Index          

 
 

 
Wrestling - Greco-Roman      

 
 

           

 
 

Men          

 
 

           

 
 

           

 
 

    under  55kg   under  60kg   under 63kg

under  66kg
  under 71kg

           

 
 

1961 World Karaveyev URS Hamid UAR

Koridze
URS

1962 World Ichiguchi JPN Polyak HUN

Ayvaz
TUR

1963 World Varga HUN Sapunov URS

Horvat
YUG

1965 World Cernea ROM Grigoriev URS

Sapunov
URS

1966 European Bakulin URS Stange FDR

Agamov
URS

1966 World Stange FDR Rurua URS

Horat
YUG

1967 European Kirov BUL Varga HUN

Popescu
ROM

1967 World Baciu ROM Rurua URS

Tapio
FIN

1968 European Kotschergin URS Traikov BUL

Grigoriev
URS

1969 European Bjoerlin FIN Alakoc TUR

Damjanovic
YUG

1969 World Kazakov URS Rurua URS

Popescu
ROM

1970 European Varga HUN Wehling DDR

Goepfert
DDR

1970 World Lipien POL Fujimoto JPN

Rurua
URS

1971 World Kazakov URS Markov BUL

Damjanovic
YUG

1972 European Traikov BUL Markov BUL

Haehnel
DDR

1973 European Traikov BUL Davidyan URS

Khisamutdinov
URS

1973 World Lipien POL Lipien POL

Khisamutdinov
URS

1974 European Mustafin URS Kavkaev URS

Khisamutdinov
URS

1974 World Mustafin URS Lipien POL

Davidyan
URS

1975 European Frgic YUG Lipien POL

Supron
POL

1975 World Mustafin URS Davidyan URS

Khisamutdinov
URS

1976 European Mustafin URS Lipien POL

Skioeld
SWE

1977 European Ukkola FIN Paun ROM

Nalbanyan
URS

1977 World Ukkola FIN Reczi HUN

Wehling
DDR

1978 European Progudin URS Lipien POL

Rusu
ROM

1978 World Serikov URS Kramarenko URS

Rusu
ROM

1979 European Serikov URS Mygiakis GRE

Rusu
ROM

1979 World Serikov URS Toth HUN

Supron
POL

1980 European Konstantinov URS Davidyan URS

Rusu
ROM

1981 European Passarelli FDR Swierad POL

Rusu
ROM

1981 World Passarelli FDR Toth HUN

Ermilov
URS

1982 European Balov BUL Nasibulov URS

Ermilov
URS

1982 World Michalik POL Swierad POL

Ermilov
URS

1983 European Ivanov BUL Vangelov BUL

Ermilov
URS

1983 World Eto JPN Lahtinen FIN

Sipila
FIN

1984 European Fatkulin URS Madzhidov URS

Prokudin
URS

1985 European Arutunjan URS Madzhidov URS

Prokudin
URS

1985 World Balob BUL Vangelov BUL

Negrisan
ROM

1986 European Kalimulin URS Sipos HUN

Julfalakyan
URS

1986 World Ivanov BUL Madzhidov URS

Julfalakyan
URS

1987 European Pehkonen FIN Vangelov BUL

Abayev
URS

1987 World Mourier FRA Vangelov BUL

Abayev
URS

1988 European Shestakov URS Bodi HUN

Repka
HUN

1989 European Pehkonen FIN Wolny POL

Repka
HUN

1989 World Ivanov BUL Madzhidov URS

Passarelli
FDR

1990 European Mourier FRA Atmakin CIS

Dugushiev
CIS

1990 World Yildis GER Olivera CUB

Dugushiev
CIS

1991 European Ignatenko RUS Zawadzki POL

Madzhidov
RUS

1991 World Yildis GER Martynov RUS

Dugushiev
RUS

1992 European Gadshiev RUS Komushenko UKR

Tretyakov
RUS

1993 European Lindgren FIN Martynov RUS

Dugushiev
RUS

1993 World Manukyan ARM Martynov RUS

Dugushiev
RUS

1994 European Eroglu TUR Komushenko UKR

Repka
HUN

1994 World Melnichenko KAZ Martynov RUS

Dugushiev
RUS

1995 European Khakimov RUS Zawadzki POL

Yalouz
FRA

1995 World Hall USA Martynov RUS

Adzhi
UKR

1996 European Eroglu TUR Martynov RUS

Repka
HUN

1997 European Jablonski POL Mnatsakanyan ARM

Monov
RUS

1997 World Melnichenko KAZ Eroglu TUR

Son
KOR

1998 European Ambartsoumov RUS Nasarian BUL

Eroglu
TUR

1998 World Kim I.S. KOR Manukyan ARM

Tretyakov
RUS

1999 European Danelyan RUS Nasarian BUL

Zawadzki
POL

1999 World Kim I.S. KOR Manukyan ARM

Son
KOR

2000 European Sandu ROM Majoros BUL

Samurgashev
RUS

2001 European Radkevich BLR Svehla CZE

Eroglu
TUR

2001 World Aripov UZB Galstyan ARM

Azcuy
CUB

2002 European Bikkinin RUS Nasarian BUL

Eroglu
TUR

2002 World Mamadaliyev RUS Nasarian BUL

Samuelsson
SWE

2003 European Sandu ROM Nasarian BUL

Eroglu
TUR

2003 World Jablonski POL Nasarian BUL

Kvirkvelia
GEO

2004 European Ozdemir TUR Juharyan ARM

Vardanyan
UKR

2004 Olympics Majoros HUN Ji-Hyung KOR

Mansurov
AZE

