Index                  
 
Wrestling - Freestyle            
                 
Men                
                 
                 
    under  74kg   under  84kg   under  96kg   under  120kg  
                 
1961 World Habibi IRI Mehdizadeh IRI Dietrich FDR    
1962 World Habibi IRI Mehdizadeh IRI Ivanitsky URS    
1963 World Sagaradze URS Gardzhev BUL Ivanitsky URS    
1965 World Sagaradze URS Mehdizadeh IRI Ivanitsky URS    
1966 European Shakhmuradov URS Guengoer TUR Lomidze URS Medved URS
1966 World Atalay TUR Gardzhev BUL Ivanitsky URS    
1967 European Shakhmuradov URS Gurevich URS Ayik TUR Dietrich FDR
1967 World Robin FRA Gurevich URS Medved URS    
1968 European Robin FRA Chourebov URS Gulyutkin URS Medved URS
1969 European Gusov URS Strachov URS Gulyutkin URS Lomidze URS
1969 World Beriashvili URS Fozzard USA Lomidze URS Medved URS
1970 European Beriashvili URS Gurevich URS Ayik TUR Kitov URS
1970 World Wells USA Shakhmuradov URS Gulyutkin URS Medved URS
1971 World Gusov URS Tediashvili URS Lomidze URS Medved URS
1972 European Seger FDR Strachov URS Yarygin URS Medved URS
1973 European Seger FDR Sourikov URS Gulyutkin URS Modebadze URS
1973 World Barzegar IRI Syulshin URS Yarygin URS Andiyev URS
1974 European Ashuraliyev URS Tediashvili URS Buttner FDR Andiyev URS
1974 World Ashuraliyev URS Novozhilov URS Gulyutkin URS Simon ROM
1975 European Pinigin URS Stottmeister DDR Yarygin URS Andiyev URS
1975 World Ashuraliyev URS Seger FDR Bayanmonkh MGL Andiyev URS
1976 European Karabin CZE Tediashvili URS Yarygin URS Simon ROM
1977 European Marta URS Prokopchuk URS Bisultanov URS Parshukov URS
1977 World Dziedzic USA Seger FDR Bisultanov URS Andiyev URS
1978 European Marta URS Neupert DDR Tediashvili URS Bigaev URS
1978 World Kemp USA Aratsilov URS Buttner FDR Andiyev URS
1979 European Abdul-Muslimov URS Neupert DDR Mate URS Khasimikov URS
1979 World Kemp USA Kovacs HUN Mate URS Khasimikov URS
1980 European Knosp FDR Oganesyan URS Magdomedov I. URS Andiyev URS
1981 European Koroev URS Neupert DDR Magdomedov I. URS Khasimikov URS
1981 World Knosp FDR Campbell USA Gehrke FDR Khasimikov URS
1982 European Knosp FDR Ginov BUL Chutaba URS Andiyev URS
1982 World Kemp USA Dzgoev URS Mate URS Khasimikov URS
1983 European Sedji YUG Naniev URS Magdomedov I. URS Balla BUL
1983 World Schultz USA Dzgoev URS Khadartsev URS Khasimikov URS
1984 European Magdomedov T. URS Eloev URS Magdomedov I. URS Khasimikov URS

