Index                      
 
Wrestling - Freestyle            
                     
Women                  
                     
                     
    under  60kg   under  63kg   under  67kg   under  72kg    
                   
1987 World     Herlin FRA Jean FRA Rossignol FRA  
1989 World     Blind FRA Jean FRA Shimizu JPN  
1990 World     Iijima JPN Iwama JPN Urano JPN  
1991 World     Iijima JPN Urano JPN Liu Dongfeng CHN  
1992 World     Wang Chaoli CHN Guevara VEN Liu Dongfeng CHN  
1993 European     Kurbanova RUS Lazarenko RUS Ossipenko RUS  
1993 World     Wang Chaoli CHN Urano JPN Liu Dongfeng CHN  
1994 World     Urano JPN Nordhagen CAN Funakoshi JPN  
1995 World     Urano JPN Golliot FRA Liu Dongfeng CHN  
1996 European     Bassa-Roguska POL Englich GER Civit FRA  
1996 World     Urano JPN Nordhagen CAN Liu Dongfeng CHN  
1997 European     Hartmann-Duenser AUT Udycz POL Kowalska POL  
1997 World         Nordhagen CAN Hamaguchi JPN  
1998 European     Hartmann-Duenser AUT Pruszko POL Englich GER  
1998 World         Nordhagen CAN Hamaguchi JPN  
1999 European     Hartmann-Duenser AUT Golliot-Legrand FRA Komarnicka UKR  
1999 World         Bacher USA Hamaguchi JPN  
2000 European     Hartmann-Duenser AUT Golliot-Legrand FRA Komarnicka UKR  
2000 World         Marano USA Nordhagen CAN  
2001 European     Bassa-Roguska POL Gavrilova RUS Komarnicka UKR  
2001 World         Nordhagen CAN Witkowska POL  
2002 European     Bassa POL Golliot-Legrand FRA Martynenko RUS    
2002 World     Icho  K. JPN Burmistrova UKR Hamaguchi JPN    
2003 European     Aanes NOR Golliot-Legrand FRA Schatzle GER    
2003 World     Icho  K. JPN Marano USA Hamaguchi JPN    
2004 European     Kartasheva RUS Burmistrova UKR Manyurova RUS    
2004 Olympics     Icho  K. JPN
  Wang Xu CHN    
2005 European     Rogien POL Burmistrova UKR Schatzle GER    
2005 World     Icho  K. JPN Meng Lili CHN Smith USA    
2006 European     Kartasheva RUS Perepelkina RUS Zlateva-Hristova BUL    
2006 World     Icho  K. JPN Jing Ruixue CHN Zlateva-Hristova BUL    
2007 European     Tuber GER Poloneva RUS Zlateva-Hristova BUL    
2007 World     Icho  K. JPN Jing Ruixue CHN Zlateva-Hristova BUL    
2008 European     Kartasheva RUS Kvyatkovska UKR Zlateva-Hristova BUL    
2008 Olympics     Icho  K. JPN
  Wang Jiao CHN    
2009 European     Michalik POL Burmistrova UKR Zlateva-Hristova BUL    
2009 World     Nishimaki JPN Dugrenier CAN Qin CHN    
2010 European     Volosova RUS Sementsova AZE Stanka BUL    
2010 World     Icho  K. JPN Dugrenier CAN Zlateva-Hristova BUL    
2011 European     Ostapchuk UKR Sementsova AZE Burmistrova UKR    
2011 World     Icho  K. JPN Xi Luozhuoma CHN Stanka BUL    
2012 European     Ostapchuk UKR Johansson SWE Erlandsen NOR    
2012 Olympics     Icho  K. JPN
  Vorobieva RUS    
2013 European     Grigorieva LAT Stadnik UKR Vorobieva RUS    
2013 World     Icho  K. JPN Stadnik UKR Zhang Fengliu CHN    

                     

          under  69kg   under  75kg      

                     
2014 European Mattsson M. SWE Grigorieva LAT Vorobieva RUS Zlateva-Hristova BUL    
2014 World Tserenchimed MGL Tkach UKR Focken GER Gray USA    
2015
European
Sastin
HUN
Lazinskaya
RUS
Stadnik
UKR
Marzaliuk
BLR


2015
World
Herhel
UKR
Battsetseg
MGL
Vorobieva
RUS
Gray
USA


2016
European
Olli
FIN
Grigorieva
LAT
Mamashuk
BLR
Adar
TUR


2016
Olympics


Kawai
JPN
Dosho
JPN
Wiebe
CANNCA


2017
European
Ovcharova
RUS
Michalik
POL
Bratchikova
RUS
Adar
TUR