Index                  
 
Wrestling - Freestyle            
                 
Women              
                 
                 
    under  48kg   under 51kg   under  55kg   under 59kg  
                   
1987 World Zhong Xiue CHN Halvorsen NOR Dourthe FRA Barlie NOR
1989 World Saunders USA Holten NOR Hoie NOR Sagon FRA
1990 World Saunders USA Poupon FRA Hoie NOR Siffert FRA
1991 World Yamamoto JPN Poupon FRA Lugo VEN Siffert FRA
1992 World Zhong Xiue CHN Saunders USA Sakamoto JPN Barlie NOR
1993 European Alibekova RUS Egochina RUS Vinogradova RUS Kazavatova RUS
1993 World Zhong Xiue CHN Gomis FRA Hoie NOR Hartmann AUT
1994 World Kamibayashi JPN Yamamoto JPN Johansen SWE Hartmann AUT
1995 World Yamamoto JPN Ganachuyeva RUS Eriksson SWE Hartmann AUT
1996 European Egochina RUS Gomis FRA Eriksson SWE Hartmann AUT
1996 World Saunders USA Smirnova RUS Eriksson SWE Miyazaki JPN
1997 European Touchi FRA Yegozhina RUS Gomis FRA    
1997 World Zhong Xiue CHN Piasecka POL Gomis FRA Golliot FRA
1998 European Karamtshakova RUS Yegozhina RUS Gomis FRA    
1998 World Saunders USA Shinomura JPN Hoie NOR Hartmann AUT
1999 European Karamtshakova RUS Wojtanowska POL Gomis FRA    
1999 World Saunders USA Yamamoto JPN Gomis FRA Shoda JPN
2000 European Karamtshakova RUS Smirnova RUS Eriksson SWE    
2000 World Melnik UKR Sakamoto JPN Yamamoto JPN Hartmann AUT
2001 European Karamtshakova RUS Poumpouridou GRE Lasareva UKR    
2001 World Melnik UKR Sakamoto JPN Yamamoto JPN Menf Lili CHN
2002 European Karamtzhakova RUS Smirnova RUS Lasareva UKR Eriksson SWE
2002 World Wagner GER Poumpouridou GRE Yoshida JPN Kartakhova RUS
2003 European Wagner GER Karamtzhakova RUS Golts RUS Michalik POL
2003 World Merleniy UKR Icho  C. JPN Yoshida JPN Yamamoto JPN
2004 European Merleniy UKR Rebar UKR Karlsson SWE Allandi SWE
2004 Olympics Merleniy UKR
  Yoshida JPN
 
2005 European Oorzhak RUS Merleniy UKR Golts RUS Karlsson SWE
2005 World Ren Xueceng CHN Sakamoto JPN Yoshida JPN Shoda JPN
2006 European Stadnyk UKR Boubryemm FRA Golts RUS Mikhailova-Volossova RUS
2006 World Icho  C. JPN Sakamoto JPN Yoshida JPN Shoda JPN
2007 European Oorzhak RUS Rakhmanova RUS Golts RUS Karlsson SWE
2007 World Icho  C. JPN Sakamoto JPN Yoshida JPN Bokhashvili-Prieto FRA
2008 European Stadnyk AZE Trusova RUS Golts RUS Nerell SWE
2008 Olympics Huynh CAN
  Yoshida JPN
 
2009 European Stadnyk AZE Krasnova RUS Synshyn UKR Mattsson  M. SWE
2009 World Stadnyk AZE Mattsson SWE Yoshida JPN Ratkevich AZE
2010 European Oorzhak RUS Mattsson SWE Grigorjeva LAT Ahmadli AZE
2010 World Sakamoto JPN Kohut UKR Yoshida JPN Soronzonbold MGL
2011 European Stadnyk AZE Blahinya UKR Nerell SWE Ratkevich AZE
2011 World Sakamoto JPN Rakhmanova RUS Yoshida JPN Vasylenko UKR
2012 European Balushka UKR Matkowska POL Synyshyn UKR Vasylenko UKR
2012 Olympics Obara JPN
  Yoshida JPN
 
2013 European Chepsarakova RUS Zasina POL Mattson S. SWE Huchok BLR
2013 World Tosaka JPN Sun Yanan CHN Yoshida JPN Sastin HUN

                 

      under 53kg       under 58kg  

                 
2014 European Stadnyk AZE Gurova RUS Mattson S. SWE Koblova-Zholoseva RUS
2014 World Tosaka JPN Yoshida JPN Hamada JPN Icho JPN
2015
European
Stadnyk
AZE
Dorogan
AZE
Mattsson S.
SWE
Barka
HUN
2015
World
Tosaka
JPN
Yoshida
JPN
Maroulis
USA
Icho
JPN
2016
European
Stadnyk
AZE
Mattson S.
SWE
Ologonova
RUS
Sinishin
AZE
2016
Olympics
Tosaka
JPN


Maroulis
USA
Icho
JPN