juseinov BUL    
1970 World Yanagida JPN Seyed-Abbasi IRI Movahed IRI    
1971 World Yanagida JPN Abdulbekov URS Gable USA    
1972 European Kuleshov URS Iliev URS Juseinov BUL    
1973 European Leonov BUL Jankov BUL Nasrullayev URS    
1973 World Yumin URS Abdulbekov URS Keaser USA    
1974 European Shelev BUL Shekov BUL Vasiliev BUL    
1974 World Arai JPN Oidov MGL Nasrullayev URS    
1975 European Yumin URS Jankov BUL Gaidarbekov URS    
1975 World Sasaki JPN Oidov MGL Pinigin URS    
1976 European Yumin URS Timofeev URS Matveev URS    
1977 European Alexeev URS Yumin URS Sedji YUG    
1977 World Tomiyama JPN Yumin URS Pinigin URS    
1978 European Ibragimov URS Dukov BUL Jankov BUL    
1978 World Tomiyama JPN Yumin URS Pinigin URS    
1979 European Beloglazov URS Dukov BUL Petrenko URS    
1979 World Beloglazov URS Yumin URS Charachura URS    
1980 European Bagdassaryan URS Abushev URS Absaidov URS    
1981 European Ivanov BUL Ibragimov URS Dukov BUL    
1981 World Beloglazov URS Shterev BUL Absaidov URS    
1982 European Beloglazov URS Shterev BUL Budaev URS    
1982 World Beloglazov URS Alekseyev URS Charachura URS    
1983 European Ivanov BUL Shterev BUL Penev BUL    
1983 World Beloglazov URS Alekseyev URS Fadzayev URS    
1984 European Beloglazov URS Shterev BUL Penev BUL    
1985 European Ivanov BUL Remus DDR Fadzayev URS    
1985 World Beloglazov URS Beloglazov URS Fadzayev URS    
1986 European Kaltchev BUL Issaev URS Magimedov A. URS    
1986 World Beloglazov URS Issaev URS Fadzayev URS    
1987 European Beloglazov URS Issaev URS Fadzayev URS    
1987 World Beloglazov URS Smith USA Fadzayev URS    
1988 European Beloglazov URS Sarkisian URS Fadzayev URS    
1989 European Ak TUR Kumbarov BUL Kasabov BUL    
1989 World Yong-Sik PRK Smith USA Budayev URS    
1990 European Pavlov BUL Lyding FDR Seker TUR    
1990 World Puerto CUB Smith USA Fadzayev CIS    
1991 European Umakhanov CIS Kaplan TUR Schwabenland GER    
1991 World Smal CIS Smith USA Fadzayev CIS    
1993 European Musaoglu TUR Azizov RUS Zazirov UKR    
1993 World Brands USA Brands USA Fallah IRI    
1994 European Sahakyan AZE Demiregen TUR Bogiev RUS    
1994 World Puerto CUB Azizov RUS Leipold GER    
1995 European Fidarov UKR Azizov RUS Bogiev RUS    
1995 World Brands USA Tedeyev UKR Gevorgyan ARM    
1996 European Barzakov BUL Azizov RUS Bogiev RUS    
1997 European Pogosyan GEO Azizov RUS Gevorgyan ARM    
1997 World Talaei IRI Hajkenari IRI Gevorgyan ARM    
1998 European Pogosyan GEO Barzakov BUL Sanli TUR    
1998 World Dabir IRI Barzakov BUL Gevorgyan ARM    
1999 European Dogan TUR Tedeyev UKR Zazirov UKR    
1999 World Dogan TUR Tedeyev UKR Igali CAN    
2000 European Ramazanov RUS Umakhanov RUS Bentinidis GEO    
2001 European Bankuti HUN Barzakov BUL Gulhan TUR    
2001 World Sissaouri CAN Barzakov BUL Paslar BUL    
2002 European Alidyanov AZE Kama TUR Botayev RUS    
2002 World Montero CUB Dogan TUR Dabir IRI    
2003 European Alidyanov AZE Guidea BUL Farniyev RUS    
2003 World Mansurov UZB Arif Yadulla AZE Farniyev RUS    
2004 European Batirov RUS Odabasi TUR Murtazaliev RUS    
2004 Olympics Batirov RUS Quintana CUB Tedeyev UKR    
2005 European Tulbea MOL Fedorishyn UKR Barzakov BUL    
2005 World Mansurov UZB Dudayev RUS Murtazaliev RUS    
2006 European Zakharuk UKR Batirov RUS Murtazaliev RUS    
2006 World Velikov BUL Mohammadipahnehkkalaei IRI Zadick USA    
2007 European Kudukhov RUS Fedorishyn UKR Botayev RUS    
2007 World Kudukhov RUS Batirov RUS Sahin TUR    
2008 European Otarsultanov RUS Fedorishyn UKR Ramazan TUR    
2008 Olympics Cejudo USA Batirov RUS Sahin TUR    
2009 European Israpilov RUS Guseinov AZE Stadnik UKR    
2009 World Yang PRK Kudukhov RUS Kermani IRI    
2010 European Magomedov AZE Sat RUS Hasanov AZE    
2010 World Lebedev RUS Kudukhov RUS Sushil IND    
2011 European Otarsultanov RUS Sat RUS Hasanov AZE    
2011 World Lebedev RUS Kudukhov RUS Taghavi Kermani IRI    
2012 European Otarsultanov RUS Asgarov AZE Gogayev RUS    
2012 Olympics Otarsultanov RUS Asgarov AZE Yonemitsu JPN    
2013 European Edisharashvili GEO Sat RUS Safaryan ARM    
2013 World Rahimi IRI Goygereyev RUS Safaryan ARM    

                 

  under  57kg   under  61kg   under  65kg     under 70kg
 


                 
2014 European Khinchegashvili GEO Aliev AZE Kurbanaliev RUS Dibirgadzhiev  AZE
2014 World Kyong-Il PRK Aliev AZE Ramonov RUS Tsabolov  RUS
2015
European
Lebedev
RUS
Bogomoev
RUS
Asgarov
AZE
Gazimagomedov
RUS
2015
World
Khinchegashvili
GEO
Aliev
AZE
Chamizo
ITA
Gazimagomedov

RUS
2016
European
Rashidov
RUS
Khinchegashvili
GEO
Chamizo
ITA
Tlashadze

GEO
2016
Olympics
Khinchegashvili
GEO
-

Ramonov
RUS
-