Index                          
 
Football Teams - France  
   
 
  Manager Goalkeeper Right Back Centre Back Centre Back Left Back   Centre Midfield Centre Midfield Left Midfield Forward Forward
 
 
FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX  
Right Midfield
                         
1959\60 Libar                      
1960\61 Artigas                      
1961\62 Artigas                   Zehhar  
1962\63 Artigas                   Zehhar  
1963\64 Artigas                      
1964\65 Artigas Ranouil
Baudet
De Bourgoing Chorda
Calleja
Keita
Moevi
Abossolo
Rey
Robuschi
Gori

1965\66 Artigas Ranouil
Baudet
De Bourgoing Chorda
Calleja
Guillas
Moevi
Abossolo
Rey
Robuschi
Couecou

1966\67 Artigas Montes
Baudet
De Bourgoing Chorda
Calleja
Guillas
Moevi
Abossolo
Rey
Robuschi
Couecou

1967\68 Bakrim Montes
Baudet
De Bourgoing Chorda
Texier
Guillas
De Bourgoing
Abossolo
Rey
Robuschi
Couecou

1968\69 Bakrim Montes Papin
Desremeaux Chorda
Calleja
Peri
Burdino
Simon
Wojciak
Castellan
Couecou

1969\70 Bakrim Montes
Papin
Desremeaux
Adrien
Grabowski
Betta
Ruiter
Simon
Wojciak
Jensen
Petyt

1970\71 Gerard Rignoni
Papin
Desremeaux
Dubouil
Grabowski
Betta
Ruiter
Burdino
Wojciak
Jensen
Petyt

1971\72 Gerard Rignoni
Papin
Desremeaux
Dubouil
Grabowski
Texier
Gallice Giresse
Ruiter
Jensen
Petyt

1972\73 Phelipon Rignoni Papin
Merelle
Dubouil
Liposinovic
Goubet
Gallice Giresse
Barrat
Tokoto
Wojciak

1973\74 Phelipon Rignoni Papin
Largouet
Dubouil
Liposinovic
Goubet
Gallice Giresse Barrat
Tokoto
Couecou

1974\75 Menaut Bergeroo Fraunie
Largouet
Dubouil
Arribas
Goubet
Gallice Giresse Barrat
Tokoto
Couecou

1975\76 Menaut Bergeroo Fraunie
Furlan
Holmstrom
Buigues
Goubet
Gallice Giresse Barrat
Barthou
Jeandreaux

1976\77 Montes Bergeroo Fraunie
Furlan
Meynieu
Buigues
Goubet
Gallice Giresse Camus
Barthou
Jeandreaux

1977\78 Montes Bergeroo
Furlan
Domergue
Rohr
Buigues
Ferri
Tokoto
Giresse Camus
Barthou
Megido

1978\79 Carniglia Delachet
Lalanne
Domergue
Rohr
Ferratge
Ferri
Vukotic
Giresse Camus
Redon
Tota