              Sandurski POL
1985 European Polomarov URS Tibilov URS Khabelov URS Gobezhishvili URS
1985 World Cascaret CUB Schultz USA Khabelov URS Gobezhishvili URS
1986 European Varayev URS Oganesyan URS Jantschev BUL Schroder DDR
1986 World Cascaret CUB Modosyan URS Khadartsev URS Baumgartner USA
1987 European Varayev URS Chardarzev M. URS Khabelov URS Turmanidze URS
1987 World Varayev URS Schultz USA Khabelov URS Khadartsev URS
1988 European Varayev URS Chardarzev M. URS Khabelov URS Khadartsev URS
1989 European Gadshichanov URS Kasibekov URS Sabejev URS Khadartsev URS
1989 World Monday USA Jabrailov E. URS Atavov URS Soleimani IRI
1990 European Gadshichanov URS Kasibekov URS Sabejev URS Schroder DDR
1990 World Sofiadi BUL Lohyna CZE Khabelov URS Gobezhishvili URS
1991 European Leipold GER Chardarzev M. URS Kayali TUR Schroder GER
1991 World Reza Khadem IRI Jackson USA Khabelov URS Schroder GER
1993 European Backhaus GER Tedeev UKR Sabejev GER Demir TUR
1993 World Yang-Soon KOR Ozturk TUR Khabelov URS Baumgartner USA
1994 European Gadshichanov RUS Fraev RUS Garmulewicz POL Valiev UKR
1994 World Ceylan TUR Jabrailov L. RUS Sabejev GER Demir TUR
1995 European Leipold GER Chardarzev M. RUS Musulbes RUS Demir TUR
1995 World Saitiev B. RUS Jackson USA Angle USA Baumgartner USA
1996 European Saitiev A. RUS Kurtanidze GEO Garmulewicz POL Demir TUR
1997 European Saitiev A. RUS Magdomedov K. RUS Kurtanidze GEO Musulbes RUS
1997 World Saitiev B. RUS Gutchev USA Magdomedov K. RUS Guclu TUR
1998 European Leipold GER Saitiev A. RUS Kurtanidze GEO Polatci TUR
1998 World Saitiev B. RUS Heidari IRI Jadidi IRI Rodriguez CUB
1999 European Saitiev A. RUS Ibragimov MKD Magdomedov K. RUS Shumulin RUS
1999 World Saitiev A. RUS Romero CUB Murtazaliev RUS Neal USA
2000 European Saitiev B. RUS Saitiev A. RUS Murtazaliev RUS Garmulewicz POL
2001 European Saitiev B. RUS Magdomedov K. RUS Kurtanidze GEO Musulbes RUS
2001 World Saitiev B. RUS Sazhidov RUS Gogshelidze RUS Musulbes RUS
2002 European Ritter HUN Sazhidov RUS Magdomedov RUS Musulbes RUS
2002 World Hadjizadeh IRI Saitiyev RUS Kurtanidze GEO Musulbes RUS
2003 European Ritter HUN Mindoroshvili GEO Gatsalov RUS Musulbes RUS
2003 World Saytiev RUS Sayidov RUS Kurtanidze GEO Tayzamov UZB
2004 European Kokayev RUS Yavaser TUR Gatsalov RUS Polatchi TUR
2004 Olympics Saytiev RUS Sanderson USA Gatsalov RUS Tayzamov UZB
2005 European Paslar BUL Danko UKR Kurtanidze GEO Kuramagomedov RUS
2005 World Saytiev RUS Mindorashvili GEO Gatsalov RUS Polatchi TUR
2006 European Saytiev RUS Saitiyev RUS Gatsalov RUS Kuramagomedov RUS
2006 World Aldatov UKR Sayidov RUS Gatsalov RUS Tayzamov UZB
2007 European Murtazaliev RUS Ketoyev RUS Muradov RUS Kuramagomedov RUS
2007 World Murtazaliev RUS Ketoyev RUS Gatsalov RUS Makhov RUS
2008 European Murtazaliev RUS Ketoyev RUS Gogshelidze GEO Moozmanashvili GEO
2008 Olympics Saytiev RUS Mindorashvili GEO Muradov RUS Tayzamov UZB
2009 European Chamsulvarayev AZE Ketoyev RUS Gazyumov AZE Isayev AZE
2009 World Tsargush RUS Sokhiev UZB Gatsalov RUS Makhov RUS
2010 European Tsargush RUS Urishev RUS Gazyumov AZE Makhov RUS
2010 World Tsargush RUS Ganev BUL Gazyumov AZE Makhov RUS
2011 European Tsargush RUS Urishev RUS Gazyumov AZE Cakiroglu TUR
2011 World Burroughs USA Sharifov AZE Yazdani IRI Shemarov BLR
2012 European Tsargush RUS Marsagishvili GEO Gadisov RUS Akgul TUR
2012 Olympics Burroughs USA Sharifov AZE Varner USA Tayzamov UZB
2013 European Geduev RUS Marsagishvili GEO Oliinyk UKR Akgul TUR
2013 World Burroughs USA Aldatov UKR Yazdani IRI Gatsalov RUS

                 

      under  86kg   under  97kg   under  125kg  

                 
2014 European Geduev RUS Sadulaev RUS Gadisov RUS Akgul TUR
2014 World Tsargush RUS Sadulaev RUS Gadisov RUS Akgul TUR
2015
European
Geduev
RUS
Sadulaev
RUS
Gazyumov
AZE
Akgul
TUR
2015
World
Burroughs
USA
Sadulaev
RUS
Snyder
USA
Akgul
TUR
2016
European
Demiritas
TUR
Kudiiamagomedov
RUS
Boltukaev
RUS
Baran
POL
2016
Olympics
Yazdanicharati
IRI
Sadulaev
RUS
Snyder
USA
Akgul
TUR