2005 European Korablev RUS Ragimov AZE

Gergov
BUL

2005 World Sourianreyhanpour IRI Nasarian BUL

Gergov
BUL

2006 European Amoyan ARM Mnatsakanyan ARM

Lorincz
HUN

2006 World Sourianreyhanpour IRI Warren USA

Li Yanyan
CHN

2007 European Bayramov RUS Diaconu ROM

Batyrov
RUS

2007 World Sourianreyhanpour IRI Bedinadze GEO

Mansurov
AZE

2008 European Bayramov RUS Ala-Huikku FIN

Vardanyan
UKR

2008 Olympics Mankiev RUS Albiev RUS

Guenot
FRA

2009 European Haapamaki FIN Albiev RUS

Vachadze
RUS

2009 World Sourianreyhanpour IRI Albiev RUS

Mansurov
AZE

2010 European Aliyev E. AZE Aliyev H. AZE

Vachadze
RUS

2010 World Sourianreyhanpour IRI Aliyev H. AZE

Vachadze
RUS

2011 European Amoyan ARM Lashki GEO

Vachadze
RUS

2011 World Bayramov RUS Noroozi IRI

Abdvali
IRI

2012 European Aliyev E. AZE Levai SVK

Stabler
GER

2012 Olympics Sourianreyhanpour IRI Noroozi IRI

Kim H.W.
KOR

2013 European Tazhyieu BLR Angelov BUL

Lorincz
HUN

2013 World Yun PRK Angelov BUL

Ryu
KOR


         

 
 


      under  59kg  

 
 


         

 
 

2014 European     Kostadinov BUL

Aliev
AZE Lorincz

2014 World     Sourian IRI

Stefanek
SRB Labazanov

2015
European


Maryanyan
RUS


Surkof

RUS
Chunayev

























































































































































































































































2015
World


Borrero
CUB


Stabler

GER
Chunayev

























































































































































































































































2016
European


Semenov
RUS


Albiev

RUS
Boranyan

























































































































































































































































2016
Olympics


Borrero
CUB


Stefanek

SRB
-

























































































































































































































































2017
European


Fris
SRB


Surkof

RUS
Korpasi

























































































































































































































































2017
World


Fumita
JPN


Ryu

KOR
Stabler

























































































































































































































































2018
European
Azizli
AZE
Emelin
RUS


Surkof

RUS
Kurak

























































































































































































































































2018
World
Azizli
AZE
Emelin
RUS


Surkof

RUS
Stabler
GER

































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































under 60kg

under 63kg

under 67kg


under 72kg






























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2019
European
Kabaloev
RUS
Ciobanu
MDA
Maryanyan
RUS
Yuksel

TUR
Mantsigov
RUS
























































































































































































































































2019
World
Tsurtsumia
GEO
Fumita
JPN
Ota
JPN
Borrero

CUB
Mantsigov
RUS