1979\80 Goethals Delachet
Rohr
Domergue
Thouvenel
Ferratge
Sahnoun
Lacuesta
Giresse Gemmich
Lacombe Soler
1980\81 Jacquet Delachet
Martinez
Tresor Thouvenel
Bracci
Tigana Girard Giresse Fernandez
Lacombe Soler
1981\82 Jacquet Pantelic
Martinez
Tresor Thouvenel
Bracci
Tigana Girard Giresse Fernandez
Lacombe Soler
1982\83 Jacquet Ruffier Domenech Tresor Thouvenel
Bracci
Tigana Girard Giresse Specht
Lacombe Muller
1983\84 Jacquet Delachet Rohr Battiston Thouvenel Specht Tigana Girard Giresse Memering Lacombe Muller
1984\85 Jacquet Dropsy Rohr Battiston Thouvenel Malbeaux Tigana Girard Giresse Tusseau Lacombe Reinders
1985\86 Jacquet Dropsy Rohr Battiston Thouvenel Malbeaux Tigana Girard Giresse Ferreri Lacombe Reinders
1986\87 Jacquet Dropsy Roche Battiston Thouvenel Vujovic Zn. Tigana Girard Giresse Ferreri Lacombe Vujovic Zo.
1987\88 Jacquet Dropsy Roche Vujovic Zn. Thouvenel Lizarazu Tigana Girard Bijotat Ferreri Fargeon Toure
1988\89 Jacquet Dropsy Senac Battiston Thouvenel Lizarazu Tigana Roche Pean Ferreri Stopyra Allen
1989\90 Goethals Bell Senac Battiston Thouvenel Lizarazu Ferreri Roche Pardo Olsen Allofs Den Boer
1990\91 Gili Bell Senac Battiston Thouvenel Lizarazu Vervoort Ferreri Durand Deschamps Guojohnsen Dugarry
1991\92 Rohr Bell Senac Croci Dogon Lizarazu Vervoort Santos Durand Guerit Guojohnsen Dugarry
1992\93 Courbis Huard Senac Croci Dogon Lizarazu Salaun Santos Zidane Guerit Valdeir Dugarry
1993\94 Courbis Huard Senac Croci Dogon Lizarazu Witschge Santos Zidane Vercruysse Paille Dugarry
1994\95 Toni Huard Senac Dutuel Dogon Lizarazu Witschge Fischer Zidane Fournier Valdeir Dugarry
1995\96 Muslin Huard Croci Dutuel Dogon Lizarazu Witschge Lucas Zidane Toyes Bancarel Dugarry
1996\97 Courbis Bodart Colleter Domoraud Gralek Lambourde Ba Pavon Ziani Micoud Papin Tholot
1997\98 Stephan Rame Jemmali Saveljic Grenet Afanou Wiltord Pavon Luccin Micoud Papin Laslandes
1998\99 Baup Rame Diabate Saveljic Grenet Torres Mestre Musampa Pavon Bernarbia Micoud Wiltord Laslandes
1999\00 Baup Rame Diabate Bonnissel Grenet Afanou Alicarte Pavon Ziani Micoud Wiltord Laslandes
2000\01 Baup Rame Sommeil Bonnissel Roche Afanou Legwinski Wilmots Batlles Smertin Dugarry Pauleta
2001\02 Baup Rame Sommeil Jemmali Roche Basto Miranda Dhorasoo Costa Smertin Dugarry Pauleta
2002\03 Baup Rame Caneira Jemmali Afanou Basto Feindouno Meriem Costa Smertin Darcheville Pauleta  
2003\04 Pavon Rame Caneira Jurietti Planus Basto Francia Celades Costa Reira Feindouno Chamakh  
2004\05 Pavon Rame Faubert Jemmali Planus Kapsis Francia Meriem Mavuba Rool Laslandes Chamakh  
2005\06 Gomes Rame Faubert Jemmali Planus Jurietti Smicer Fernando Mavuba Cheyrou Darcheville Chamakh
2006\07 Gomes Rame Marange Jemmali Planus Jurietti Wendel Fernando Mavuba Micoud Darcheville Chamakh
2007\08 Blanc Rame Diarra Diawara Planus Jurietti Wendel Chalme Alonso Micoud Cavenaghi Bellion
2008\09 Blanc Rame Tremoulinas Diawara Planus Chalme Wendel Fernando Sertic Diarra Cavenaghi Chamakh  
2009\10 Blanc Carrasso Tremoulinas Ciani Planus Chalme Gourcuff Fernando Plasil Diarra Gouffran Chamakh  
2010\11 Tigana Carrasso Tremoulinas Ciani Plasil Chalme Sane Fernando Khalfallah Diarra Modeste Jussie  
2011\12 Gillot Carrasso Tremoulinas Ciani Planus Henrique Sane Plasil Maurice-Belay N'Guelo Gouffran Jussie  
2012\13 Gillot Carrasso Tremoulinas Henrique Planus Mariano Sane Plasil Maurice-Belay Obraniak Gouffran Saivet  
2013\14 Gillot Carrasso Orban Henrique Planus Mariano Sane Sertic Maurice-Belay Obraniak Diabate Saivet  
2014\15 Sagnol Carrasso Yambere Pallois Contento Mariano Sane Plasil Maurice-Belay Sertic Khazri Rolan  
2015\16
Sagnol
Carrasco
Yambere
Guilbert
Contento
Pallois
Ounas
Plasil
Poko
Chantome
Crivelli
Rolan

2016\17
Gourvennec
Carrasco
Lewczuk
Sabaly
Contento
Pallois
Laborde
Plasil
Toulalan
Vada
Malcom
Rolan

2017\18
Gourvennec
Costil
Kounde
Sabaly
Pellenard
Poundje
Lerager
Plasil
Sankhare
Vada
Malcom
Kamano

2018\19
Bedouet
Costil
Kounde
Pablo
Palencia
Poundje
Otavio
Plasil
Sankhare
Basic
Briand
Kamono

2019\20
Sousa
Costil
Benito
Mexer
Koscielny
Castro
Briand
Otavio
Tchouamemi
Kalu
Hwang
De Preville